Adams Central

Adams Central 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora L 64-55
at Holdrege W 55-12
Wood RiverW 77-39
at Centura W 64-38
Minden W 80-46
Fillmore Central 15-Dec
York 18-Dec
Bennington Holiday Tourn28-Dec
Bennington Holiday Tourn29-Dec
at Lexington 04-Jan
at St. Paul 05-Jan
GINW11-Jan
at Doniphan-Trumbull 12-Jan 
GICC19-Jan
Conference Tournament 21-Jan 
Conference Tournament 24-Jan
Conference Tournament 25-Jan 
Conference Tournament 26-Jan
at St Cecilia29-Jan
Hastings 05-Feb
at Ravenna07-Feb
Omaha Skutt 09-Feb 
at Kearney Catholic 15-Feb
District 18-Feb
District 19-Feb 
District 21-Feb
District Finals 25-Feb
State 07-Mar
State 08-Mar 
State 09-Mar

Adams Central 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@AuroraL 66-28
MilfordW 40-29
@Lincoln LutheranW 21-20
GothenburgW 21-0
@OrdL 31-18
HoldregeW 48-21
@MindenW 43-0
Kearney CatholicW 42-33
@CozadW 42-7
Central CityW 28-19
@WahooL 45-7

Adams Central 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC InviteResults
at Kearney Catholic L 5-4
GICCW 5-4
at Holdrege W 9-0
at RalstonW 9-0
Omaha Skutt InviteResults
at Lexington W 9-0
GICC InviteResults
at Kearney Catholic1st
Kearney Catholic W 6-5
York InviteResults
YorkL 6-3
Holdrege W 9-0
State 8th

Adams Central 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW InviteNTS
Superior InviteG: 2nd
B: 2nd
Lexington InviteG: 2nd
B: 3rd
Aurora InviteG: 4th
B: 6th
Adams Central InviteG: 1st
B: 1st
Malcolm InviteG: 3rd
B: 5th
UNK InivteG: 6th
B: 11th
Aquinas Catholic InviteNSA
Conference B: 8th
G: 6th
District Meet B: 6th
G: 4th
State Meet B: NTS
G: NTS

Adams Central 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora W 48-31
at Holdrege W 61-38
Wood RiverW 58-53
Kearney CatholicL 41-39
at Centura W 47-33
Minden W 53-32
Fillmore Central 15-Dec
York 18-Dec 
Bennington Holiday Tourn28-Dec
Bennington Holiday Tourn29-Dec
at Lexington 04-Jan
at St. Paul 05-Jan
GINW11-Jan
at Doniphan-Trumbull 12-Jan
Central City17-Jan
GICC19-Jan 
Conference Tournament 21-Jan 
Conference Tournament 24-Jan
Conference Tournament 25-Jan 
Conference Tournament 26-Jan
at St Cecilia29-Jan
Hastings 05-Feb
at Ravenna07-Feb
District 11-Feb
District 12-Feb
District 14-Feb
District Finals 22-Feb
State 28-Feb
State 01-Mar
State 02-Mar 

Adams Central 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
North Platte L 12-8
AllianceW 9-0
Lexington W 9-1
GothenburgW 3-1
at Lexington W 20-5
FairburyW 3-1
Ord W 5-2
AllianceW 4-0
St PaulW 20-1
McCookW 8-3
at Holdrege W 14-3
at CozadW 7-3
Minden W 12-0
at CentennialL 7-6
York L 3-1
HoldregeW 10-0
at HastingsL 10-0
at St. Paul W 14-3
Hastings W 5-1
AuroraW 11-1
GINWL 5-0
Southern ValleyW 9-1
GINWL 15-2
Blue HillW 12-0
Wilbur ClatoniaW 12-0
WayneL 6-5
MilfordW 10-1
Fillmore CentralW 12-4
GICCW 8-6
SewardL 3-0
LakeviewW 17-7
LexingtonW 14-3
HastingsL 12-0
St. PaulW 12-0
GICC W 9-5
NorthwestL 14-8

Adams Central 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite4th
North Platte InviteNTS
Awarii Challenge3rd
Hastings InviteNSA
GICC Triangular2nd
Minden InviteNSA
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNSA
Adams Central InviteNSA
Centura Invite3rd
Conference 7th
District Meet 8th
State Meet Results

Adams Central 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
at Central City L 40-33
at Holdrege W 48-18
Crete Invite3rd
Fairbury W 54-27
Platteview Invite14-Dec
at Scotus29-Dec
High Plains Invite04-Jan & 05-Jan
Gothenburg Invite12-Jan
Aurora 15-Jan 
Midwest Duals18-Jan
Midwest Duals18-Jan
Midwest Duals18-Jan
Midwest Duals18-Jan
Midwest Duals18-Jan 
Lexington Invite19-Jan
at GINW22-Jan
Conference26-Jan
Adams Central Invite01-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
District 08-Feb & 09-Feb
State14-Feb & 16-Feb

Hastings 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings Tri3rd
McCook Invite1st
Kearney L 106-71
LSE Invite14-DEC & 15-DEC
Hastings Invite29-Dec
Kearney Invite05-JAN
at Beatrice 08-JAN
Lincoln High Invite11-JAN & 12-JAN
at Columbus 17-JAN 
Om Westside Invite25-JAN & 26-JAN
McCook Tri01-FEB
Kearney Invite02-FEB
GNAC08-FEB & 09-FEB
State21-FEB - 23-FEB

Adams Central 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
RavennaW 2-0
Gibbon W 2-0
at St CeciliaL 3-0
Blue HillL 2-0
Kearney Catholic L 2-0
AuroraL 2-1
Minden W 2-1
Doniphan-Trumbull L 3-0
PlatteviewL 2-1
LexigntonW 2-0
BC/NGW 2-1
at St. Paul L 3-0
at GICCL 3-1
CenturaW 2-0
CentenialW 2-0
Doniphan TrumbullL 2-1
at GINWL 3-2
Fillmore Central L 3-1
LexingtonL 2-0
York W 2-1
CreteW 2-0
LakeviewL 2-1
AuroraL 2-1
YorkW 2-1
LexingtonW 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
Lexington W 2-0
at Wood River W 3-1
at SewardL 2-0
Hastings L 2-0
GibbonW 3-0
GICCL 3-0