Aurora

Aurora 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Schuyler03/19/2020
North Platte03/21/2020
Madison03/21/2020
York03/23/2020
Northwest 03/31/2020
Lakeview 04/02/2020
Kearney Catholic 04/07/2020
Crete04/09/2020
Conference04/16/2020
Conference04/18/2020
Conference04/18/2020
Seward 04/21/2020
Lexington 04/23/2020
Waverly 04/25/2020
Lincoln Lutheran 04/28/2020
Holdrege 04/30/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020

Aurora 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central12/05
Wahoo 12/06
Lakeview 12/13
York 12/20
Aurora Holiday12/28
Aurora Holiday12/29
Norris 01/03
Northwest 01/04
Elkhorn 01/11
Hastings 01/14
Beatrice 01/16
Columbus 01/18
Kearney Catholic01/23
Seward 01/24
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
Waverly 02/07
Lexington 02/08
Crete 02/14
Ralston02/15
Holdrege 02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
District02/29
State03/05-03/07

Aurora 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at Adams CentralWeek 1
Kearney CatholicWeek 2
at WahooWeek 3
NorthwestWeek 4
at FairburyWeek 5
Fillmore CentralWeek 6
BC/NGWeek 7
at MilfordWeek 8
Central CityWeek 9

Aurora 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City Invite08/22/2019
Seward Invite08/30/2019
York Invite09/06/2019
Lakeview Invite09/12/2019
Aurora Invite09/14/2019
HC/EM Triangular09/17/2019
York Triangular09/19/2019
GINW Quad09/23/2019
Aurora Triangular09/24/2019
Holdrege Invite09/26/2019
GINW Invite10/02/2019
Conference 10/04/2019
Districts 10/07/2019
State10/14/2019
10/15/2019

Aurora 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Schuyler03/19/2020
Ralston03/21/2020
North Platte03/21/2020
York 03/23/2020
Northwest 03/31/2020
Lakeview 04/02/2020
Kearney Catholic 04/07/2020
Crete04/09/2020
Conference04/16/2020
Conference04/18/2020
Conference04/18/2020
Seward 04/21/2020
Lexington 04/23/2020
Waverly 04/25/2020
Lincoln Lutheran 04/28/2020
Holdrege 04/30/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020

Aurora 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central12/05
Wahoo 12/06
Lakeview 12/13
Aurora Holiday12/28
Aurora Holiday12/29
Norris 01/03
Northwest 01/04
Elkhorn 01/11
Hastings 01/14
Columbus 01/18
Holdrege01/21
Kearney Catholic01/23
Seward 01/24
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
GICC02/04
Waverly 02/07
Lexington 02/08
Crete 02/14
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
District02/22
State03/05-03/07

Aurora 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington 08/22/2019
Aurora Invite08/23/2019
Aurora Invite08/23/2019
Aurora Invite08/23/2019
Holdrege 08/29/2019
Seward Invite08/31/2019
Seward Invite08/31/2019
Seward Invite08/31/2019
Centennial09/03/2019
York 09/05/2019
Fairbury Invite09/07/2019
Fairbury Invite09/07/2019
Fairbury Invite09/07/2019
Hastings09/10/2019
Cozad 09/10/2019
Schuyler 09/12/2019
Crete09/12/2019
Northwest 09/17/2019
Central City 09/19/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
David City 09/24/2019
Lakeview09/26/2019
GICC09/30/2019
Hastings 09/30/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Fillmore Central 10/07/2019
District10/10/2019
District10/11/2019

Aurora 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW Invite08/30/2019
Seward Invite09/05/2019
Minden Invite09/07/2019
Aurora Invite09/13/2019
Central City Invite09/19/2019
Grand Island Invite09/24/2019
UNK Invite 09/30/2019
Syracuse Invite10/04/2019
Conference 10/10/2019
Districts 10/17/2019
State 10/25/2019

Aurora 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/19
NWU Inivte03/24
Norris Invite04/02
Gothenburg Invite04/16
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Blair Invite05/01
Conference05/09
District Meet 05/14
State05/22-23

Aurora 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward Invite03/27
HSC/NW Tri04/01
GINW Invite04/08
Adams Central 04/14
York Invite04/16
Adams Central Invite04/20
CC Scramble04/20
St Paul Invite04/23
Beatrice Invite04/27
Holdrege Invite04/28
Scotus Tri05/04
GICC Invite05/05
Conference05/07
York 05/11
Minden Invite05/14
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Aurora 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW12/05
Cozad Invite12/07
Boys Town Invite12/13
12/14
Platteview Invite12/20
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
Central City Invite01/11
Crete01/14
Bellevue West01/14
Ord01/16
St Paul01/16
Neb City Duals01/18
Neb City Duals01/18
Neb City Duals01/18
Neb City Duals01/18
Neb City Duals01/18
Adams Central01/21
David City Invite01/24
Minden01/30
Conference02/01
Adams Central Invite02/07
State Duals02/08
District02/14-02/15
State 02/20-02/22

Aurora 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Norris08/29/2019
Wahoo 08/29/2019
York 09/05/2019
Beatrice Invite09/07/2019
Beatrice Invite09/07/2019
Beatrice Invite09/07/2019
Columbus 09/10/2019
Kearney Invite09/14/2019
Kearney Invite09/14/2019
Kearney Invite09/14/2019
Adams Central09/17/2019
Minden 09/17/2019
Central City09/19/2019
Lakeview 09/19/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/20/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/20/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/20/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/21/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/21/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/21/2019
Northwest 09/24/2019
Aurora Invite09/28/2019
Aurora Invite09/28/2019
Aurora Invite09/28/2019
Lexington10/01/2019
Seward10/08/2019
Hastings10/10/2019
Conference10/17/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Gross 10/22/2019
Skutt10/22/2019
Holdrege10/24/2019
District10/29/2019
District10/29/2019
District11/02/2019