Doniphan-Trumbull

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Heartland Quad26-Mar
Doniphan/Trumbull Tri04-Apr
Wood River Tri08-Apr
Red Cloud Invite11-Apr
Sandy Creek Invite16-Apr
St. Paul Invite18-Apr
Sandy Creek23-Apr
St. Cecilia Invite25-Apr
Sutton Invite30-Apr
Lou Platte02-May
Doniphan/Trumbull Tri06-May
Franklin Invite07-May
District14-May
State22-May - 23-May

Doniphan Trumbull 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill W 62-53
at St. Cecilia W 46-39
Kenesaw W 61-50
at Deshler W 66-49
Sandy CreekW 61-40
Central City W 64-43
St. Paul L 51-43 
Elm CreekL 47-46
GibbonW 60-47
RavennaW 89-84
at GICCL 59-40
at Centura L 52-48
GibbonW 59-34
Adams CentralL 66-38
SuperiorW 54-20
at Ord L 57-52
GibbonW 64-40
OrdW 46-40
Wood RiverW 52-51
at Thayer Central W 75-41
Wood RiverW 73-51
at Loup City W 49-41
Loup CityW 48-36
CenturaL 41-35

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@Wood RiverW 42-7
@CenturaW 21-7
HersheyW 51-12
Southern ValleyW 55-0
@SuttonL 38-0
Sandy CreekW 45-7
@SuperiorW 41-0
Hastings St. CeciliaW 16-7
@MilfordL 14-13
AquinasL 38-14

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNTSA
Kearney Catholic Invite6th
Doniphan-Trumbull TriangularNSA
GICC Invite9th
Awarii Challenge5th
Hastings InviteNSA
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNSA
LPC Meet NSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura Invite8th
District Meet 11th

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Thayer Central Invite19-Mar
Hastings Invite22-Mar
Kenesaw Invite26-Mar
Wood River Invite02-Apr
Ravenna Invite11-Apr
Blue Hill Invite16-Apr
CNTC22-Apr
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite23-Apr 
Holdrege Invite26-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
District09-May
State17-May & 18-May

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill L 46-25
at St. Cecilia L 55-36
Kenesaw W 60-37
at Deshler W 61-24
Sandy CreekW 57-20
Central City W 54-38
St. Paul L 51-38
Elm Creek W 62-30
CozadW 66-38
RavennaW 69-52
at GICCL 49-33
at Centura W 54-38
GibbonW 64-24
Adams CentralL 47-46
SuperiorL 59-24
at Ord W 62-43
Central CityW 50-34
St PaulW 36-22
Wood RiverL 44-26
at Loup CityW 56-43
at Thayer Central W 47-41
Wood RiverL 43-41
FranklinW 61-26
St CeciliaL 52-29

GICC/DT/WR 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lakeview W 11-2
FairburyL 5-1
YorkL 4-0
O'NeillW 11-0
Ord W 10-0
Centennial W 5-3
YorkL 6-3
SewardL 6-2
at St. Paul L 11-3
Kearney CatholicW 5-4
Minden W 10-0
AllianceW 10-2
North PlatteW 6-2
McCook W 10-4
at GINWL 10-2
Kearney CatholicW 10-2
LexingtonW 10-5
Southern ValleyW 17-3
Crete L 13-2
at Twin River W 10-0
at WahooL 7-5
at AuroraW 7-3
Hastings L 9-1
Adams CentralL 8-6
Central CityW 11-5
CCVW 12-7
Seward L 11-8
St. PaulW 14-2
NorthwestL 8-0
LexingtonW 11-10
Adams CentralL 9-5

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularNTS
NPSP InviteG: NTS
B: 2nd
Broken Bow InviteG: NTS
B: 7th
Ravenna InviteG: NTS
B: 3rd
Crete InviteG: 6th
B: 8th
UNK InviteG: 14
B: 11
LPC Meet G: 5th
B: 4th
District B: 3rd
G: 3rd
State B: 16th
G: NTS

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
RavennaL 48-36
Wood River Invite11th
Pope John Invite5th
at St. Paul L 66-9
Harvard Invite6th
Fillmore Central Invite11th
NuemanL 42-24
CreteL 42-23
Lincoln ChristianW 30-27
Raymond CentralL 42-15
Cross County Invite11th
Lou Platte8th
GibbonW 40-24
Minden L 54-12
Doniphan Trumbill Invite10th
HersheyW 36-30
St PaulL 57-16
Scribner-SynderW 36-18
ALCL 36-21
AlmaL 54-18
District 12th
State55th

Grand Island 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularB:2nd
G: 1st
LNS TriangularNTSA
Lincoln HighB: W 91-73
G: L 85-79
NorfolkB: L 98-66
G: L 93-71
LSE InviteB: 8th
G 14th
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
at LNEB: L 95-79
G: W 105-77
Lincoln High InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
at FremontB: W 88-75
G: W 91-76
Lincoln East B: L 103-65
G: L 124-45
Westside MeetB: 4th
G: 8th
KearneyB: L 89-79
G: W 102-68
HACB: 6th
G: 9th
StateB: 9th
G: 20th

Doniphan-Trumbull 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Blue HillL 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-0
KenesawW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-1
at GICCL 2-0
Sutton W 2-0
Fillmore CentralW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
RavennaW 2-0
at GibbonW 2-0
Central City W 2-0
at Adams Central W 3-0
St. Cecilia L 3-0
SuperiorW 2-0
Adams Central W 2-1
Sandy CreekW 2-0
RavennaW 3-0
GiltnerW 2-0
Heartland W 2-1
St. Paul L 3-1
Central CityW 3-0
CenturaL 3-0
St Paul L 3-0
West HoltW 2-0
Broken BowW 2-0
at Ord L 3-1
CenturaW 2-0
Loup City W 2-1
St CeciliaL 3-2
FreemanL 3-1