Axtell

Axtell 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at LoomisW 28-20
PleasantonL 33-8
at ElwoodW 42-18
at BradyWeek 4
at KenesawWeek 5
at GiltnerWeek 7
Lawrence-NelsonWeek 8
Blue HillWeek 9

Axtell 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Pleasanton12/05
Bertrand12/06
Silver Lake12/10
Overton12/13
Harvard12/14
AL12/19
Amherst12/20
Axtell Holiday12/27
Axtell Holiday12/28
Kenesaw01/03
SEM01/10
Alma01/11
Elm Creek01/16
Lawrence-Nelson01/18
Arapahoe01/21
Wilcox-Hildreth01/24
Loomis01/30
Hi LINE01/31
FKC02/01
FKC02/04
FKC02/08
Southwest02/14
Southern Valley02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29

Axtell 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite04/03
HLINE Invite04/06
Minden Tri04/16
Alma Invite04/21
Overton Invite05/01
FKC05/05
S Valley Invite05/07
Bertrand Invite05/14
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Axtell 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 1st
G: 6th
Lexington InviteNTS
Alma InviteB: 1st
Franklin Invite09/24
UNK Invite09/30
FKC10/04
Wilcox-Hildreth Invite10/10
Districts10/17
State10/25

Axtell 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Pleasanton12/05
Bertrand12/06
Silver Lake12/10
Overton12/13
Harvard12/14
AL12/19
Amherst12/20
Axtell Holiday12/27
Axtell Holiday12/28
Kenesaw01/03
SEM01/10
Alma01/11
Elm Creek01/16
Lawrence-Nelson01/18
Arapahoe01/21
Wilcox-Hildreth01/24
Loomis01/30
HILINE01/31
FKC02/01
FKC02/04
FKC02/07
FKC02/08
Southwest02/14
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Axtell 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
W-H Invite03/27
Kenesaw Invite03/31
Pleasanton Invite04/03
Axtell Invite04/09
Ravenna Invite04/16
Overton Invite04/21
Lexington Invite04/24
FKC05/01
Elm Creek Invite05/08
Districts05/13
State05/22-23

Axtell 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
LoomisW 3-1
PalmerW 2-0
Silver Lake W 2-0
L/NL 2-0
Elm CreekW 3-2
OvertonL 2-0
SEMW 2-0
ALW 2-0
AlmaW 2-1
Hitchcock County W 2-0
Maywood/HCL 2-0
SheltonW 2-0
Wilcox-HildrethW 2-0
Loomis09/19
HILINE09/19
Southern Valley09/26
Wilcox-Hildreth09/26
Bertrand10/01
Franklin10/04
Arapahoe10/08
Amherst10/10
Pleasanton10/10
FKC10/14
FKC10/15
FKC10/17
Elba10/22
SL Invite10/24
SL Invite10/24
SL Invite10/24
Sub10/28
Sub10/29
Sub10/31
District11/02
State11/07-11/09

Axtell 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek12/05
Pleasanton12/05
Ansley/Litchfield12/05
Harvard Invite12/06
Southern Valley Invite12/13
Axtell Invite12/17
Cambridge Invite12/21
Elwood Duals01/03
Elwood Duals01/03
Elwood Duals01/03
Elwood Duals01/03
F Central Invite01/04
Axtell Duals01/09
Axtell Duals01/09
Axtell Duals01/09
Axtell Duals01/09
Franklin Invite01/11
SEM Invite01/17
South Loup Invite01/24
Ord Invite01/31
FKC/TVC Invite02/07
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22