Hastings St. Cecilia

Hastings St. Cecilia 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at HersheyW 28-13
FreemanW 42-7
at GibbonL 21-7
at Wood RiverWeek 4
Sandy CreekWeek 5
at SuperiorWeek 6
Raymond CentralWeek 7
Doniphan-TrumbullWeek 8
at SuttonWeek 9

Hastings St Cecilia 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS InviteNTS
GICC InviteNSA
Heartland InviteNTS
STC TriNTS
Conference09/21/2019
Adams Central Invite09/24/2019
Districts10/07/2019

Hastings St. Cecilia 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Superior InviteNTS
Aurora InviteB: 9th
G: 5th
Fillmore Central Invite09/19/2019
Thayer Central Invite09/26/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
St. Cecilia Invite10/04/2019
Conference10/11/2019
Districts10/17/2019
State10/25/2019

Hastings St Cecilia 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Scotus12/05
Bishop Neumann12/07
Doniphan/Trumbull12/13
Blue Hill12/14
Ord12/17
Sutton12/20
Wayne Holiday12/27
Wayne Holiday12/28
Wayne Holiday12/30
Fillmore Central01/02
Sandy Creek01/09
Lincoln Christian01/11
Northwest01/14
Minden01/16
Kearney Catholic01/18
Superior01/21
Aquinas01/24
Conference01/28
Conference01/30
Conference02/01
Adams Central02/04
Lincoln Lutheran02/08
GICC02/13
Centura02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29
State03/12-03/14

Hastings St Cecilia 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill03/24
Aurora/NW Tri04/01
Friend Invite04/08
DT/WR Tri04/13
York Invite04/16
Scotus Invite04/20
GICC/AC Tri04/21
KCHS Invite04/28
St Cecilia Invite04/30
GICC Invite05/05
Conference05/09
Tri-City Invite05/12
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/28-05/29

Hastings St. Cecilia 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aquinas CatholicW 2-0
Kearney CatholicW 2-0
GICCW 3-1
Adams CentralW 3-0
GibbonW 3-0
SidneyW 2-1
OgallalaW 2-0
GothenburgW 2-0
Blue HillW 3-0
FC Invite09/21/2019
FC Invite09/21/2019
FC Invite09/21/2019
Doniphan-Trumbull09/24/2019
Sutton09/26/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Cross County10/01/2019
10/03/2019
Heartland10/01/2019
10/03/2019
Wood River10/01/2019
10/03/2019
Lawrence-Nelson10/01/2019
10/03/2019
Superior10/01/2019
10/03/2019
SV10/07/2019
Cambridge10/07/2019
Centura10/08/2019
Conference10/10/2019
Conference10/12/2019
Conference10/12/2019
Sandy Creek10/17/2019
Columbus Scotus10/22/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019
State11/07/2019
State11/07/2019
State11/07/2019

Hastings St Cecilia 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Scotus12/05
Bishop Neumann12/07
Doniphan/Trumbull12/13
Blue Hill12/14
Ord12/17
Sutton12/20
Wayne Holiday12/27
Wayne Holiday12/28
Wayne Holiday12/30
Fillmore Central01/02
Sandy Creek01/09
Lincoln Christian01/11
Northwest01/14
Minden01/16
Kearney Catholic01/18
Superior01/21
Aquinas01/24
Conference01/27
Conference01/29
Conference02/01
Adams Central02/04
Lincoln Lutheran02/08
GICC02/13
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Hastings St Cecilia 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19/2020
Holdrege03/24/2020
York Invite04/03/2020
GICC04/07/2020
Lexington Invite04/14/2020
Adams Central04/16/2020
York Dual04/21/2020
GICC Invite04/28/2020
Hastings Invite04/30/2020
St Cecilia Invite05/02/2020
Kearney Catholic Invite05/07/2020
Kearney Catholic05/12/2020
State05/21/2020
05/22/2020

St Cecilia 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Raymond CentralW 13-1
FreemanW 5-1
NENL 4-2
Kearney CatholicW 10-2
Centennial W 7-3
Central CityW 7-3
York Quad08/31/2019
York Quad08/31/2019
CCVW 14-6
CCVW 8-0
FC/EMW 9-1
Fairbury L 14-12
MilfordL 4-3
Columbus W 6-4
North PlatteL 7-6
CreteL 6-0
Adams CentralW 6-1
Blue HillW 9-2
CCVW 17-11
SV/AlmaW 5-4
Cross County09/19/2019
Fillmore Central09/19/2019
Kearney Catholic09/23/2019
Kearney Catholic09/23/2019
Gothenburg09/24/2019
Minden09/24/2019
Twin River09/26/2019
St. Paul09/26/2019
Boone Central09/30/2019
GACC09/30/2019
Blue Hill10/01/2019
District10/10/2019
District10/11/2019

Hastings St Cecilia 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard Invite12/07
Wood River Invite12/13
Axtell Invite12/17
Alma Quad12/20
Alma Quad12/20
Alma Quad12/20
Fillmore Central Invite01/03
Central City Invite01/11
Shelton Invite01/18
Conference01/25
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite02/01
GICC Invite02/08
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22

Hastings 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
GI/Kearney Tri12/05
Hastings Invite12/07
McCook Invite12/13
Kearney 12/17
LSE Invite12/20
12/21
Kearney Invite01/11
Beatrice 01/14
Lincoln High Invite01/17
01/18
Columbus 01/23
Om Westside Invite01/31
02/01
McCook02/07
North Platte02/07
Kearney Invite02/08
GNAC02/14
02/15
State02/27-
02/29

Hastings St Cecilia 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
Sutton Invite03/23
St Paul Invite03/31
Sandy Creek Invite04/07
Heartland Invite04/14
Superior Invite04/21
CNTC04/28
Conference05/02
Fillmore Central Invite05/07
Districts05/14
State05/22-23