Blue Hill

Blue Hill 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
at St CeciliaNTS
Superior InviteNTS
Red Cloud QuadNSA
Red Cloud Tri1st
Red Cloud Invite1st
Sandy Creek InviteNSA
Blue Hill InviteNSA
TVC 02-May
Thayer Central Invite08-May
Districts 13-May & 14-May
State 21-May & 22-May

Blue Hill 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kenesaw L 56-20
at Doniphan L 62-53
at SuperiorL 38-35
at St. Cecilia L 53-40
GICCL 72-49
Wood River W 62-47
AxtellL 57-54
Eustis-FarnamW 69-35
MindenW 56-44
Silver Lake W 69-45
at Gibbon W 53-47
Red Cloud W 54-23
at HarvardW 60-47
at Lawrence Nelson W 43-20
Shelton W 60-45
Sandy CreekW 66-52
SheltonW 67-54
DeshlerW 49-42
KenesawW 46-42
at Franklin W 60-41
Bertrand W 59-49
Deshler L 42-39
at Heartland Lutheran W 48-43
SEMW 55-28
LoomisL 49-36
MullenW 41-28
Falls City SHL 57-54

Blue Hill 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
MeridianL 50-25
@Diller-OdellL 58-8
@LoomisL 74-34
FranklinW 55-10
@GiltnerL 76-38
@Lawrence-NelsonL 49-16
KenesawL 56-0
AxtellL 62-30

Blue Hill 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane InviteB: 5th
G: 7th
Red Cloud InviteB: 4th
G: 2nd
Franklin InviteNSA
Heartland InviteNSA
Blue Hill InviteB: 3rd
G: 5th
Doniphan InviteNSA
TVC27-Apr
Lawrence Nelson Invite02-May
District09-May
State5/17-5/18

Blue Hill 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kenesaw W 54-24
at Doniphan W 46-25
at SuperiorL 49-24
at St. Cecilia L 54-43
GICCL 51-32
Wood River W 45-39
Axtell W 63-12
Southern ValleyW 69-34
MindenW 50-22
Silver Lake W 58-24
at Gibbon W 60-21
Red Cloud W 55-20
at HarvardW 55-18
at Lawrence Nelson W 46-23
Shelton W 64-3
Sandy CreekW 61-16
FranklinW 68-37
KenesawW 62-29
L/NW 62-32
at Franklin W 61-23
Bertrand W 40-21
Deshler W 61-25
Wood RiverW 47-30
St CeciliaL 65-37
Clarkson/LeighW 41-25
CroftonL 55-36

Blue Hill 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Fillmore Central L 14-3
at Southern ValleyL 8-0
Chase County W 11-6
HoldregeW 18-6
McCookL 12-6
St PaulL 12-9
Southern Valley L 9-0
at St. Paul L 12-4
at St. Paul W 4-2
Cross CountyW 9-5
Kearney Catholic W 9-8
at Minden W 11-4
at Minden W 17-0
SouthernL 8-0
Wilbur-ClatoniaW 12-11
NENL 12-0
at Central CityW 8-5
Ord L 11-1
at Adams CentralL 12-0
CozadL 5-0
Polk CoL 8-0
OrdL 11-2
Hastings St. Cecilia L 11-0
at Southern Valley L 6-2
Polk CountyL 8-6
Twin RiverL 10-1

Blue Hill 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Southern Valley Invite18th
JCC Invite12th
Fillmore Central Invite15th
Franklin Invite16th
Shelton Invite13th
RC/BH Invite8th
TVC /FKC Invite12th
Southwest Invite15th
Districts17th
State 61st

Blue Hill 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Meridian W 3-1
CentennialW 2-0
L ChristianW 2-0
MindenW 2-1
GICCL 3-2
DoniphanW 2-0
Wood River W 2-0
at Silver Lake W 3-0
Adams CentralW 2-0
Kearney Catholic W 2-0
Hastings St. Cecilia W 3-2
at SuperiorL 2-1
Alma W 2-0
at Red CloudW 2-0
Shelton W 2-0
at GiltnerW 2-0
BDSW 2-0
FranklinW 2-0
KenesawW 2-0
Thayer Central W 3-2
at Lawrence Nelson W 3-1
DeshlerW 2-0
HarvardW 2-0
Silver LakeW 2-0
FranklinW 2-0
KenesawW 3-0
AxtellW 2-0
Kenesaw W 2-0
Wood RiverW 3-0
St CeciliaW 3-1
CentennialW 3-0
St CeciliaW 3-0
StantonW 3-2
Hartington CCW 3-1
Class C2
State Champs

Blue Hill 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResults
Superior InviteNTS
Fairbury InviteNTS
Adams Central InviteG: 2nd
B: NTS
Franklin Invite NTSA
UNK InviteG: 16th
B: NTS
TVC G: 2nd
B: NTS
McCool Junction InviteG: 3rd
B: NTS
Districts B: NTS
G: 7th
State B: NTS
G: NTS