Central City

Central City 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite14-Mar
Central City Invite19-Mar
St Paul Invite29-Mar
Sandy Creek01-Apr 
Fillmore Central Triangular09-Apr
Central City Invite12-Apr
GINW Invite18-Apr
CNTC22-Apr
Lakeview 23-Apr 
Ord 26-Apr 
Conference02-May
Districts 09-May
State17-may - 18-may

Central City 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon W 65-57
at Centura L 69-48
BC/NGL 69-45
Aurora L 77-27
at Ord L 56-41
at Doniphan-Trumbull L 64-43
Twin River L 36-35
BDSW 46-39
MilfordL 62-44
at Fillmore Central W 42-36
Loup City L 60-56
at St. Paul L 65-37
Ravenna L 67-40
at CentennialL 67-41
at SchuylerL 38-36
Wood RiverL 74-54
David City L 60-47
GibbonL 61-33
at Holdrege L 48-31
at Raymond Central L 79-55
Lakeview L 58-42
St PaulL 47-42

Central City 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@St. PaulW 16-7
ScotusW 28-20
O'NeillW 48-13
@OrdL 44-14
@MilfordL 25-15
GICC W 45-25
FairburyW 49-0
@Fillmore CentralW 21-20
AuroraL 47-22
@Adams CentralL 28-19

Central City 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
East Butler InviteB: 5th
G: NTS
Gibbon InviteG: 5th
B: 9th
Centura InviteB: 7th
G: 7th
Central City InviteB: 9th
G: 9th
BC/NG InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: 20th
B: 28th
Conference Meet B: 7th
G: 7th
District B: 9th
G: 9th
StateNTS

Central City 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteNTSA
GICC Invite10th
Lakeview Invite10th
GINW Quad4th
Hastings InviteNSA
GICC Quad4TH
Fullerton InviteNTS
LouPlatteNSA
at Fullerton NSA
Districts12th

Central City 2019 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Raymond Central 15-Mar
Bancroft-Rosalie 16-Mar
GACC19-Mar
GACC19-Mar
at Hastings 26-Mar
at Plattsmouth 29-Mar
at Nebraska City 30-Mar
at Twin River 02-Apr
Fort Calhoun 04-Apr
at Elk MM06-Apr 
at Crete 09-Apr
Auburn 12-Apr
at Wayne 13-Apr
Yutan 18-Apr
Seward Invite22-Apr
Seward Invite22-Apr
Lincoln High Invite27-Apr 
Lincoln High Invite27-Apr
Districts 03-May 
Districts 04-May
Districts 06-May
State11-May - 17-May

Central City 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon W 54-28
at Centura W 64-37
BC/NGL 49-30
Aurora W 39-35
at Ord L 69-26
at Doniphan-Trumbull L 54-38
BDSL 51-32
Wood RiverL 49-37
at Fillmore Central L 67-38
Loup City W 58-51
at St. Paul L 47-43
Ravenna L 63-57
at CentennialL 55-46
at SchuylerW 50-24
Adams CentralL 72-64
Wood RiverL 64-54
David City W 63-44
Doniphan TrumbullL 50-34
Lakeview L 50-33
at Holdrege W 55-38
LakeviewL 61-37

Central City 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
CreteL 8-3
CoazdL 8-4
St PaulW 11-7
at GINWL 13-1
at GINWL 13-1
Polk County W 13-5
Polk County W 16-6
LexingtonW 9-4
LNEL 12-2
KearneyL 12-5
at Lakeview L 14-6
at Lakeview L 8-7
at CenturaL 10-3
St. Paul W 9-6
at Twin River L 11-3
at Twin RiverL 12-9
FC/EML 7-6
Aurora L 4-2
Aurora L 9-8
AuroraL 5-4
Southern ValleyL 5-1
Chase CoW 1-0
Blue HillL 8-5
Ord W 14-2
CentenialL 12-1
LakeviewW 6-2
Fillmore CentralL 9-8
at SchuylerW 12-4
St. PaulW 8-2
York L 11-1
St PaulW 7-5
GICCL 11-5
St PaulL 6-3
EX/FCL 14-13
Twin RiverL 20-15

Central City 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Fullerton 28-Mar
GINW Invite03-Apr
Wood River04-Apr
High Plains Triangular08-Apr 
Adams Central Invite11-Apr
Central City Invite15-Apr
St Paul Invite18-Apr
Lakeview Invite25-Apr 
at Schuyler26-Apr
LouPlatte02-May 
Fullerton Invite07-May
Districts13-May
State21-May & 22-May

Central City 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralW 40-33
FairburyW 55-22
Papio-LV SouthW 37-36
SchuylerL 39-33
CreteW 58-24
Omaha WestsideW 54-24
at Syracuse W 48-21
Crete Invite1st
SchuylerW 37-31
LakeviewL 34-33
Wood RiverW 54-30
BC/NGW 52-28
Norfolk CatholicW 66-15
Boys TownW 66-15
AuroraW 39-33
at Battle CreekW 42-31
Bergan Invite 1st
Adams CentralL 40-31
Ord W 48-25
ConestogaW 56-24
GINWL 39-36
Kearney Catholic W 57-12
Central City Invite2nd
Wood RiverW 60-10
Cross County Invite2nd
Conference1st
Ainsworth Invite4th
at Fairbury W 49-29
SidneyL 54-21
LakeviewL 43-28
State Duals T-6th
Districts4th
State21st

Central City 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Ravenna W 3-0
at Centura L 3-2
Wood RiverL 3-1
Tekamah-HermanW 2-0
CroftonL 2-1
Oakland-CraigW 2-1
at GibbonW 2-0
Doniphan-Trumbull L 2-0
at AuroraL 2-1
Lakeview L 2-0
PlatteviewW 2-0
LexingtonW 2-0
NE ChristianL 2-0
at Sandy CreekW 2-0
Ord L 2-0
WaverlyL 2-0
CreteW 2-0
AuroraL 0-2
at St. Paul L 3-0
Twin River L 3-1
at Loup City W 3-0
Doniphan TrumbullL 3-0
Battle CreekL 2-0
Humphrey W 2-0
at Broken BowL 2-0
Nebraska Christian L 2-0
at CentennialL 3-0
LakeviewL 3-0