Hastings

Hastings 2019 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Beatrice W 12-0
SkuttW 8-6
Central City W 10-0
LNSW 3-0
at Seward L 7-6
WahooW 10-0
at Omaha South W 12-2
Norfolk W 6-2
GACCW 13-0
at KearneyL 13-3
at Ralston W 10-4
ConcordiaL 7-6
at Twin RiverW 11-0
Bellevue EastW 6-2
at Waverly L 5-3
at Grand IslandL 10-6
at Pius X W 2-1
Grand IslandL 10-4
at Raymond Central 26-Apr
Auburn 27-Apr
at Crete 30-Apr
Districts 03-May
Districts 04-May
Districts 06-May
Districts 07-May
State11-May - 17-May

Hastings 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK InviteG: 5th
Hastings InviteB: 2nd
G: 3rd
Waverly InviteB: 5th
G: 4th
Holdrege TriangularNTS
Platteview InviteB: 1st
G: 3rd
Holdrege Invite26-Apr
GNAC02-May
Districts 09-May
State17-May & 18-May

Hastings 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward W 51-40
at Crete W 36-30
at Holdrege W 58-12
at Columbus W 54-39
York L 49-39
Ralston W 73-50
at Beatrice W 64-52
at Elkhorn MML 68-63
Lexington W 49-48
at Aurora L 57-52
McCook W 63-34
at Gothenburg W 80-49
Columbus W 72-46
at Grand IslandL 62-53
North Platte W 48-47
at Adams CentralL 59-56
Waverly W 55-50
at Freeman W 45-40
at GINWW 67-43
YorkL 58-33
BenningtonL 57-42

Hastings 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriB: 3rd
G: 3rd
McCook InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Kearney B: L 106-71
G: L 93-78
LSE InviteB: 10th
G: 10th
Hastings InviteNSA
Kearney InviteB: 4th
G: 6th
at Beatrice NSA
Lincoln High InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
at Columbus B: W 99-69
G: L 93-75
Om Westside InviteB: 7th
G: 6th
McCook TriNSA
Kearney InviteNSA
GNACB: 1st
G: 2nd
StateB: 14th
G: 13th

Hastings 2018 Football Schedule

Opponent Result
McCookL 41-0
@ScottsbluffL 48-14
AllianceW 39-7
@GeringW 51-7
CreteW 51-28
@YorkL 42-21
SewardL 55-10
@BeatriceW 31-30
@NorthwestL 48-24
@McCookL 35-7

Hastings 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lexington W 5-4
LNE InviteResults
McCook L 8-1
Columbus InviteResults
Lincoln High L 7-2
North Platte InviteDNF-Rain
at Grand IslandNSA
Holdrege NSA
at GICCT 2-2
Kearney CatholicL 3-1
at North Platte NSA
Hastings InviteNSA
GNAC Tournament NSA
at York L 9-0
State T 13th

Hastings 2019 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
LexingtonL 7-0
at Norfolk Catholic W 3-2
at Holdrege L 2-1
Kearney Catholic W 6-1
at Grand IslandL 8-1
at York W 2-1
GeringW 4-3
ColumbusL 7-0
North Platte L 6-0
Norfolk L 4-1
at Columbus L 5-0
at GINWL 4-0
Scotus L 2-1
GINW29-Apr
Districts30-Apr
Districts02-May
State08-May
State10-May
State13-May

Hastings 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Grand IslandL 198-219
North Platte Invite11th
Grand Island Invite12th
Kearney Invite10th
Hastings InvitePPD
Columbus Invite13th
Holdrege Invite8th
LSW Invite30-Apr 
GNAC 03-May
H Lutheran Invite07-May 
Minden Invite09-May 
Districts 13-May 
State 21-May & 22-May

Hastings 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward L 49-33
at Crete L 48-25
at Holdrege W 33-22
at Columbus W 45-30
York W 51-31
at Beatrice W 47-43
Lexington W 47-41
at Aurora L 31-22
McCook W 47-39
at Gothenburg W 49-41
Columbus L 49-33
at Grand IslandL 50-40
North Platte L 56-45
SkuttL 63-20
at Adams CentralL 36-35
Waverly L 55-33
at GretnaL 41-32
YorkL 37-35

