Gibbon

Kearney Catholic 2019 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW19-Mar
North Platte21-Mar
at Hastings26-Mar
Seward Invite30-Mar
Seward Invite30-Mar
at York01-Apr
Aurora02-Apr
at LHNE06-Apr
at Scotus09-Apr
Lexington16-Apr
Lakeview18-Apr
Scottsbluff22-Apr
Gering22-Apr
Holdrege22-Apr
at GICC23-Apr
Sub-District29-Apr
Sub-District30-Apr
Sub-District02-May
District04-May
State08-May
State10-May
State13-May

Gibbon 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at St PaulL 55-41
at Central CityL 65-57
at ALCL 46-42
at Silver LakeW 57-36
RavennaW 60-54
at Wood RiverW 49-46
ElwoodW 67-43
at MindenL 49-32
CozadL 61-37
Doniphan TrumbullL 60-47
at OrdL 50-46
Broken BowL 62-33
Blue HillL 53-47
at Doniphan-TrumbullL 59-34
AmherstL 38-31
CenturaL 52-45
at Fillmore CentralW 49-46
Central CityW 61-33
Doniphan-TrumbullL 64-40
Southern ValleyL 44-41
at SheltonL 51-48
OvertonL 67-60
MindenW 44-43
Adams CentralL 60-17

Gibbon 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
MindenL 27-13
@HersheyL 14-13
@ St. CeciliaL 50-7
NP St. Pat'sL 17-7
BridgeportL 22-20
@St. PaulL 56-0
CenturaL 49-7
@GICCL 30-18
Wood RiverL 43-33

Gibbon 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
ALC InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Ravenna InviteG: 3rd
B: 1st
Ord InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: 5th
B: 4th
LouPlatteB: 2nd
G: 1st
DistrictsB: 1st
G: 2nd
StateB: 6th
G: 6th

Kearney Catholic 2019 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW19-Mar
North Platte21-Mar
at Hastings26-Mar
Seward Invite30-Mar
Seward Invite30-Mar
at York01-Apr
Aurora02-Apr
at LHNE06-Apr
at Scotus09-Apr
Grand Island14-Apr
Lexington16-Apr
Lakeview18-Apr
Holdrege22-Apr
Gering22-Apr
Scottsbluff22-Apr
Sub-District29-Apr
Sub-District30-Apr
Sub-District02-May
District04-May
State09-May
State11-May
State14-May

Gibbon 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at St PaulL 67-24
at Central CityL 58-24
OvertonL 46-33
at ALCL 65-33
at Silver LakeL 42-18
RavennaL 47-22
at Wood RiverL 67-29
ElwoodW 36-35
at MindenL 46-28
CozadL 59-43
Elm CreekL 69-37
at OrdL 64-26
Broken BowL 65-29
Blue HillL 60-21
at Doniphan-TrumbullL 64-24
AmherstL 33-29
CenturaL 51-24
at Fillmore CentralL 60-27
CenturaL 50-25
Southern ValleyL 52-42
at SheltonW 41-26
MindenL 31-30

Gibbon 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC TriNSA
Awarii ChallengeNTS
ALC InviteNSA
Gibbon ScrambleNSA
LouPlatteNSA
Cozad InviteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura InviteNTS
DistrictsResults

Gibbon 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK InviteG: 5th
B: 6th
Sutton Invite19-Mar
GICC Invite29-Mar
Adams Central Invite05-Apr
Minden Invite12-Apr
Gibbon Invite18-Apr
Centura Invite25-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
District09-May
State17-may & 18-may

Gibbon 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite28-Mar
Wood River Invite04-Apr
ALC Invite06-Apr
Adams Central Invite11-Apr
Gibbon Invite18-Apr
KCHS Invite23-Apr
GICC Invite30-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
Cozad Invite06-May
District13-May
State21-May & 22-May

Gibbon 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
OrdL 57-15
Lakeview Invite5th
Wood River Invite15th
HersheyL 48-12
SheltonL 40-6
Cross County/OsceolaL 30-18
Kearney CatholicL 42-18
AquinasL 76-0
Raymond CentralL 48-18
HersheyL 48-30
GibbonL 45-18
SyracuseL 51-12
Franklin Invite11th
Gibbon Invite13th
at Kearney CatholicL 34-18
LouPlatte7th
at Doniphan-TrumbullL 40-24
MindenL 63-15
Doniphan Invite9th
RavennaL 36-27
Central ValleyL 30-24
ALC L 33-30
Wisner-PilgerW 33-18
Scribner-SynderW 30-24
Districts11th
State22nd

Gibbon 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at SEML 3-1
at CenturaL 2-0
Broken BowL 2-0
at RavennaW 2-0
Adams CentralL 2-0
St CeciliaL 3-0
Central CityL 2-0
CenturaL 2-0
BurwellW 2-1
Doniphan-TrumbullL 2-0
Southern ValleyL 2-1
at SheltonW 2-0
ALCL 2-0
at Exeter-MilliganL 2-0
KenesawL 2-0
OvertonL 3-0
Elm CreekL 3-0
RavennaW 3-2
St. PaulL 3-0
Wood RiverL 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
S/ThedfordW 2-0
Central ValleyL 2-0
RiversideL 2-0
OrdL 2-1
RavennaL 2-0
at ElbaW 2-0
NE ChristianL 2-0
Adams CentralL 3-0