Grand Island Central Catholic

GICC 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lincoln Lutheran L 61-39
at Gross Catholic W 48-45
Columbus Scotus W 67-53
at Blue Hill W 72-49
Minden W 71-38
Lincoln Christian 14-Dec
at Holdrege 20-Dec
GICC Holiday28-Dec
GICC Holiday29-Dec 
at Kearney Catholic 04-Jan
Doniphan 05-Jan
York 08-Jan 
at Aquinas Catholic 11-Jan
GINW15-Jan
at Adams Central19-Jan
Conference22-Jan
Conference25-Jan
Conference26-Jan
Lexington 01-Feb
at Wahoo 02-Feb
at St Cecilia07-Feb
St. Paul 15-Feb
Sub-District 18-Feb
Sub-District 19-Feb
Sub-District 21-Feb
District Finals 26-Feb
State 07-Mar
State 08-Mar
State 09-Mar 

Grand Island 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings Triangular2nd
LNS Triangular04-Dec
Lincoln HighW 91-73
NorfolkL 98-66
LSE Invite15-Dec
Kearney Invite05-Jan
at LNE08-Jan
Lincoln High Invite11-Jan & 12-Jan
at Fremont17-Jan
Lincoln East 24-Jan
Kearney29-Jan
HAC07-Feb - 09-Feb
State21-Feb - 23-Feb

GICC 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@MalcolmW 37-6
SuperiorW 45-7
@NP St. Pat’sW 24-21
North Bend CentralL 41-37
@CenturaL 21-16
@Central CityL 45-25
Wood RiverW 43-6
GibbonW 30-18
@St. PaulL 48-6

GICC/GINW 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney Catholic L 8-1
GICC InviteResults
York/LexingtonResults
Adams CentralL 5-4
at Kearney CatholicL 7-2
McCook L 8-1
at RoncalliW 9-0
Bellevue West InviteResults
HastingsT 2-2
Kearney Catholic T 2-2
GICC InviteResults
Kearney Catholic Invite4th
at HoldregeW 4-0
Lexington NSA
State T 13th

GICC 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lincoln Lutheran W 39-29
at Gross Catholic W 52-41
Columbus Scotus L 46-44
at Blue Hill W 51-32
Minden W 63-30
Lincoln Christian 14-Dec 
at Holdrege 20-Dec 
GICC Holiday28-Dec
GICC Holiday29-Dec 
at Kearney Catholic 04-Jan
Doniphan 05-Jan 
York 08-Jan
at Aquinas Catholic 11-Jan
Wood River15-Jan
Centura17-Jan
at Adams Central19-Jan
Conference21-Jan
Conference25-Jan
Conference26-Jan
Aurora29-Jan
Lexington 01-Feb 
Spalding Academy05-Feb
at St Cecilia07-Feb
Sub-District 11-Feb
Sub-District 12-Feb
Sub-District 14-Feb
District Finals 22-Feb
State 28-Feb
State 01-Mar
State 02-Mar

GICC/DT/WR 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lakeview W 11-2
FairburyL 5-1
YorkL 4-0
O'NeillW 11-0
Ord W 10-0
Centennial W 5-3
YorkL 6-3
SewardL 6-2
at St. Paul L 11-3
Kearney CatholicW 5-4
Minden W 10-0
AllianceW 10-2
North PlatteW 6-2
McCook W 10-4
at GINWL 10-2
Kearney CatholicW 10-2
LexingtonW 10-5
Southern ValleyW 17-3
Crete L 13-2
at Twin River W 10-0
at WahooL 7-5
at AuroraW 7-3
Hastings L 9-1
Adams CentralL 8-6
Central CityW 11-5
CCVW 12-7
Seward L 11-8
St. PaulW 14-2
NorthwestL 8-0
LexingtonW 11-10
Adams CentralL 9-5

GICC 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteD1: 2nd
D2: 3rd
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite2nd
KCHS Invite3rd
GICC TriangularNSA
GICC Invite1st
Awarii Challenge1st
GINW Quad3rd
GICC Triangular1st
Minden InviteNSA
GICC Quad3rd
Conference 4th
Scotus Invite1st
Districts 5th
State Results

GICC 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood River Invite16th
Broken Bow Invite21-Dec
Pleasanton Invite29-Dec
Burwell Invite04-Jan
Central City Invite05-Jan
Twin River08-Jan
Ocseola08-Jan
Shelton Invite12-Jan
Conference19-Jan
Central Valley Invite25-Jan
Plainview Invite26-Jan
GICC Invite02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
Districts 08-Feb & 09 Feb
State Meet 14-Feb - 16-Feb

GICC 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Superior W 3-0
ConcordiaW 2-1
Lincoln Lutheran L 2-1
at Blue Hill W 3-2
at Lincoln ChristianW 2-0
St CeciliaL 2-1
DoniphanW 2-0
Sutton W 2-0
at ScotusW 3-0
Ord W 2-0
O'NeillW 2-0
PleasantonW 2-0
Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
Adams CentralW 3-1
HoldregeW 2-0
AllianceW 2-1
St Cecilia L 2-0
at Kearney Catholic W 3-0
at Aurora W 3-0
ScotusW 2-0
Lincoln LutheranW 2-1
NuemannL 2-1
at HoldregeW 2-0
Northwest W 2-0
Fillmore CentralW 2-0
Gothenburg W 2-0
South LoupW 2-0
West HoltW 2-0
Spaulding AcademyW 2-0
CenturaW 2-0
Aquinas Catholic W 3-0
Adams CentralW 3-0
MindenW 3-0
MindenW 3-0
Neumann L 3-1

GICC 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW Invite NTS
Superior InviteNTS
Loup City InviteG: 3rd
B: 5th
Central City InviteG: 8th
B: NTS
Grand Island InviteG: 7th
B: NTS
UNK InviteG: 21st
B: 31st
St. Cecilia InviteNTSA
Conference Meet G: 7th
B: NTS
District B: 10th
G: 8th
State Meet G: NTS