Holdrege

Holdrege 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at OgallalaL 48-7
Fillmore CentralL 28-21
GothenburgL 34-6
at Chase CountyWeek 4
at CozadWeek 5
Adams CentralWeek 6
at McCookWeek 7
at MindenWeek 8
Kearney CatholicWeek 9

Holdrege 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad InviteB: 8th
Pius X  InviteB: 5th
McCook InviteB: 4th
Ogallala  Invite09/26/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
Gothenburg Invite10/03/2019
Conference 10/10/2019
Districts 10/17/2019
State 10/25/2019

Holdrege 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at KearneyL 9-0
Kearney CatholicL 6-3
McCook Invite 4th
Columbus InviteNSA
Kearney Catholic NSA
York Invite4th
NP Invite9th
Adams CentralNSA
Hastings 09/19/2019
Lexington Invite09/20/2019
McCook 09/26/2019
Kearney Catholic Invite10/01/2019
Lexington 10/03/2019
Adams Central10/08/2019
State 10/17/2019
10/18/2019

Holdrege 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central12/06
Kearney Catholic 12/07
Lexington 12/13
Gothenburg 12/20
McCook 12/21
Lincoln L Holliday12/30
Lincoln L Holliday12/31
GICC01/03
Sidney01/04
Broken Bow 01/10
Southern Valley 01/17
Hershey 01/18
Minden 01/24
Cozad 01/25
Conference01/28
Conference01/30
Conference02/01
York 02/07
GINW02/08
Central City 02/14
St. Paul 02/15
Aurora 02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
District02/29
State03/05-03/07

Holdrege 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
BB/Cozad Tri03/31
Kearney/Minden Tri04/07
Kearney Invite04/09
Lexington Invite04/14
McCook Invite04/21
Gothenburg Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/28
Broken Bow Invite05/01
Conference05/07
Cozad Invite05/11
Minden Invite05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Holdrege 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
Alma/Bertrand Tri03/24
Hastings Invite03/27
McCook Invite04/03
Broken Bow Invite04/09
Hast/NW Tri04/14
Gothenburg Invite04/16
GINW Invite04/23
Lexington Invite04/24
Holdrege Invite05/01
Conference05/09
Districts 05/14
State05/22-23

Holdrege 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alliance L 16-3
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington InviteCanceled
CozadL 18-3
Aurora08/29/2019
MindenW 11-0
ACL 15-0
AllianceL 9-5
Adams CentralL 10-0
McCook L 16-0
ChadronL 17-7
GeringL 15-0
AllianceL 16-10
Lexington L 22-2
Kearney CatholicL 3-1
GICCL 12-0
HastingsL 9-0
BenningtonL 9-1
York 09/19/2019
Gothenburg 09/19/2019
GINW09/26/2019
Southern Valley09/30/2019
Minden 09/30/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
District10/07/2019
District10/08/2019

Holdrege 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney NSA
McCook InviteNSA
Minden Quad3rd
Coz/Min TriangularNSA
at Kearney Catholic2nd
Lexington Invite8th
Hastings Invite8th
Gothenburg Invite09/19/2019
Holdrege Invite09/26/2019
Cozad Invite09/30/2019
Adams Central Invite10/01/2019
Central Conference 10/04/2019
Districts 10/07/2019
10/08/2019
State Championships 10/14/2019
10/15/2019

Holdrege 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central12/06
Kearney Catholic12/07
Lexington 12/13
Gothenburg 12/20
McCook 12/21
LL Holiday12/30
LL Holiday12/31
GICC01/03
Sidney01/04
Broken Bow 01/10
Southern Valley 01/17
Hershey 01/18
Aurora 01/21
Minden01/24
Cozad 01/25
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
York 02/07
Northwest02/08
Central City 02/14
St. Paul 02/15
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/22
State03/05-03/07

Holdrege 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings 03/19/2020
Gering03/21/2020
Scottsbluff03/21/2020
Lexington 03/31/2020
Seward Invite04/04/2020
GINW04/07/2020
Platteview 04/13/2020
Madison04/14/2020
Conference04/16/2020
Conference04/18/2020
Conference04/18/2020
York 04/21/2020
Kearney Catholic04/27/2020
Aurora 04/30/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020

Holdrege 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington L 2-0
MindenL 2-1
St PaulL 2-0
HersheyL 2-0
HastingsL 2-0
McCookL 3-0
York L 3-0
Hastings 09/19/2019
CC Invite09/21/2019
CC Invite09/21/2019
CC Invite09/21/2019
Wood River 09/24/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Holdrege Invite09/28/2019
Broken Bow10/03/2019
Ravenna 10/03/2019
Gothenburg10/05/2019
Ord 10/05/2019
Centura10/10/2019
Conference10/17/2019
Conference10/17/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Adams Central10/22/2019
Lexington 10/22/2019
Aurora 10/24/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019

Holdrege 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad Invite12/07
Adams Central12/12
Holdrege Invite12/14
Cozad 12/17
Bridgeport Invite12/21
Central City Invite01/11
Gothenburg Duals01/18
Gothenburg Duals01/18
Gothenburg Duals01/18
Gothenburg Duals01/18
Gothenburg Duals01/18
Lexington 01/23
Lexington Invite01/25
Seward/BT/RC01/30
Seward/BT/RC01/30
Conference02/01
Adams Central Invite02/07
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22

Holdrege 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19/2020
St. Cecilia 03/24/2020
Lexington 03/26/2020
Kearney 03/30/2020
Hershey 03/31/2020
NP Invite04/04/2020
McCook04/07/2020
Adams Central04/07/2020
Lexington Invite04/14/2020
GICC Invite04/16/2020
Ogallala04/16/2020
McCook 04/16/2020
LPS Invite04/18/2020
Hershey04/21/2020
North Platte04/21/2020
Kearney Catholic04/28/2020
Kearney04/28/2020
Hastings Invite04/30/2020
St. Cecilia Invite05/02/2020
Adams Central05/05/2020
York Invite05/08/2020
GICC05/11/2020
Adams Central05/14/2020
McCook05/14/2020
Adams Central05/18/2020
State05/21/2020
05/22/2020

Holdrege 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings03/19/2020
Gering03/21/2020
Scottsbluff03/21/2020
Lexington 03/31/2020
Seward Invite04/04/2020
GINW04/07/2020
Platteview 04/13/2020
Conference04/16/2020
Conference04/18/2020
Conference04/18/2020
York 04/21/2020
Kearney Catholic 04/27/2020
Aurora 04/30/2020
District05/04/2020
District05/05/2020