Central City

Central City 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
St. PaulL 34-13
at ScotusL 41-27
at O'NeillW 38-6
OrdWeek 4
MilfordWeek 5
at GICC Week 6
at FairburyWeek 7
Fillmore CentralWeek 8
at AuroraWeek 9

Central City 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
East Butler InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteB: 6th
G: 4th
Centura InviteB; 4th
G: 5th
Central City Invite09/19/2019
BC/NG Invite09/27/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
Conference Meet 10/08/2019
District 10/17/2019
State10/25/2019

Central City 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon 12/06
Ord 12/07
Centura 12/10
BC/NG12/12
Minden12/17
Doniphan12/21
SC Holiday12/27
SC Holiday12/28
SC Holiday12/30
Loup City 01/03
Twin River 01/07
Fillmore Central01/09
St. Paul 01/14
Ravenna 01/16
Centennial01/18
Schuyler01/21
Wood River01/24
David City 01/30
Conference02/03
Conference02/04
Conference02/07
Conference02/08
Holdrege 02/14
Lakeview 02/21
Sub 02/24
Sub 02/25
Sub 02/27
District02/29

Central City 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
Central City Invite03/24
St Paul Invite03/31
Sandy Creek04/07
FC/York Tri04/14
CC Invite04/17
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Lakeview 04/28
Conference05/01
Ord 05/07
Districts 05/14
State05/22-23

Central City 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
CreteL 13-1
CozadL 8-5
St PaulW 10-6
Cross County W 11-0
HSCL 7-3
GICCL 9-6
CentenialL 11-7
Lakeview W 11-0
CenturaW 5-3
St. Paul W 13-6
MindenW 12-0
Blue RiverW 17-6
Twin River W 4-3
FCW 7-2
Aurora 09/19/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
Ord 09/23/2019
Blue Hill09/23/2019
Schuyler09/24/2019
CC Invite09/28/2019
CC Invite09/28/2019
CC Invite09/28/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Kearney Catholic10/07/2019
District10/09/2019
District10/10/2019

Central City 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon 12/06
Ord 12/07
Centura 12/10
BC/NG12/12
Minden12/17
Doniphan12/21
SC Holiday12/27
SC Holiday12/28
Holday Tourney12/30
Loup City 01/03
Twin RIver01/07
Fillmore Central01/09
St. Paul 01/14
Ravenna 01/16
Centennial01/18
Schuyler01/21
Adams Central01/23
Wood River01/24
David City 01/30
Conference02/03
Conference02/04
Conference02/06
Conference02/08
Lakeview 02/13
Holdrege 02/14
Holdrege 02/17
Holdrege 02/18
Holdrege 02/20
Holdrege 02/28
State03/05-03/07

Central City 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
RC03/20/2020
BRLD03/21/2020
GACC03/24/2020
Hastings 03/31/2020
Adams Central04/02/2020
Fairbury04/03/2020
Plattsmouth 04/04/2020
Twin River 04/07/2020
Fort Calhoun 04/09/2020
Crete 04/14/2020
Auburn04/17/2020
Wayne 04/18/2020
DC West04/20/2020
Yutan 04/23/2020
Seward Invite04/25/2020
Seward Invite04/25/2020
Seward Invite04/25/2020
Lincoln Christian04/27/2020
Adams Central04/28/2020
Omaha North04/30/2020
Twin River04/30/2020
Lincoln Invite05/02/2019
Lincoln Invite05/02/2019
Lincoln Invite05/02/2019
District05/08/2020
District05/09/2020
District05/11/2020

Central City 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna L 3-2
CentennialL 3-0
Centura L 3-1
Wood RiverL 3-2
BC/NG Invite09/21/2019
BC/NG Invite09/21/2019
BC/NG Invite09/21/2019
Ord 09/24/2019
Sandy Creek09/24/2019
DC Invite09/28/2019
DC Invite09/28/2019
DC Invite09/28/2019
St. Paul 10/01/2019
Twin River 10/03/2019
Loup City 10/08/2019
Conference10/14/2019
Conference10/15/2019
Conference10/17/2019
Humphrey 10/22/2019
Nebraska Christian 10/22/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019

Central City 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteScramble NSA
AC NSA
GICC InviteNSA
Lakeview Invite11th
CC Quad4th
Hastings Invite9th
GINW Quad09/23/2019
Fullerton Invite09/24/2019
LouPlatte09/27/2019
Fullerton 10/02/2019
Districts10/07/2019

Central City 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central12/05
York Invite12/07
Syracuse 12/12
Crete Invite12/14
Schuyler12/19
Lakeview12/19
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
BC/NG Duals12/21
CC Duals12/28
CC Duals12/28
CC Duals12/28
CC Duals12/28
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Kearney Catholic 01/07
Central City Invite01/11
Wood River01/16
Cross County Invite01/18
Conference01/25
Ainsworth Invite02/01
McCook02/04
State Duals02/08
GICC Invite02/08
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22

Central City 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Fullerton/HP/CV Quad04/02
Wood River Invite04/07
GINW Invite04/08
HP/STP Tri04/14
Adams Central Invite04/17
CC Scramble04/20
St Paul Invite04/24
Lakeview Invite04/30
LouPlatte05/07
Fullerton Invite05/12
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28