Centura

Centura 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite28-Mar
Wood River Invite03-Apr
Adams Central Invite11-Apr
St Paul Invite18-Apr
KCHS Invite23-Apr
Centura Invite24-Apr
GICC Invite30-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
Awarii Dunes09-May
District13-May
State21-May - 22-May

Centura 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Sandy CreekW 60-30
Central CityW 69-48
Adams CentralL 64-38
at Central ValleyW 65-51
OrdL 54-50
at SuttonL 73-46
Wood RiverL 68-47
at GothenburgL 56-54
Doniphan TrumbullW 52-48
at SheltonW 76-50
CozadW 62-59
at GibbonW 52-45
FullertonW 80-57
at RavennaW 64-60
RavennaW 69-46
Wood RiverL 57-34
OrdW 57-54
St PaulW 68-52
Kearney CatholicL 58-56
at ALCW 55-37
St CeciliaL 55-54
RavennaW 75-51
DoniphanW 41-35
SuttonL 47-45

Centura 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@Twin RiverW 21-13
Doniphan-TrumbullL 21-7
SuperiorW 55-7
@HersheyW 43-20
GICCW 21-16
@Wood RiverL 19-17
@GibbonW 49-7
St. PaulL 42-0
@Broken BowL 41-30

Centura 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
St Paul Invite4th
Broken Bow InviteNSA
ALC InviteNSA
GICC TrI3rd
Fullerton Invite5th
LouPlatteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura Invite7th
District9th

Centura 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK InviteG: 8th
B: 3rd
St Paul Invite29-Mar
Wood River Invite02-Apr
Ravenna Invite11-Apr
Gibbon Invite18-Apr
CNTC22-Apr
Broken Bow Invite23-Apr
Centura Invite25-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
District09-May
State17-May & 18-May

Centura 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Sandy CreekW 47-33
Central CityL 64-37
Adams CentralL 47-33
at Central ValleyL 43-29
OrdL 69-51
at SuttonW 30-29
Wood RiverL 39-30
at GothenburgL 40-28
Doniphan TrumbullL 54-38
at SheltonW 58-15
CozadW 62-59
GICC
L 67-18
at GibbonW 51-24
FullertonL 51-46
at RavennaL 65-48
GibbonW 50-25
Wood RiverL 49-20
St PaulL 47-39
Kearney CatholicL 64-34
at ALCL 48-39
RavennaW 63-58
Broken BowL 39-23

Centura 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
MindenW 14-0
Hwy 91W 10-2
ArlingtonL 17-8
Twin RiverL 7-1
GACC L 6-4
WP-BeemerW 14-11
PoncaW 8-2
St CeciliaW 5-4
St CeciliaL 9-7
Central CityW 10-3
St PaulW 14-3
O'NeillW 12-4
Wilbur ClatoniaW 10-5
at CentenialL 7-3
at St CeciliaL 11-1
at St CeciliaL 8-0
at OrdW 14-4
RalstonL 13-6
AllianceW 9-1
ChadronL 7-6
at Southern ValleyW 8-5
LexingtonW 14-1
at PlattsmouthL 5-4
at PlattsmouthL 9-8
OrdW 13-7
GICCL 12-7
at GothenburgW 12-2
CozadL 3-1
MindenW 16-0
OrdW 17-2
Kearney CatholicW 5-0
Southern ValleyW 8-2
CozadW 12-2
Cozad L 9-8

Centura 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite5th
Southern Valley Invite2nd
PalmerW 42-30
Lincoln EastL 72-6
BlairL 78-6
Grand IslandL 72-3
LSEL 66-16
WaverlyL 60-24
FairburyW 46-33
AuburnL 66-18
HTRSW 54-18
Fillmore CentralW 57-18
MeridianW 58-12
SCNUD #5L 37-36
Tri County L 54-30
Weeping WaterL 54-28
PenderW 42-24
Palmer Invite3rd
LouPlatte6th
Ord Invite8th
GICC Invite5th
Districts9th
State29th

Centura 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
GibbonW 2-0
Broken BowL 2-0
Central CityW 3-2
Wood RiverW 2-0
Ord L 2-1
SidneyL 2-1
GothenburgW 2-0
ValentineW 2-0
at St PaulL 3-1
Kearney CatholicW 3-1
BurwellW 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
Southern ValleyW 2-0
Adams Central L 2-0
SuperiorL 2-0
Fillmore CentralW 2-0
NE ChristianL 3-0
at MindenW 3-2
St CeciliaL 3-0
OrdW 3-2
Doniphan TrumbllL 3-0
Wood RiverW 3-1
at RavennaW 3-0
Spaulding AcademyW 2-0
South Loup W 2-1
West HoltW 2-0
GICCL 2-0
ALCW 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullL 2-0
at Sandy CreekW 3-0
Broken BowL 3-2

Centura 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteG: NTS
B: 6th
Centura InviteG: NTS
B: 5th
Ravenna InviteG: NTS
B: 6th
Ord InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: NTS
B: 17th
LouPlatteG: NTS
B: 8th
DistrictB: 9th
G: NTS
StateG: NTS