Kearney Catholic

kcgreen

Kearney Catholic 2018 Fooball Schedule

OpponentResult
@Broken BowW 21-0
AuroraL 60-21
Lincoln ChristianW 57-20
@OgallalaW 43-26
@MindenL 16-14
SuttonL 36-0
CozadL 15-9
@Adams CentralL 42-33
HoldregeW 74-28

Kearney Catholic 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICCW 8-1
HoldregeNSA
McCookResults
GICC InviteResults
Adams CentralW 5-4
HoldregeW 9-0
LexingtonW 8-1
GICCW 7-2
McCookW 6-3
Lexington Invite1st
at GICCT 2-2
HastingsW 3-1
GICC InviteResults
KCHS Invite3rd
at Adams CentralL 6-5
State 6th

Kearney Catholic 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at OrdW 15-3
at St. CeciliaL 1-0
at St. CeciliaL 11-1
at GICCL 5-4
MindenW 15-3
at Twin RiverL 4-2
AquinasL 10-3
McCookW 8-3
GICCL 10-2
CozadW 7-5
OrdW 11-3
at Blue HillL 9-8
Polk CountyL 3-1
St. CeciliaL 16-1
St. CeciliaL 16-2
MindenW 16-0
Chase CountyW 18-3
at Southern ValleyL 9-3
at MindenW 15-2
OrdW 11-8
Southern ValleyL 5-3
MindenW 12-0
CCVL 5-0

Kearney Catholic 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite1st
KCHS Invite1st
Cozad L 191-196
GICC Invite3rd
Awarii Challenge2nd
Hastings Invite2nd
Gibbon Scramble1st
conference1st
Adams Central1st
Centura1st
Districts1st
State Golf4th

Kearney Catholic 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
AquinasW 2-1
St CeciliaW 2-0
at South LoupW 3-1
at Blue HillL 2-0
Adams CentralW 2-0
at CenturaL 3-1
OgallalaL 2-0
MindenW 2-0
ChadronW 2-0
GeringW 2-0
GothenburgW 2-0
HersheyW 2-0
at GINWL 3-2
YorkW 2-0
Lakeview L 2-0
SidneyL 2-1
GICCL 3-0
OrdW 3-0
Columbus W 2-0
ScotusL 2-0
BeatriceW 2-0
AquinasW 2-1
Lincoln LutheranL 2-0
St Cecilia L 2-0
ScotusW 2-0
at OvertonW 3-0
at RavennaW 3-0
Scotus23-Oct
North Platte25-Oct
Sub-district29-Oct
Sub-district30-Oct
Districts03-Nov
State08-Nov
State09-Nov
State10-Nov

Kearney Catholic 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington InviteB: 4th
G: 3rd
Centura InviteB: 2nd
G: 2nd
Minden InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
Ravenna InviteG: 1st
B: 4th
Franklin InviteNTSA
UNK InviteG: 5th
B: 12th
ConferenceG: 3rd
B: 4th
DistrictsB: 5th
G: 2nd
State19-oct