Arcadia-Loup City

Arcadia-Loup City 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Broken BowL 57-34
PleasantonW 60-55
Anselmo-MernaW 58-42
GibbonW 46-42
Central ValleyL 53-44
at AmherstW 53-50
at St PaulL 45-38
Shelby/RCL 61-54
Wood RiverW 62-59
at Central CityW 60-56
at SheltonW 66-48
RiversideL 65-44
at ArnoldL 64-52
at OrdL 58-48
RavennaL 64-61
BurwellW 69-47
OrdL 51-34
at Ansley-LitchfieldL 64-36
CenturaL 55-37
Doniphan15-Feb
Sub-District 18-Feb
Sub-District 19-Feb
Sub-District 21-Feb
District Finals 26-Feb
State 07-Mar
State 08-Mar
State 09-Mar

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@FullertonL 26-16
SheltonW 48-6
North CentralL 54-38
@South LoupL 26-8
@Ansley-LitchfieldW 75-52
BurwellL 21-12
@AmherstW 53-40
Elm CreekW 40-12
Elm CreekW 28-18
@HemingfordW 34-28
BurwellL 43-8

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS InviteNTS
at Broken BowNSA
St Paul Invite2nd
Awarii Challenge5th
ALC InviteNSA
Doniphan Trumbull InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNSA
LouPlatteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura Invite6th
Districts8th

Arcadia-Loup City 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Broken BowL 59-36
PleasantonL 54-46
Anselmo-MernaW 53-42
GibbonW 65-33
Central ValleyW 44-29
at AmherstW 50-32
at St PaulL 37-34
Clarkson/LeighL 37-28
Wood RiverL 50-41
at Central CityL 58-51
at SheltonW 59-11
RiversideW 68-19
at ArnoldL 53-37
at OrdL 69-63
RavennaL 57-56
BurwellL 45-31
OrdL 62-37
DoniphanL 56-43
at Ansley-LitchfieldW 43-35
CenturaW 48-39
Twin LoupL 48-29

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
St Paul InviteNTSA
Gibbon InviteG: NTS
B: 8th
ALC InviteG: 2nd
B: 7th
Ravenna InviteG: 4th
B: 9th
Ord InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: 11th
B: 30th
LouPlatteB: 9th
G: 6th
DistrictB: 7th
G: 4th
StateG: NTS

Arcadia-Loup City 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken BowL 72-9
Wood RiverL 48-18
Ravenna Invite11th
Stanton Invite8th
BayardL 34-22
Hay SpringsW 48-12
Sidney Invite13th
Burwell Invite10th
Amherst Invite7th
Palmer Invite5th
Ravenna L 54-24
AmherstL 69-12
PalmerW 24-15
Conference8th
Ord Invite6th
Central ValleyW 30-24
RavennaL 48-24
GibbonW 33-30
AlmaL 42-30
DoniphanW 36-21
District6th
State16-Feb

Arcadia-Loup CIty 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Wood RiverW 3-2
AmherstW 2-1
KenesawW 2-1
St. PaulL 2-0
RavennaW 2-1
RavennaW 2-0
SuperiorL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
at Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
Central ValleyL 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
at SheltonW 2-0
AmherstW 2-1
EwingL 2-0
North CentralW 2-0
at BurwellL 3-1
Central CityL 3-0
at OrdW 3-2
Wood RiverL 3-1
Twin LoupW 2-1
SEMW 2-0
RiversideW 2-0
CambridgeL 2-1
OvertonW 2-1
at CenturaL 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullL 2-1
Twin-RiverL 3-2