Hastings 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at BeatriceW 10-7
Gretna L 7-2
at Grand IslandL 12-3
at Grand IslandL 14-2
GINWL 6-4
LSEW 11-7
ElkhornL 5-2
York W 8-0
at North PlatteW 8-6
at North PlatteL 15-4
at RalstonW 5-1
Elkhorn L 13-4
at GINWW 6-2
at GINWL 9-2
Fillmore CentralW 11-1
Adams CentralL 10-0
AuroraW 9-1
Cozad W 12-2
at McCook W 10-1
at Adams CentralL 5-1
GretnaL 6-3
Pius X L 7-1
McCookW 10-2
GINWW 10-1
Wahoo NeumannL 8-2
Neb CityW 12-7
at AuroraW 14-1
GICCW 9-1
Kearney W 10-9
Kearney W 12-4
Lexington W 16-2
ColumbusW 14-9
North PlatteW 14-2
ScottsbluffW 14-0
HoldregeW 21-2
Adams CentralW 12-0
NorthwestW 12-11
NorthwestW 13-0
CreteW 6-2
ElkhornL 11-0
GrossL 12-11

Hastings 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

Opponent Result
Kearney Invite14th
Grand Island Invite6th
Lexington Invite 8th
Grand Island DualL 189-201
Hastings InviteNSA
Minden InviteNSA
Doniphan InviteNSA
Hastings Triangular2nd
Holdrege InviteNSA
GNAC Tournament 5th
Districts 3rd
State 7th

Hastings 2019 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
LexingtonW 2-0
at Norfolk Catholic W 7-1
Kearney Catholic W 8-0
at Grand IslandW 3-1
at York W 8-1
Columbus W 2-1
GeringL 3-2
North Platte L 4-2
Norfolk W 1-0
at Columbus L 2-1
at GINWW 6-0
Scotus L 2-1
Districts29-Apr
Districts30-Apr
Districts02-May
State09-May
State11-May
State14-May

Hastings 2019 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic ppd
McCook ppd
North Platte Invite8th
York L 7-2
at Norfolk NSA
at Columbus L 9-0
at Lexington NSA
at Kearney L 8-1
GICC Invite6th
Hastings Invite25-Apr
at York 30-Apr
KCHS Invite02-May
GNAC04-May
State16-May & 17-May

Hastings 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
at ColumbusL 52-15
Omaha South Invite2nd
Cheyenne EastW 42-29
Lincoln SWW 51-24
PLVSL 38-37
FairburyW 66-10
Papio-LVW 37-36
Grand IslandL 43-20
ColumbusL 45-24
Lincoln EastL 54-24
Kearney Invite5th
GNAC2nd
at North PlatteW 50-24
Scottsbluff W 57-20
GINWL 39-37
Seward W 58-18
McCook W 56-15
Lexington Invite1st
Papillion-LaVistaL 44-27
Papillion-LVSW 36-34
LSEW 65-18
GrossW 75-6
Grand IslandL 36-34
LakeviewW 34-29
SidneyL 38-32
SchuylerW 51-18
State Duals 3rd
Districts1st
State3rd

Hastings 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
SSCW 2-0
YanktonW 2-0
Norfolk W 2-0
BenningtonW 2-1
at McCook W 3-0
NPSPW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
at Columbus W 3-0
at Holdrege W 3-0
PlatteviewW 2-0
BC/NGW 2-0
NE ChristianW 2-0
CreteW 2-0
Gothenburg W 2-1
at North Platte W 3-0
Norfolk CatholicW 2-1
Columbus W 2-1
ScotusW 2-1
BeatriceL 2-0
GI Northwest W 2-1
Aurora W 3-2
North PlatteW 2-1
McCookW 2-0
ColumbusL 2-0
Cozad W 3-0
Elkhorn South L 3-0
at SewardL 2-1
Adams CentralW 2-0
YorkW 3-0
GINWL 3-0
@NorrisL 3-0

Hastings 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNTS
Cozad InviteG: 2nd
B: 1st
Aurora InviteG: 1st
B: 1st
Lincoln High InviteB: 5th
G: 11th
Grand Island InviteG: 1st
B: 3rd
UNK Invite G: 5th
B: 5th
York InviteG: 1st
B: 1st
GNAC G: 1st
B: 1st
Districts B: 1st
G: 2nd
State B: 9th
G: 5th