Doniphan-Trumbull


Doniphan/Trumbull Cardinals

Results:  Football | Volleyball | Cross Country| Girls Golf| Softball

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@Wood RiverW 42-7
@CenturaW 21-7
HersheyW 51-12
Southern ValleyW 55-0
@SuttonL 38-0
Sandy CreekW 45-7
@SuperiorW 41-0
Hastings St. CeciliaW 16-7
@MilfordL 14-13
Aquinas26-oct
Quarter’sPlayoffs
Semi’sPlayoffs
Final’sPlayoffs

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNTSA
Kearney Catholic Invite6th
Doniphan-Trumbull TriangularNSA
GICC Invite9th
Awarii Challenge5th
Hastings InviteNSA
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNSA
LPC Meet NSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura Invite8th
District Meet 11th

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularNTS
NPSP InviteG: NTS
B: 2nd
Broken Bow InviteG: NTS
B: 7th
Ravenna InviteG: NTS
B: 3rd
Crete InviteG: 6th
B: 8th
UNK InviteG: 14
B: 11
LPC Meet G: 5th
B: 4th
District B: 3rd
G: 3rd
State 19-Oct

GICC/DT/WR 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lakeview W 11-2
FairburyL 5-1
YorkL 4-0
O'NeillW 11-0
Ord W 10-0
Centennial W 5-3
YorkL 6-3
SewardL 6-2
at St. Paul L 11-3
Kearney CatholicW 5-4
Minden W 10-0
AllianceW 10-2
North PlatteW 6-2
McCook W 10-4
at GINWL 10-2
Kearney CatholicW 10-2
LexingtonW 10-5
Southern ValleyW 17-3
Crete L 13-2
at Twin River W 10-0
at WahooL 7-5
at AuroraW 7-3
Hastings L 9-1
Adams CentralL 8-6
Central CityW 11-5
CCVW 12-7
Seward L 11-8
St. PaulW 14-2
NorthwestL 8-0
LexingtonW 11-10
Adams CentralL 9-5

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Blue HillL 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-0
KenesawW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-1
at GICCL 2-0
Sutton W 2-0
Fillmore CentralW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
RavennaW 2-0
at GibbonW 2-0
Central City W 2-0
at Adams Central W 3-0
St. Cecilia L 3-0
SuperiorW 2-0
Adams Central W 2-1
Sandy CreekW 2-0
RavennaW 3-0
GiltnerW 2-0
Heartland W 2-1
St. Paul L 3-1
Central CityW 3-0
CenturaL 3-0
St Paul L 3-0
West HoltW 2-0
Broken BowW 2-0
at Ord 18-Oct
Centura23-Oct
Loup City 23-Oct
Sub District 29-Oct
Sub District 30-Oct
District 03-Nov
State 08-Nov
State 09-Nov
State 10-Nov