Hastings St. Cecilia

Hastings St Cecilia 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill19-Mar
Aurora Tri27-Mar
Pius X Invite01-Apr
Friend Invite03-Apr
St Cecilia Tri08-Apr
York Invite11-Apr
Scotus Invite15-Apr
Adams Central Tri16-Apr
KCHS Invite23-Apr
St Cecilia Invite25-Apr
GICC Invite30-Apr
Conference04-May
Tri-City Invite07-May
Districts13-May
State21-May & 22-May

Hastings St Cecilia 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at ScotusW 35-33
Doniphan/TrumbullL 46-39
Blue HillW 53-40
OrdW 38-26
at SuttonL 70-42
Bishop NeumannL 61-35
Fillmore CentralL 56-36
PlatteviewL 52-41
ElkhornL 62-21
at Sandy CreekL 37-19
at Lincoln ChristianL 55-38
NorthwestL 45-38
at MindenW 43-40
Kearney CatholicL 51-37
at SuperiorW 43-38
AquinasL 43-39
BerganW 52-41
Adams CentralL 47-22
at Lincoln LutheranL 44-30
GICCL 62-57
at CenturaW 55-54
SuperiorW 45-30
AlmaW 44-28
BRLDL 48-41

Hastings 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriB: 3rd
G: 3rd
McCook InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Kearney B: L 106-71
G: L 93-78
LSE InviteB: 10th
G: 10th
Hastings InviteNSA
Kearney InviteB: 4th
G: 6th
at Beatrice NSA
Lincoln High InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
at Columbus B: W 99-69
G: L 93-75
Om Westside InviteB: 7th
G: 6th
McCook TriNSA
Kearney InviteNSA
GNACB: 1st
G: 2nd
StateB: 14th
G: 13th

Hastings St. Cecilia 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
HersheyW 45-0
@FreemanL 25-0
GibbonW 50-7
Wood RiverW 41-6
@Sandy CreekW 24-0
SuperiorW 28-7
@Raymond CentralW 21-10
@Doniphan-TrumbullL 16-7
SuttonL 54-0
@St PaulL 42-7

Hastings St Cecilia 2019 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite14-Mar
Holdrege19-Mar
York Invite28-Mar
GICC02-Apr
Lexington Invite09-Apr
at Adams Central11-Apr
at York Dual16-Apr
GICC Invite23-Apr
Hastings Invite25-Apr
St Cecilia Invite27-Apr
Kearney Catholic Invite02-May
Kearney Catholic07-May
State16-May & 17-May

Hastings St Cecilia 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at ScotusW 46-33
Doniphan/TrumbullW 55-36
Blue HillW 54-43
OrdW 78-21
at SuttonW 71-34
Bishop NeumannW 63-48
Fillmore CentralW 49-40
PlatteviewW 52-36
ElkhornW 50-46
at Sandy CreekW 71-16
at Lincoln ChristianW 52-50
NorthwestL 53-48
at MindenW 71-29
Kearney CatholicW 69-47
at SuperiorW 48-45
Kearney CatholicW 59-44
GICCW 54-38
Lincoln ChristianW 39-34
Adams CentralW 55-41
at Lincoln LutheranW 48-29
GICCW 54-38
DoniphanW 52-29
Blue HillW 65-37
BayardW 65-23
SuperiorW 64-34
Oakland/CraigW 72-68
CroftonW 63-45
Class C2
State Champs!

Hastings St. Cecilia 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aquinas CatholicL 2-0
Kearney CatholicL 2-0
GICCW 2-1
at Lincoln ChristianL 2-0
Adams CentralW 3-0
at GibbonW 3-0
at Blue HillL 3-2
Fillmore Central W 2-1
SuttonW 2-0
Wilber-ClatoniaW 2-0
at Doniphan-TrumbullW 3-1
at SuttonW 3-0
MindenW 2-1
GICCW 2-0
CozadW 2-0
Cross CountyW 2-0
HeartlandW 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-0
Lawrence-NelsonW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
at CenturaW 3-0
Bishop NeumanL 2-1
ScotusL 2-0
Kearney CatholicW 2-0
Sandy CreekW 3-0
Columbus ScotusL 3-1
St. PaulL 3-1
FranklinW 2-0
CambridgeW 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullW 3-2
Blue HillL 3-1
PalmyraW 3-1
Blue HillL 3-0

Hastings St Cecilia 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS InviteNTS
GICC InviteNTS
GICC TriNSA
Minden InviteNSA
ConferenceNSA
Adams Central InviteNSA
DistrictsNSA
StateNSA

Hastings St Cecilia 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite15-Mar
Sutton Invite19-Mar
S Valley Tri26-Mar
St. Paul Invite29-Mar
Sandy Creek Invite03-Apr
Heartland Invite09-Apr
Superior Invite16-Apr
CNTC22-Apr
Doniphan/Trumbull Invite23-Apr
Conference27-Apr
Fillmore Central Invite02-May
Districts09-May
State17-May & 18-May

Hastings St Cecilia 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood River Invite13th
Axtell Invite10th
Harvard Invite12th
Fillmore Central Invite14th
Central City Invite11th
Superior Invite9th
Shelton Invite12th
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite11th
GICC Invite11th
Districts21st
StateNTS

St Cecilia 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Freeman L 5-3
Polk CoW 11-1
SSCW 12-0
Kearney CatholicW 1-0
Kearney CatholicW 11-1
Fort CalhounL 5-2
FremontL 12-1
ArlingtonW 5-3
at CCVL 5-4
at CCVW 9-7
WaverlyL 11-0
WaverlyL 11-0
CreteW 6-4
CreteL 13-2
CCVW 8-0
CCVW 11-1
at Polk CountyW 14-0
Fillmore CentralW 8-0
at Kearney CatholicW 16-1
at Kearney CatholicW 16-2
GothenburgW 12-1
at MindenW 16-1
Twin RiverW 5-4
at St. PaulW 11-0
at Boone CentralW 10-3
GACCW 11-8
at Blue HillW 11-0
at North PlatteL 8-0
EM/FCW 11-5
CentennialL 10-6
Twin River W 9-0
CentennialL 6-5

Hastings St. Cecilia 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Superior InviteNTSA
Aurora InviteG: 7th
B: 11th
Fillmore Central InviteG: 7th
B: 18th
Thayer Central InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: 8th
B: 27th
St. Cecilia InviteNTSA
ConferenceG: 5th
B: NTS
DistrictsB: 8th
G: 2nd
StateG: 12th