Grand Island

Grand Island 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at KearneyW 32-31
Lincoln HighW 47-7
at PLVW 42-21
North PlatteWeek 4
at LNSWeek 5
Omaha BryanWeek 6
Millard WestWeek 7
at LSWWeek 8
at Lincoln EastWeek 9

Grand Island 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington InviteNTS
Kearney InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
GI Invite09/24/2019
LNS Invite09/26/2019
UNK Inivte09/30/2019
Columbus Invite10/04/2019
HAC10/10/2019
District Meet 10/17/2019
State Meet 10/25/2019

Grand Island 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
ColumbusNSA
LNE InviteNSA
KearneyL 9-0
Kearney Invite8th
Lincoln HighL 7-2
NP Invite10th
LNEL 7-2
HastingsNSA
LSE09/19/2019
Hastings Invite09/28/2019
LSW10/02/2019
HAC10/04/2019
LNS10/10/2019
Norfolk10/11/2019
State 10/17/2019
10/18/2019

Grand Island 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
TBA12/05
TBA12/06
Fremont12/13
Omaha South12/14
Lincoln East  12/20
Omaha Central12/21
HAC12/27
HAC12/28
HAC12/30
HAC12/31
Lincoln High 01/10
Lincoln Southwest 01/11
Gretna01/16
Lincoln Southeast 01/17
Lincoln North Star 01/25
Columbus 01/28
Lincoln Northeast 01/31
Omaha Benson 02/01
Hastings02/04
Kearney  02/07
Burke 02/08
Norfolk  02/14
Heartland Hoops02/15
Lincoln Pius X 02/21
District03/02
District03/03
State03/12-03/14

Grand Island 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Millard North03/20/2020
Lincoln High03/21/2020
Hastings03/24/2020
Hastings03/24/2020
LSE03/26/2020
Lincoln East03/31/2020
Lincoln East03/31/2020
Norfolk04/09/2020
Kearney04/09/2020
LNE04/11/2020
PLVS04/11/2020
Kearney04/14/2020
HAC04/16/2020
HAC04/17/2020
HAC04/18/2020
LNS04/20/2020
Pius X 04/21/2020
Norfolk04/25/2020
Omaha South04/25/2020
LSW04/30/2020
Bergan05/02/2020
Elk South05/02/2020
District05/08/2020
District05/09/2020
District05/11/2020

Grand Island 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings03/20
York03/24
GI Invite04/03
Kearney Invite04/09
HAC 04/13
Lexington Invite04/14
Hastings Invite04/16
Captial City Invite04/30
LSW Invite05/05
Grand Island Cup05/11
Norfolk Invitational05/15
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Grand Island 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln EastL 3-1
Pius XL 2-0
GretnaL 2-0
NorfolkL 3-1
HastingsL 3-1
North PlatteL 2-0
Kearney L 2-1
GretnaL 2-0
GINWL 2-0
LSWL 3-0
Kearney09/19/2019
LSE Invite09/20/2019
LSE Invite09/20/2019
LSE Invite09/20/2019
LSE Invite09/21/2019
LSE Invite09/21/2019
LSE Invite09/21/2019
Columbus09/24/2019
Fremont09/26/2019
LSE10/01/2019
LHS10/03/2019
LNS10/08/2019
Bellevue East10/10/2019
LNE10/15/2019
HAC10/21/2019
HAC10/22/2019
HAC10/24/2019
District10/30/2019
District10/30/2019

Grand Island 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KRNY/Columbus Tri2nd
Kearney Invite5th
Pius Invite6th
GI InviteNSA
LSE Invite1st
at HastingsNSA
Nofolk Invite09/19/2019
Kearney09/23/2019
Lincoln East Invite09/26/2019
Conference 10/03/2019
District Meet 10/07/2019
State Meet 10/14/2019
10/15/2019

Grand Island 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
TBA12/05
TBA12/05
Fremont12/13
Omaha South12/14
Lincoln East12/20
Omaha Central12/21
HAC12/27
HAC12/28
HAC12/30
HAC12/31
Lincoln High01/10
Lincoln Southwest01/11
Grenta01/16
Lincoln Southeast01/17
Lincoln North Star01/25
LNE01/31
Omaha Benson02/01
Hastings02/04
Kearney02/07
Burke02/08
Norfolk02/14
Lincoln Pius X02/21
District02/25
District02/27
State03/05-03/07

Grand Island 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Southwest03/19/2020
Columbus03/23/2020
Lincoln Southeast03/26/2020
Lincoln North Star03/27/2020
Omaha South03/28/2020
Norfolk03/30/2020
Hastings04/02/2020
Lincoln East04/06/2020
Lincoln High04/13/2020
Lincoln Pius X04/16/2020
Kearney04/21/2020
Fremont04/23/2020
Lincoln Northeast04/27/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/04/2020

Grand Island 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
LNE Relays03/26
Kearney Invite03/27
Sandy Creek Invite04/07
GI Invite04/09
Norfolk Invite04/23
Bellevue West Invite04/27
Omaha North04/30
HAC05/06
Districts05/13
State 05/22-23

Grand Island 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln EastW 4-3
Lincoln EastL 9-1
NorfolkW 4-3
NorfolkL 6-0
HastingsW 13-2
HastingsL 10-2
Pius XW 20-9
Pius XW 11-3
Malcolm W 11-2
Norfolk L 7-6
NorrisL 8-0
LSWL 14-0
LSWL 15-1
Bellevue WestW 14-7
Millard North L 15-4
Elkhorn SouthL 7-6
LSEL 11-3
LSEL 17-10
LNEL 8-5
LNEW 11-2
LNSL 13-9
LNSL 14-4
Westside Invite09/20/2019
Westside Invite09/20/2019
Westside Invite09/21/2019
Westside Invite09/21/2019
Fremont09/24/2019
Fremont09/24/2019
Kearney09/26/2019
Kearney09/26/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LHS 10/01/2019
LHS 10/01/2019
HAC10/04/2019
HAC10/04/2019
HAC10/04/2019
Columbus10/07/2019
Columbus10/07/2019
District10/09/2019
District10/10/2019

Grand Island 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Columbus12/05
Kearney Invite12/07
Lewis Central Invite12/13-12/14
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Flatwater Fracas12/21
North Platte01/09
HAC01/18
Madison Invite01/24
Hastings01/30
Norfolk02/01
State Duals02/08
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22

Grand Island 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings/Kearney Tri12/05
LNS/LSE Triangular12/10
Lincoln High12/12
LSE Invite12/20
12/21
Kearney Invite01/11
LNE01/14
Lincoln High Invite01/17
01/18
Fremont01/23
Lincoln East 01/30
Kearney02/04
HAC02/13
02/15
State02/27
02/29

Grand Island 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Southwest03/19/2020
Columbus03/23/2020
Lincoln Southeast03/26/2020
Lincoln North Star03/27/2020
Omaha South 03/28/2020
Norfolk03/30/2020
Hastings04/02/2020
Lincoln East04/09/2020
Lincoln High 04/13/2020
Lincoln Pius X04/16/2020
Kearney04/21/2020
Fremont04/23/2020
Lincoln Northeast04/27/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020

Grand Island 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Fremont03/27/2019
Lincoln High04/14/2020
Kearney Invitational04/16/2020
Lincoln Southeast04/20/2020
Lincoln Northeast04/22/2020
Lincoln East05/04/2020
Norfolk05/05/2020
Lincoln North Star05/07/2020
Kearney 05/12/2020
HAC 05/15/2020
State05/21/2020
05/22/2020