Kearney Catholic

kcgreen

Kearney Catholic 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at North PlatteW 46-42
OrdW 64-28
at RavennaW 59-35
at BeatriceW 53-41
MindenW 63-42
at Boone CentralW 72-42
vs NP St. Pat'sW 65-60
Ogallala L 78-58
GICCW 56-55
HoldregeW 54-29
LexingtonW 63-48
Broken BowW 53-49
at St. CeciliaW 51-37
David City AquinasW 61-51
David City AquinasW 68-57
NuemannL 57-52
ScotusW 58-36
at CenturaW 58-56
Lincoln ChristianL 55-51
Adams Central15-Feb
Sub-districts18-Feb
Sub-districts18-Feb
Sub-districts21-Feb
District Final26-Feb
State 07-Mar
State 08-Mar
State 09-Mar

Kearney Catholic 2018 Fooball Schedule

OpponentResult
@Broken BowW 21-0
AuroraL 60-21
Lincoln ChristianW 57-20
@OgallalaW 43-26
@MindenL 16-14
SuttonL 36-0
CozadL 15-9
@Adams CentralL 42-33
HoldregeW 74-28

Kearney Catholic 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICCW 8-1
HoldregeNSA
McCookResults
GICC InviteResults
Adams CentralW 5-4
HoldregeW 9-0
LexingtonW 8-1
GICCW 7-2
McCookW 6-3
Lexington Invite1st
at GICCT 2-2
HastingsW 3-1
GICC InviteResults
KCHS Invite3rd
at Adams CentralL 6-5
State 6th

Kearney Catholic 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at North PlatteL 51-48
Adams CentralW 41-39
OrdW 50-42
at RavennaW 46-38
MindenW 49-38
at Boone CentralL 52-44
vs NP St. Pat'sL 65-52
AmherstW 63-37
GICCL 49-40
HoldregeW 62-47
LexingtonW 45-39
Broken BowW 48-45
at St. CeciliaL 69-47
David City AquinasL 52-30
Lincoln LutheranW 63-58
St CeciliaL 59-44
ScotusL 50-46
at CenturaW 64-34
Lincoln ChristianL 51-45
Adams CentralL 58-57

Kearney Catholic 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at OrdW 15-3
at St. CeciliaL 1-0
at St. CeciliaL 11-1
at GICCL 5-4
MindenW 15-3
at Twin RiverL 4-2
AquinasL 10-3
McCookW 8-3
GICCL 10-2
CozadW 7-5
OrdW 11-3
at Blue HillL 9-8
Polk CountyL 3-1
St. CeciliaL 16-1
St. CeciliaL 16-2
MindenW 16-0
Chase CountyW 18-3
at Southern ValleyL 9-3
at MindenW 15-2
OrdW 11-8
Southern ValleyL 5-3
MindenW 12-0
CCVL 5-0

Kearney Catholic 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite1st
KCHS Invite1st
Cozad L 191-196
GICC Invite3rd
Awarii Challenge2nd
Hastings Invite2nd
Gibbon Scramble1st
conference1st
Adams Central1st
Centura1st
Districts1st
State Golf4th

Kearney Catholic 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite7th
Wood River Invite6th
RavennaL 39-34
GibbonW 42-18
SheltonW 37-24
Cross County/OsceolaL 25-24
Wilbur-ClatoniaL 42-32
at Central CityL 57-12
Hi Plains Invite9th
Gibbon Invite4th
GibbonW 34-18
Bellevue WestL 48-36
Adams CentralL 48-27
AllianceL 51-33
YorkL 66-33
Conference3rd
NP St. Pat's Invite4th
AlmaL 42-37
Wood RiverL 51-30
Wisner-PilgerW 42-6
Central ValleyW 33-24
HersheyW 48-18
Districts7th
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

Kearney 2018/2019 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularB: 1st
G: 2nd
at HastingsB: W 106-71
G: W 93-78
LSE InviteB: 9th
G: 17th
Hastings InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
KHS InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
LSW B: L 139-47
LNSB: W 137-46
Lincoln High InviteB: 1st
G: 5th
NorfolkB: L 99-87
G: L 108-77
ColumbusB: W 142-40
G: W 104-77
Westside InviteB: 5th
G: 10th
at Grand IslandB: W 89-79
G: L 102-68
KHS InviteNSA
HACB: 4th
G: 8th
State21-FEB - 23-FEB

Kearney Catholic 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington InviteB: 4th
G: 3rd
Centura InviteB: 2nd
G: 2nd
Minden InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
Ravenna InviteG: 1st
B: 4th
Franklin InviteNTSA
UNK InviteG: 5th
B: 12th
ConferenceG: 3rd
B: 4th
DistrictsB: 5th
G: 2nd
StateB: NTS
G: 7th