Bertrand

Pictures

Play By Play Podcasts

Coach/Player Interviews

Bertrand 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
AlmaL 38-24
at AmherstW 44-36
W-PalisadeWeek 4
at LoomisWeek 5
Anselmo-MernaWeek 6
ElwoodWeek 7
at OvertonWeek 8
at PleasantonWeek 9

Bertrand 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma 12/05
Axtell 12/06
Loomis 12/14
HILINE12/17
Elm Creek 12/20
Franklin Holiday12/27
Franklin Holiday12/28
Wilcox-Hildreth01/07
Southern Valley 01/10
South Loup 01/11
Southwest 01/17
Overton 01/18
Maywood-Hayes Center 01/23
Conference01/25
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
Medicine Valley 02/07
Blue Hill 02/11
Arapahoe 02/14
Kenesaw 02/15
Cambridge 02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29

Bertrand 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma/SV Tri03/27
Amherst Invite04/02
HILINE Invite04/06
Arapahoe Invite04/14
Alma Invite04/21
Southern Valley04/24
KCHS Invite04/28
RPAC 04/30
Southern Valley 05/07
Bertrand Invite05/14
District 05/18-05/19
State 05/27-05/28

Bertrand/Loomis 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 10th
G: 9th
Chase County InviteNSA
Ravenna Invite09/19/2019
Franklin invite09/24/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
FKC10/04/2019
RPAC10/10/2019
District 10/17/2019
State 10/25/2019

Bertrand 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma 12/05
Axtell 12/06
Loomis 12/14
HILINE12/17
Elm Creek 12/20
Franklin Holiday12/27
Franklin Holiday12/28
Wilcox-Hildreth01/07
Southern Valley 01/10
South Loup 01/11
Southwest 01/17
Overton 01/18
Maywood-Hayes Center 01/23
Conference01/25
Conference01/27
Conference01/30
Conference02/01
Cambridge 02/04
Medicine Valley 02/07
Blue Hill 02/11
Arapahoe02/14
Kenesaw 02/15
Sub02/27
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
Sub02/28
State03/05-03/07

Bertrand 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/19
Alma/Holdrege Tri03/24
WH Invite03/28
HILINE Invite04/03
Axtell Invite04/09
Bertrand Invite04/17
Arapahoe Invite04/22
Lexington Invite04/24
RPAC05/01
Alma Invite05/07
District 05/13
State05/22-23

Bertrand 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Southwest W 3-0
Elm Creek W 3-0
CambridgeL 2-1
Alma W 2-0
Amherst W 3-0
HILINEW 3-1
Silver LakeW 2-0
Hi LineL 2-1
HamptonW 2-0
Arapahoe 09/19/2019
Southern Valley09/19/2019
Franklin09/24/2019
Loomis 09/24/2019
Pleasanton 09/28/2019
Giltner09/28/2019
Hitchcock Co09/28/2019
Axtell 10/01/2019
Wilcox-Hildreth 10/08/2019
Maxwell10/10/2019
S/T Invite10/12/2019
S/T Invite10/12/2019
S/T Invite10/12/2019
Kenesaw 10/17/2019
RPAC10/21/2019
RPAC10/22/2019
RPAC10/22/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019
State11/07/2019
State11/08/2019
State11/09/2019

Loomis/Betrand 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Arapahoe 12/05
Cambridge12/05
Southwest12/05
Ravenna Invite12/06
Southern Valley Invite12/13
Cambridge Invite12/21
Hiline Quad01/03
Hiline Quad01/03
Hiline Quad01/03
Burwell Invite01/10
SEM Invite 01/17
RPAC01/24
Ord Invite01/31
Ainsworth Invite02/01
FKC/TVC Invite02/06
District02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22