Grand Island Northwest

GINW 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at WaverlyW 55-47
NorrisW 48-43
at CreteW 45-25
at SewardL 54-32
ColumbusL 58-43
at GothenburgW 65-36
at AuroraL 40-25
Savannah, MOW 53-40
SkuttL 59-34
LakeviewW 44-37
YorkL 54-38
at St CeciliaW 45-38
at Adams CentralL 51-42
at GICCL 47-22
at SchuylerW 43-18
Adams CentralL 54-41
LexingtonL 44-41
HoldregeW 53-41
BC/NGW 66-43
at BeatriceW 66-51
Hastings14-Feb
Lexington15-feb
Sub-Districts18-Feb
Sub-Districts19-Feb
Sub-Districts21-Feb
Districts26-Feb
State07-Mar
State08-Mar
State09-Mar

Grand Island 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularB:2nd
G: 1st
LNS TriangularNTSA
Lincoln HighB: W 91-73
G: L 85-79
NorfolkB: L 98-66
G: L 93-71
LSE InviteB: 8th
G 14th
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
at LNEB: L 95-79
G: W 105-77
Lincoln High InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
at FremontB: W 88-75
G: W 91-76
Lincoln East B: L 103-65
G: L 124-45
Westside MeetB: 4th
G: 8th
KearneyB: L 89-79
G: W 102-68
HACB: 6th
G: 9th
State21-Feb - 23-Feb

GINW 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
GeringW 61-0
@McCookL 35-21
@ScottsbluffL 25-10
AuroraL 42-27
@SewardW 44-40
BeatriceW 49-7
YorkL 35-19
@CreteW 42-7
HastingsW 48-24
@BlairL 54-52

GICC/GINW 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney Catholic L 8-1
GICC InviteResults
York/LexingtonResults
Adams CentralL 5-4
at Kearney CatholicL 7-2
McCook L 8-1
at RoncalliW 9-0
Bellevue West InviteResults
HastingsT 2-2
Kearney Catholic T 2-2
GICC InviteResults
Kearney Catholic Invite4th
at HoldregeW 4-0
Lexington NSA
State T 13th

GINW 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at WaverlyL 48-31
NorrisW 49-37
at CreteW 45-42
at SewardL 53-52
ColumbusW 57-33
LexingtonW 53-37
at GothenburgW 53-28
at AuroraW 47-32
Savannah, MOW 56-31
SkuttW 45-36
LakeviewL 52-50
YorkL 60-48
at St CeciliaW 53-48
at Adams CentralL 53-50
at SchuylerW 66-24
CreteL 40-34
YorkW 59-46
HoldregeW 54-19
BC/NGW 58-44
at BeatriceW 38-29
AuroraW 51-45
YorkW 43-27
Sub-Districts16-Feb
Districts22-Feb
State28-Feb
State01-Mar
State02-Mar

GINW 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Central CityW 13-1
Central City W 13-1
at Lexington W 8-2
LSEL 11-2
HastingsW 6-4
ElkhornL 7-5
Kearney W 2-1
Kearney W 5-3
AuroraW 11-1
MilfordW 4-2
Fairbury L 5-4
Hastings L 6-2
Hastings W 9-2
GICCW 10-2
at Aurora W 7-1
Cozad W 9-5
Chase CoW 7-0
GothenburgW 8-0
Adams CentralW 5-0
at York W 5-0
Adams CentralW 15-2
at Holdrege W 20-1
HastingsL 10-1
FairburyL 7-4
ScottsbluffW 8-0
North Platte W 12-9
North Platte W 2-0
AuroraW 14-2
YorkL 3-2
CreteW 12-7
GICCW 8-0
HastingsL 12-11
Adams CentralW 14-8
HastingsL 13-0

GINW 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteD1: 4th
D2: 2nd
D3: 1st
Seward Invite5th
GICC Invite6th
Lakeview Invite6th
GINW Quad2nd
Gothenburg Invite10th
GICC Quad2nd
Holdrege Invite6th
AC Invite2nd
Central Conference3rd
District Tournament 6th

GINW 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
at AuroraW 48-36
LexingtonW 47-28
Holdrege Invite2nd
Grand Island L 39-33
BenningtonW 48-23
ManhattanL 48-30
Smith CenterW 50-24
KearneyL 54-15
PLVSL 42-36
GretnaW 54-27
Cheyenne EastW 42-36
ContestogaW 62-15
at OrdW 51-24
Adams CentralW 60-15
Central CityW 39-36
Apple ValleyL 62-18
North Scott EldridgeL 52-21
NorthfieldL 49-26
Dover EyotaW 38-36
MitchellL 45-34
Rochester MayoW 48-28
O'NeillW 75-6
HastingsW 39-37
SewardW 60-22
GothenburgW 72-12
ChadronW 53-24
Adams CentralW 48-27
SidneyL 42-39
Broken BowL 42-36
LakeviewL 40-36
Plattsmouth Invite3rd
Adams CentralW 52-27
Conference4th
BlairL 47-21
LexingtonL 39-38
State Duals T-6th
District1st
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

GINW 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ogallala W 2-1
DuchesneL 2-0
Kearney L 3-2
Beatrice W 2-1
ElkhornL 2-0
WaverlyL 2-1
North Platte L 3-1
North PlatteL 2-0
Kearney L 2-1
Grand IslandW 2-0
GretnaL 2-0
Waverly L 3-0
at Aurora W 3-1
Kearney Catholic W 3-2
Adams CentralW 3-2
LexingtonW 2-0
SidneyW 2-0
Thunder Basin, WYW 2-0
McCookW 2-0
SidneyL 2-1
Thunder Basin, WYL 2-0
at HastingsL 2-1
Beatrice W 2-1
at HoldregeW 2-0
GICCL 2-0
SewardW 2-0
SchuylerW 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
LexingtonW 2-0
LakeviewW 2-0
York W 3-0
GrentaL 3-0
AuroraW 3-0
HastingsW 3-1
@SidneyW 3-2
Elkhorn SouthL 3-0

GINW 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW InviteNTS
Lexington InviteB: 3rd
G: 5th
Aurora InviteB: 5th
G: 8th
Central City InviteB: 4th
G: 4th
Grand Island InviteG: 6th
B: 6th
UNK InviteG: 19th
B: 17th
York InviteB: 2nd
G: 3rd
Central ConferenceB: 7th
G: 7th
District Meet B: 7th
G: 7th
State B: NTS
G: NTS