Amherst

Amherst 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at RavennaL 54-10
BertrandL 44-36
ArapahoeW 51-0
at Ansley-LitchfieldWeek 5
BurwellWeek 6
at Elm CreekWeek 7
at Arcadia-Loup CityWeek 8
South LoupWeek 9

Amherst 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna 12/05
South Loup 12/07
Loomis12/13
ALC12/19
Axtell 12/20
KC Holiday12/27
KC Holiday12/28
Wood River 01/03
AL01/09
Overton 01/10
Alma 01/14
Pleasanton 01/17
Gothenburg01/21
Gibbon 01/23
WH01/25
HILINE01/28
SEM01/30
Conference02/01
Conference02/04
Conference02/07
Conference02/08
Elm Creek 02/14
Broken Bow 02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29

Kearney Catholic 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19/2020
Scottsbluff03/21/2020
Gering03/21/2020
GINW03/24/2020
North Platte03/26/2020
Hastings03/31/2020
Seward Invite04/04/2020
Aurora04/07/2020
LHNE04/11/2020
Scotus04/14/2020
Waverly04/16/2020
Lexington04/21/2020
Lakeview04/23/2020
Holdrege04/27/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020
District05/07/2020
District05/09/2020

Amherst 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 12th
G: 5th
Loup City InviteB: 6th
G: 5th
Ravenna Invite09/19/2019
Franklin Invite09/24/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
FKC10/04/2019
Wilcox-Hildreth Invite10/10/2019
Districts 10/17/2019
State 10/25/2019

Amherst 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna 12/05
South Loup 12/07
Broken Bow 12/10
Loomis12/13
ALC12/19
Axtell 12/20
KC Holiday12/30
KC Holiday12/31
Wood River 01/03
AL01/09
Overton 01/10
Alma 01/14
Pleasanton 01/17
Gothenburg01/21
Gibbon 01/23
Wilcox-Hildreth 01/25
HILINE01/28
SEM01/30
Conference02/01
Conference02/03
Conference02/06
Conference02/08
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28

Kearney Catholic 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19/2020
Scottsbluff03/21/2020
Gering03/21/2020
GINW03/24/2020
Hastings03/31/2020
Seward Invite04/04/2020
Aurora04/07/2020
LHNE04/11/2020
Scotus04/14/2020
Waverly04/16/2020
Lexington04/21/2020
Lakeview04/23/2020
Holdrege04/27/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020
District05/07/2020
District05/09/2020

Amherst 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite04/02
HILINE Invite04/06
Arapahoe Invite04/14
Gibbon Invite04/23
KCHS Invite04/28
Overton Invite05/01
FKC05/05
Bertrand Invite05/14
District05/19
State05/26

Amherst 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek L 2-0
A/LW 2-0
Loup City/ArcadiaL 2-0
Kenesaw L 2-0
Bertrand L 3-0
Ravenna W 3-1
PleasantonL 2-0
SutherlandL 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-1
SEML 3-2
Alma 09/19/2019
Elwood09/26/2019
Overton 09/26/2019
AL Invite09/28/2019
AL Invite09/28/2019
AL Invite09/28/2019
Shelton 10/01/2019
Overton10/01/2019
Loomis10/03/2019
Wilcox-Hildreth 10/03/2019
Axtell10/10/2019
Pleasanton 10/10/2019
FKC10/14/2019
FKC10/15/2019
FKC10/17/2019
Gothenburg10/22/2019
South Loup 10/24/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019

Amherst 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite12/06
Wood River Invite12/13
Valentine Invite12/20-21
Wood River Duals01/04
Wood River Duals01/04
Wood River Duals01/04
Wood River Duals01/04
Wood River Duals01/04
Amherst Invite01/11
SEM Invite01/17
Cross County Invite01/18
ALC01/23
Palmer01/23
DT01/23
Neligh Invite01/25
McCook Duals01/31
McCook Duals01/31
McCook Duals01/31
McCook Duals01/31
McCook Duals01/31
FKC/TVC Invite02/07
State Duals02/08
State Duals02/08
State Duals02/08
Districts02/14-15
State02/20-22

Amherst 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
WH Invite03/27
Pleasanton Invite04/03
Wood River Invite04/07
Axtell Invite04/09
Ravenna Invite04/16
Overton Invite04/21
Lexington Invite04/23
FKC05/01
Broken Bow Invite05/05
Elm Creek Invite05/08
Districts05/14
State05/22-23