Grand Island Central Catholic

GICC 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
MalcolmW 35-7
at SuperiorW 60-26
NP St. Pat’sW 28-7
at North Bend CentralWeek 4
CenturaWeek 5
Central CityWeek 6
at Wood RiverWeek 7
at GibbonWeek 8
St. PaulWeek 9

GICC/GINW 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney Catholic W 8-1
GICC InviteNSA
YorkL 6-3
LexingtonW 8-1
Pius Invite6th
Adams CentralW 8-1
Kearney CatholicW 8-1
McCook W 5-4
at Roncalli09/20/2019
Bellevue West Invite09/21/2019
Hastings09/24/2019
Kearney Catholic 09/24/2019
GICC Invite09/27/2019
Kearney Catholic Invite10/01/2019
Holdrege10/03/2019
Lexington 10/08/2019
State 10/17/2019
10/18/2019

GICC 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteScramble NSA
DTNSA
KCHS 3rd
DT/Gibbon Tri1st
GICC InviteNSA
Conc TriangularNSA
Awarii Challenge4th
CC Quad3rd
AC Triangular09/19/2019
Minden Invite09/20/2019
Conference 09/28/2019
Cozad09/30/2019
Scotus Invite10/02/2019
Districts 10/07/2019
State 10/14/2019
10/15/2019

GICC 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Lutheran 12/05
Gross or Norfolk Catholic 12/07
Columbus Scotus 12/13
North Platte12/14
Blue Hill 12/17
Lincoln Christian 12/20
GICC Holiday12/27
GICC Holiday12/28
Holdrege 01/03
GINW01/07
Kearney Catholic 01/10
Doniphan 01/11
York 01/14
Aquinas Catholic 01/17
Adams Central01/25
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Lexington 02/07
Wahoo 02/08
St Cecilia02/13
Heartland Hoops02/15
St. Paul02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29
State03/12-03/14

Grand Island 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Millard North03/20/2020
Lincoln High03/21/2020
Hastings03/24/2020
Hastings03/24/2020
LSE03/26/2020
Lincoln East03/31/2020
Lincoln East03/31/2020
Norfolk04/09/2020
Kearney04/09/2020
LNE04/11/2020
PLVS04/11/2020
Kearney04/14/2020
HAC04/16/2020
HAC04/17/2020
HAC04/18/2020
LNS04/20/2020
Pius X 04/21/2020
Norfolk04/25/2020
Omaha South04/25/2020
LSW04/30/2020
Bergan05/02/2020
Elk South05/02/2020
District05/08/2020
District05/09/2020
District05/11/2020

GICC 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane Invite03/20
ALC Invite03/26
GICC Invite04/03
Wood River Invite04/07
Minden Invite04/17
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Conference05/02
oRD Invite05/07
District 05/14
State05/22-23

GICC/DT/WR 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lakeview W 14-2
FairburyW 7-5
YorkCanceled
O'NeillL 4-3
St. Paul W 10-6
Ord W 16-8
Central CityW 9-6
Seward L 6-3
Platteview L 9-6
Kearney CatholicL 8-0
Minden W 18-0
GeringL 7-1
McCook L 6-4
GothenburgW 11-2
Blue HillW 10-5
Adams CentralL 6-4
GINWL 9-0
Hastings L 5-0
BenningtonL 14-2
HoldregeW 12-0
Crete L 15-3
Twin River 09/19/2019
Wahoo09/24/2019
York09/24/2019
Seward09/26/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
Hastings 09/30/2019
Aurora09/30/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
District10/07/2019
District10/08/2019

GICC 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Lutheran 12/05
Gross or Norfolk Catholic 12/07
Columbus Scotus 12/13
North Platte12/14
Blue Hill 12/17
Lincoln Christian 12/20
GICC Holiday12/27
GICC Holiday12/28
Holdrege 01/03
GINW01/07
Kearney Catholic 01/10
Doniphan 01/11
York 01/14
Aquinas Catholic 01/17
Wood River01/21
Centura01/23
Adams Central01/25
Conference01/28
Conference01/30
Conference02/01
Aurora02/04
Lexington 02/07
St Cecilia02/13
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Grand Island 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings/Kearney Tri12/05
LNS/LSE Triangular12/10
Lincoln High12/12
LSE Invite12/20
12/21
Kearney Invite01/11
LNE01/14
Lincoln High Invite01/17
01/18
Fremont01/23
Lincoln East 01/30
Kearney02/04
HAC02/13
02/15
State02/27
02/29

GINW 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic03/24
Lakeview03/26
Aurora03/31
York04/02
Scottsbluff04/04
Gering04/04
Holdrege04/07
Scotus04/13
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Schuyler04/21
Hastings04/23
Crete04/28
Seward04/30
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
State05/13-16

GICC 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
ALC Invite04/04
Kearney Catholic 04/06
Ord Invite04/07
GINW Invite04/08
Centura04/14
GISH Invite04/15
York Invite04/16
Scotus Invite04/20
HSC/AC Tri04/21
Holdrege04/28
St Cecilia Invite04/30
GICC Invite05/05
Conference05/09
Grand Island Cup05/11
Tri City Invite05/12
Minden Invite05/14
District 05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

GICC 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Superior W 3-0
Blue Hill W 3-0
St CeciliaL 3-1
DoniphanW 2-0
Sutton W 2-0
Wood RiverW 3-0
Ord Invite09/21/2019
Ord Invite09/21/2019
Ord Invite09/21/2019
Aquinas09/24/2019
Adams Central09/26/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Kearney Catholic 10/01/2019
GINW10/03/2019
Conference10/10/2019
Conference10/12/2019
Conference10/12/2019
Scotus10/15/2019
Lincoln Christian10/22/2019
Alliance Invite10/26/2019
Alliance Invite10/26/2019
Alliance Invite10/26/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019
State11/07/2019
State11/08/2019
State11/09/2019

GICC 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW Invite B: 8th
G: 3rd
Superior InviteNTS
Loup City InviteB: 5th
G: 3rd
Central City Invite09/19/2019
Grand Island Invite09/24/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
St. Cecilia Invite10/04/2019
Conference Meet 10/08/2019
District 10/17/2019
State Meet 10/25/2019

GICC 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken Bow Invite12/07
Wood River Invite12/13
Alma Quad12/20
Alma Quad12/20
Alma Quad12/20
Pleasanton Invite12/27
Pleasanton Invite01/04
Centura01/07
Burwell Invite01/10
Central City Invite01/11
Twin River Quad01/14
Twin River Quad01/14
Twin River Quad01/14
Shelton Invite01/18
Conference01/25
Central Valley Invite01/31
Plainview Invite02/01
GICC Invite02/08
Districts 02/14-02/15
State Meet 02/20-02/22

GINW 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic03/24
Lakeview03/26
Aurora03/31
York04/02
Scottsbluff04/04
Gering04/04
Holdrege04/07
Scotus04/13
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Lexington04/20
Schuyler04/21
Hastings04/23
Crete04/28
Seward04/30
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
State05/13-16

GICC/GINW 2019 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19/2020
Kearney Catholic 03/24/2020
St Cecilia04/07/2020
York 04/14/2020
Adams Central04/21/2020
St Cecilia04/21/2020
GISH Invite04/27/2020
Ogallala04/27/2020
GICC Invite04/28/2020
Hastings Invite04/30/2020
KCHS Invite05/07/2020
Holdrege 05/11/2020
State05/21/2020
05/22/2020