Grand Island Northwest

GINW 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at GeringW 43-0
McCookW 20-3
ScottsbluffL 18-13
at AuroraWeek 4
SewardWeek 5
at BeatriceWeek 6
at YorkWeek 7
CreteWeek 8
at HastingsWeek 9

GICC/GINW 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney Catholic W 8-1
GICC InviteNSA
YorkL 6-3
LexingtonW 8-1
Pius Invite6th
Adams CentralW 8-1
Kearney CatholicW 8-1
McCook W 5-4
at Roncalli09/20/2019
Bellevue West Invite09/21/2019
Hastings09/24/2019
Kearney Catholic 09/24/2019
GICC Invite09/27/2019
Kearney Catholic Invite10/01/2019
Holdrege10/03/2019
Lexington 10/08/2019
State 10/17/2019
10/18/2019

GINW 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
Lexington InviteNTS
Cozad InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
Aurora InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
Central City Invite09/19/2019
Crete Invite09/24/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
York Invite10/03/2019
Central Conference10/10/2019
District Meet 10/17/2019
State 10/25/2019

GINW 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney11/30
Waverly12/06
Norris12/07
Crete12/13
Seward12/14
Columbus12/17
GINW Holiday12/27
GINW Holiday12/28
Gothenburg01/03
Aurora01/04
GICC01/07
Lakeview01/10
York01/11
St Cecilia01/14
Adams Central01/17
Hastings01/24
Schuyler01/25
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
Holdrege02/07
BC/NG02/11
Beatrice02/14
Lexington02/20
Sub02/24
Sub02/24
District02/29
State03/12-03/14

Grand Island 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Millard North03/20/2020
Lincoln High03/21/2020
Hastings03/24/2020
Hastings03/24/2020
LSE03/26/2020
Lincoln East03/31/2020
Lincoln East03/31/2020
Norfolk04/09/2020
Kearney04/09/2020
LNE04/11/2020
PLVS04/11/2020
Kearney04/14/2020
HAC04/16/2020
HAC04/17/2020
HAC04/18/2020
LNS04/20/2020
Pius X 04/21/2020
Norfolk04/25/2020
Omaha South04/25/2020
LSW04/30/2020
Bergan05/02/2020
Elk South05/02/2020
District05/08/2020
District05/09/2020
District05/11/2020

GINW 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/20
Hastings Invite03/27
GICC Invite04/02
Gretna Invite04/10
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Holdrege Invite05/01
Conference05/09
District05/14
State05/22-23

GINW 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
BeatriceL 3-2
HastingsL 12-4
Lexington W 10-1
Lincoln E W 7-6
Pius XW 5-0
LexingtonW 12-1
Kearney W 5-1
Kearney L 7-6
MilfordW 7-1
Fairbury L 6-5
FreemanW 14-0
WaverlyL 3-2
GICCW 9-0
Aurora W 9-1
Cozad 09/19/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
GINW Invite09/21/2019
York 09/23/2019
Adams Central09/24/2019
Holdrege 09/26/2019
Crete Invite09/28/2019
Crete Invite09/28/2019
Crete Invite09/28/2019
North Platte 10/03/2019
North Platte 10/03/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
District10/10/2019
District10/11/2019

GINW 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteScramble NSA
DT InviteNSA
York InviteNSA
GICC InviteNSA
Lakeview Invite4th
CC Quad2nd
Gothenburg Invite09/19/2019
GINW Quad09/23/2019
Holdrege Invite09/26/2019
AC Invite10/01/2019
Central Conference10/04/2019
District Tournament 10/07/2019

GINW 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney11/30
Waverly12/06
Norris12/07
Crete12/13
Seward12/14
Columbus12/17
Lexington12/20
GINW Holiday12/27
GINW Holiday12/28
Gothenburg01/03
Gothenburg01/03
Aurora01/04
GICC01/07
Lakeview01/10
York01/11
St Cecilia01/14
Adams Central01/17
Hastings01/24
Schuyler01/25
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
Holdrege02/07
BC/NG02/11
Beatrice02/14
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

GINW 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic03/24
Lakeview03/26
Aurora03/31
York04/02
Scottsbluff04/04
Gering04/04
Holdrege04/07
Scotus04/13
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Schuyler04/21
Hastings04/23
Crete04/28
Seward04/30
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
State05/13-16

GINW 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
York/FC Tri03/21
Seward Invite04/01
Ord Invite04/07
York Invite04/14
CC Scramble04/20
Gothenburg Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/28
Centura Invite04/30
GICC Invite05/05
Conference05/07
Grand Island Cup05/11
Tri City Invite05/12
District05/18-19
State05/26-27

GINW 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ogallala L 3-2
Kearney W 3-1
WaverlyL 2-1
AuroraW 2-0
Beatrice W 2-1
North Platte L 3-1
North PlatteW 2-0
Kearney L 2-0
Grand IslandW 2-0
GretnaL 2-0
Waverly 09/19/2019
Aurora 09/24/2019
Kearney Catholic09/26/2019
Columbus09/30/2019
Adams Central10/01/2019
GICC10/03/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/04/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/04/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/04/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/05/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/05/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/05/2019
at Hastings10/08/2019
Beatrice 10/08/2019
Duchense10/10/2019
Conference10/17/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Conference10/19/2019
York 10/22/2019
District10/29/2019
District10/29/2019
District11/02/2019
State11/07/2019
State11/08/2019
State11/09/2019

GINW 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora12/06
York Duals12/07
York Duals12/07
York Duals12/07
York Duals12/07
York Duals12/07
Lexington12/12
Holdrege Invite12/14
Hastings12/17
Aurora Invite12/19
Skutt12/20
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Ord Duals01/03
Central City Invite01/04
O'Neill01/14
Seward01/16
Lakeview01/21
Plattsmouth Invite01/25
Adams Central01/28
Conference02/01
Adams Central Inv02/07
State Duals02/08
District02/14-15
State02/20-22

Grand Island 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings/Kearney Tri12/05
LNS/LSE Triangular12/10
Lincoln High12/12
LSE Invite12/20
12/21
Kearney Invite01/11
LNE01/14
Lincoln High Invite01/17
01/18
Fremont01/23
Lincoln East 01/30
Kearney02/04
HAC02/13
02/15
State02/27
02/29

GINW 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic03/24
Lakeview03/26
Aurora03/31
York04/02
Scottsbluff04/04
Gering04/04
Holdrege04/07
Scotus04/13
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Lexington04/20
Schuyler04/21
Hastings04/23
Crete04/28
Seward04/30
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
State05/13-16

GICC/GINW 2019 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19/2020
Kearney Catholic 03/24/2020
St Cecilia04/07/2020
York 04/14/2020
Adams Central04/21/2020
St Cecilia04/21/2020
GISH Invite04/27/2020
Ogallala04/27/2020
GICC Invite04/28/2020
Hastings Invite04/30/2020
KCHS Invite05/07/2020
Holdrege 05/11/2020
State05/21/2020
05/22/2020