Blue Hill

Blue Hill 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kenesaw L 56-20
at Doniphan L 62-53
at SuperiorL 38-35
at St. Cecilia L 53-40
GICCL 72-49
Wood River W 62-47
AxtellL 57-54
Eustis-FarnamW 69-35
MindenW 56-44
Silver Lake W 69-45
at Gibbon W 53-47
Red Cloud W 54-23
at HarvardW 60-47
at Lawrence Nelson W 43-20
Shelton W 60-45
Sandy CreekW 66-52
SheltonW 67-54
DeshlerW 49-42
KenesawW 46-42
at Franklin W 60-41
Bertrand W 59-49
Deshler L 42-39
at Heartland Lutheran 15-Feb
Sub Districts 18-Feb
Sub Districts 19-Feb
Sub-District Finals 21-Feb 
District Finals 26-Feb
State 07-Mar
State 08-Mar
State 09-Mar

Blue Hill 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
MeridianL 50-25
@Diller-OdellL 58-8
@LoomisL 74-34
FranklinW 55-10
@GiltnerL 76-38
@Lawrence-NelsonL 49-16
KenesawL 56-0
AxtellL 62-30

Blue Hill 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResults
Superior InviteNTS
Fairbury InviteNTS
Adams Central InviteG: 2nd
B: NTS
Franklin Invite NTSA
UNK InviteG: 16th
B: NTS
TVC G: 2nd
B: NTS
McCool Junction InviteG: 3rd
B: NTS
Districts B: NTS
G: 7th
State B: NTS
G: NTS

Blue Hill 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kenesaw W 54-24
at Doniphan W 46-25
at SuperiorL 49-24
at St. Cecilia L 54-43
GICCL 51-32
Wood River W 45-39
Axtell W 63-12
Southern ValleyW 69-34
MindenW 50-22
Silver Lake W 58-24
at Gibbon W 60-21
Red Cloud W 55-20
at HarvardW 55-18
at Lawrence Nelson W 46-23
Shelton W 64-3
Sandy CreekW 61-16
FranklinW 68-37
KenesawW 62-29
L/NW 62-32
at Franklin W 61-23
Bertrand W 40-21
Deshler W 61-25
Wood RiverW 47-30
St CeciliaL 65-37
Clarkson/Leigh22-Feb
State 28-Feb
State 01-Mar
State 02-Mar 

Blue Hill 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Fillmore Central L 14-3
at Southern ValleyL 8-0
Chase County W 11-6
HoldregeW 18-6
McCookL 12-6
St PaulL 12-9
Southern Valley L 9-0
at St. Paul L 12-4
at St. Paul W 4-2
Cross CountyW 9-5
Kearney Catholic W 9-8
at Minden W 11-4
at Minden W 17-0
SouthernL 8-0
Wilbur-ClatoniaW 12-11
NENL 12-0
at Central CityW 8-5
Ord L 11-1
at Adams CentralL 12-0
CozadL 5-0
Polk CoL 8-0
OrdL 11-2
Hastings St. Cecilia L 11-0
at Southern Valley L 6-2
Polk CountyL 8-6
Twin RiverL 10-1

Blue Hill 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Southern Valley Invite18th
JCC Invite12th
Fillmore Central Invite15th
Franklin Invite16th
Shelton Invite13th
RC/BH Invite8th
TVC /FKC Invite12th
Southwest Invite15th
Districts17th
State 14-Feb - 16-Feb

Blue Hill 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Meridian W 3-1
CentennialW 2-0
L ChristianW 2-0
MindenW 2-1
GICCL 3-2
DoniphanW 2-0
Wood River W 2-0
at Silver Lake W 3-0
Adams CentralW 2-0
Kearney Catholic W 2-0
Hastings St. Cecilia W 3-2
at SuperiorL 2-1
Alma W 2-0
at Red CloudW 2-0
Shelton W 2-0
at GiltnerW 2-0
BDSW 2-0
FranklinW 2-0
KenesawW 2-0
Thayer Central W 3-2
at Lawrence Nelson W 3-1
DeshlerW 2-0
HarvardW 2-0
Silver LakeW 2-0
FranklinW 2-0
KenesawW 3-0
AxtellW 2-0
Kenesaw W 2-0
Wood RiverW 3-0
St CeciliaW 3-1
CentennialW 3-0
St CeciliaW 3-0
StantonW 3-2
Hartington CCW 3-1
Class C2
State Champs