Arcadia-Loup City

Arcadia-Loup City 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
ALC InviteNTSA
Ord Invite11th
Ravenna TriNTSA
Adams Central InviteNTSA
Gibbon Invite6th
Centura Invite24-Apr
Broken Bow Invite26-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
at Ord06-May
District14-May
State21-May
State22-May

Arcadia-Loup City 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Broken BowL 57-34
PleasantonW 60-55
Anselmo-MernaW 58-42
GibbonW 46-42
Central ValleyL 53-44
at AmherstW 53-50
at St PaulL 45-38
Shelby/RCL 61-54
Wood RiverW 62-59
at Central CityW 60-56
at SheltonW 66-48
RiversideL 65-44
at ArnoldL 64-52
at OrdL 58-48
RavennaL 64-61
BurwellW 69-47
OrdL 51-34
at Ansley-LitchfieldL 64-36
CenturaL 55-37
DoniphanL 49-41
DoniphanL 48-36

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@FullertonL 26-16
SheltonW 48-6
North CentralL 54-38
@South LoupL 26-8
@Ansley-LitchfieldW 75-52
BurwellL 21-12
@AmherstW 53-40
Elm CreekW 40-12
Elm CreekW 28-18
@HemingfordW 34-28
BurwellL 43-8

Arcadia-Loup City 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC InviteB: 9th
G: 3rd
South Loup InviteB: 6th
G: 9th
ALC InviteB: 7th
G: 2nd
Palmer InviteNTSA
Gibbon InviteB: 5th
G: 1st
Central NE TrackResults
Ord Invite26-Apr
LouPlatte01-May
District09-May
State17-May
State18-May

Arcadia-Loup City 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Broken BowL 59-36
PleasantonL 54-46
Anselmo-MernaW 53-42
GibbonW 65-33
Central ValleyW 44-29
at AmherstW 50-32
at St PaulL 37-34
Clarkson/LeighL 37-28
Wood RiverL 50-41
at Central CityL 58-51
at SheltonW 59-11
RiversideW 68-19
at ArnoldL 53-37
at OrdL 69-63
RavennaL 57-56
BurwellL 45-31
OrdL 62-37
DoniphanL 56-43
at Ansley-LitchfieldW 43-35
CenturaW 48-39
Twin LoupL 48-29

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
St Paul InviteNTSA
Gibbon InviteG: NTS
B: 8th
ALC InviteG: 2nd
B: 7th
Ravenna InviteG: 4th
B: 9th
Ord InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: 11th
B: 30th
LouPlatteB: 9th
G: 6th
DistrictB: 7th
G: 4th
StateG: NTS

Arcadia-Loup City 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken BowL 72-9
Wood RiverL 48-18
Ravenna Invite11th
Stanton Invite8th
BayardL 34-22
Hay SpringsW 48-12
Sidney Invite13th
Burwell Invite10th
Amherst Invite7th
Palmer Invite5th
Ravenna L 54-24
AmherstL 69-12
PalmerW 24-15
Conference8th
Ord Invite6th
Central ValleyW 30-24
RavennaL 48-24
GibbonW 33-30
AlmaL 42-30
DoniphanW 36-21
District6th
State28th

Arcadia-Loup CIty 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Wood RiverW 3-2
AmherstW 2-1
KenesawW 2-1
St. PaulL 2-0
RavennaW 2-1
RavennaW 2-0
SuperiorL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
at Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
Central ValleyL 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
at SheltonW 2-0
AmherstW 2-1
EwingL 2-0
North CentralW 2-0
at BurwellL 3-1
Central CityL 3-0
at OrdW 3-2
Wood RiverL 3-1
Twin LoupW 2-1
SEMW 2-0
RiversideW 2-0
CambridgeL 2-1
OvertonW 2-1
at CenturaL 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullL 2-1
Twin-RiverL 3-2

Arcadia-Loup City 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS InviteNTS
at Broken BowNSA
St Paul Invite2nd
Awarii Challenge5th
ALC InviteNSA
Doniphan Trumbull InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNSA
LouPlatteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura Invite6th
Districts8th