Giltner

Giltner 2019 Football Schedule

Opponent Result
HeartlandL 62-8
at Central ValleyL 76-30
at PaxtonL 28-20
Humphrey SFWeek 4
Lawrence-NelsonWeek 5
at Blue HillWeek 6
AxtellWeek 7
at KenesawWeek 9

Giltner 19/20 Girls Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard12/05
High Plains12/06
McCool Jct12/10
Shelby-RC12/13
NE Lutheran12/17
Meridan12/20
AL Holiday12/27
AL Holiday12/28
Palmer01/03
Lawrence-Nelson01/09
BDS01/10
Kenesaw01/14
Osceola01/17
East Butler01/21
Cross County01/23
CRC01/25
CRC01/27
CRC01/30
Ex-Milligan02/04
Dorchester02/07
Silver Lake02/13
Hampton02/14
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Giltner 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
DeshlerW 2-0
MeridianL 2-1
East ButlerW 2-0
High PlainsW 2-1
OsceolaW 2-0
Elmwood MurdockW 2-0
HamptonW 2-0
DorchesterW 2-0
Palmer09/19/2019
CV Invite09/21/2019
CV Invite09/21/2019
Harvard09/24/2019
Neb Lutheran09/26/2019
Bertrand Invite09/28/2019
Bertrand Invite09/28/2019
Bertrand Invite09/28/2019
Blue Hill10/03/2019
BDS10/03/2019
Doniphan Trumbull10/08/2019
Heartland10/08/2019
Shelby-RC10/10/2019
McCool Junction10/10/2019
Red Cloud10/15/2019
Meridian10/17/2019
Cross County10/17/2019
CRC10/17/2019
CRC10/21/2019
CRC10/22/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019

Giltner 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard12/05
High Plains12/06
Shelby-RC12/13
NE Lutheran12/17
Meridan12/20
AL Holiday12/27
AL Holiday12/28
Palmer01/03
Lawrence-Nelson01/09
BDS01/10
Kenesaw01/14
Osceola01/17
East Butler01/21
Cross County01/23
McCool Junction01/27
Exeter-Milligan01/29
Shelby-RC01/31
Exeter-Milligan02/04
Dorchester02/07
Silver Lake02/13
Hampton02/14
McCool Jct02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29
State03/12-03/14

Giltner 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane Invite03/19
Thayer Central Invite03/24
Wil Hil Invite03/28
Osceola Invite04/03
Wood River Invite04/07
High Plains Invite04/15
EM Invite04/21
Tom White Invite04/27
CRC Meet05/02
Paul Underwood Invite05/07
District05/13
State05/22-23