Holdrege

Holdrege 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege TriPPD
Kearney Tri1st
Kearney Invite11th
Lexington Invite5th
McCook Invite7th
Gothenburg Invite8th
Holdrege Invite7th
Broken Bow Invite26-Apr 
Conference02-May 
Cozad Invite06-May 
Minden Invite09-May 
District13-May 
State21-May & 22-May

Holdrege 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK InviteG: 5th
Hastings InviteB: 5th
G: 6th
McCook InviteB: 8th
G: 8th
Broken Bow InviteB: 4th
G: 8th
Holdrege TriNTS
Gothenburg InviteB: 7th
G: 7th
GINW InviteB: 3rd
G: 5th
Holdrege Invite26-Apr
Confernce04-May
Districts 09-May
State17-May & 18-May

Holdrege 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralL 55-12
at Lexington L 59-32
Hastings L 58-12
at Gothenburg W 63-33
McCook L 45-42
GICCL 60-47
FairburyW 57-50
Lincoln Lutheran L 58-44
at Broken Bow L 52-39
at Kearney Catholic L 54-29
Southern Valley W 45-34
Hershey L 49-46
at Cozad L 60-50
SchuylerW 52-44
AuroraL 69-34
CreteW 58-51
Minden W 49-38
at GINWL 53-41
York L 79-45
Central City W 48-31
at St. Paul W 44-34
at Aurora L 72-41
McCookL 38-37

Holdrege 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
OgallalaL 54-7
@Fillmore CentralW 20-0
@GothenburgL 40-13
Chase CountyL 45-7
CozadL 41-14
@Adams CentralL 48-21
McCookL 63-0
MindenW 29-26
@Kearney CatholicL 74-28

Holdrege 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at KearneyNSA
Kearney CatholicNSA
McCook Invite Results
Columbus InviteResults
at Kearney Catholic L 9-0
York Invite6th
Adams CentralL 9-0
at Hastings NSA
Lexington InviteNSA
at McCook L 12-2
North Platte InviteNSA
Kearney Catholic Invite6th
GICCL 4-0
Lexington NSA
at Adams CentralL 9-0
State T 16th

Holdrege 2019 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
GICCW 3-1
Hastings PPD
Lexington L 4-0
at GINWL 1-0
Platteview W 7-1
MadisonW 2-0
at York W 3-0
ScottsbluffW 2-0
GeringW 4-1
at Aurora 25-Apr
Sub-Districts 30-Apr
Sub-Districts 01-May
Sub-Districts 02-May
District Final 04-May
State08-May
State10-May
State13-May

Holdrege 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralL 61-38
at Lexington W 47-40
Hastings L 33-22
at Gothenburg L 56-47
McCook L 44-38
GICCL 67-42
FairburyL 43-17
Raymond CentralL 52-48
at Broken Bow L 57-27
at Kearney Catholic L 62-37
Southern Valley L 42-40
Hershey L 56-43
at Aurora L 40-30
at Cozad W 28-26
LexingtonL 52-34
SchuylerW 44-30
Minden W 41-30
at GINWL 54-19
York L 41-18
Central City L 55-38
at St. Paul L 48-34
North PlatteL 54-37

Holdrege 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alliance L 11-3
ChadronL 13-0
ScottsbluffL 21-5
Southern ValleyL 14-0
at CozadL 7-0
at AuroraL 15-6
Blue HillL 18-6
MindenW 20-1
CozadL 10-1
Adams CentralL 14-3
McCook L 14-0
GothenburgL 12-3
ChadronL 13-4
AllianceL 5-3
Fillmore centralL 10-0
Adams CentralL 10-0
York L 13-1
at Gothenburg L 10-9
GINWL 20-1
at Southern ValleyL 8-0
Minden W 14-2
AuroraL 8-0
SchuylerW 13-3
at Lexington L 8-0
HastingsL 21-2
LexingtonL 25-8

Holdrege 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney L 193-219
McCook Invite4th
Minden QuadNSA
Holdrege Triangular2nd
Lexington Invite7th
Aurora Invite3rd
Gothenburg Invite7th
Minden InviteNSA
Holdrege InviteNSA
Cozad InviteNSA
Adams Central InviteNSA
Central Conference 4th
Districts 4th
State Championships Results

Holdrege 2019 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington L 3-0
at GINWL 2-1
Platteview W 4-3
at SewardW 2-1
at York W 4-0
GeringL 4-0
ScottsbluffW 4-2
at Aurora 25-Apr
at Kearney Catholic 26-Apr
Sub-Districts 29-Apr
Sub-Districts 30-Apr
Sub-Districts 02-May
District Final 04-May
State09-May
State11-May
State14-May

Holdrege 2019 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at St. Cecilia PPD
Lexington PPD
Hershey PPD
at OgallalaPPD
McCook PPD
at Kearney L 9-0
NP Invite3rd
at McCookNSA
Adams CentralNSA
Lexington Invite6th
HersheyW 8-1
North PlatteL 8-1
at Kearney CatholicNSA
KearneyL 8-1
Lincoln High Invite 24-Apr
Hastings Invite25-Apr
St. Cecilia Invite27-Apr
Adams Central30-Apr
GICC Invite30-Apr
York Invite03-May
at GICC06-May
State16-May & 17-May

Holdrege 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad Invite3rd
Adams CentralL 48-18
Holdrege Invite7th
Sidney Invite5th
at Cozad W 48-33
Central City Invite8th
Elm Creek Invite9th
Broken BowL 55-22
SidneyL 67-12
GeringW 42-27
Gothenburg W 54-24
ChadronL 54-15
at Lexington L 48-29
Lexington Invite8th
CreteW 46-32
SewardL 46-30
Conference10th
at McCookL 47-30
Adams Central Invite5th
Districts9th
State39th

Holdrege 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington L 3-1
HersheyW 2-1
Chase CoL 2-0
HastingsL 2-0
at McCookL 3-0
at York L 3-0
Hastings L 3-0
BC/NGW 2-1
LexingtonL 2-0
NE ChristianL 2-0
at Wood River L 3-0
McCook L 2-0
GICCL 2-0
CozadW 2-1
Minden L 3-0
Broken BowL 2-0
Ravenna W 2-0
at GothenburgL 2-1
Ord L 2-0
GICCL 2-0
Northwest L 2-0
SewardL 2-0
LexingtonL 2-0
GINWL 2-0
SchuylerW 2-0
at Adams CentralL 2-0
Lexington W 2-1
at Aurora L 3-0
North PlatteL 3-0

Holdrege 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad InviteG: 1st
B: 2nd
Pius X  InviteG: 5th
B: 4th
McCook InviteB: 2nd
G: 3rd
Ogallala  InviteG: 1st
B: 2nd
UNK InviteG: 4th
B: 2nd
Gothenburg InviteG: 1st
B: 2nd
Conference B: 3rd
G: 1st
Districts B: 2nd
G: 1st
State B: 2nd
G: 1st