Kearney

Kearney 2019 Football Schedule

Opponent Result
Grand IslandL 32-31
at Lincoln North StarW 47-0
at NorfolkW 38-0
Papio-LV SouthWeek 4
at Omaha BensonWeek 5
at Millard WestWeek 6
Lincoln SouthwestWeek 7
Lincoln HighWeek 8
atNorth PlatteWeek 9

Kearney 2019 Cross Country Schedule

Opponent Result
Burke InviteB: 7th
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 2nd
Lincoln High Invite09/19/2019
UNK 09/30/2019
HAC 10/10/2019
District 10/17/2019
State XC Meet 10/25/2019

Kearney 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
HoldregeW 9-0
McCookW 7-2
Grand IslandW 9-0
Lincoln Southwest L 8-1
Kearney Invite3rd
Lincoln Pius X Invite3rd
Columbus W 15-0
NP Invite1st
Lincoln East Invite5th
North Platte W 9-0
PLV Invite09/23/2019
LNS Invitational 09/27/2019
Hastings Invite09/28/2019
Hastings 10/01/2019
LSE Quad10/02/2019
HAC Tournament 10/04/2019
Norfolk10/08/2019
State 10/17/2019
10/18/2019

Kearney 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Early Bird Classic12/05
Early Bird Classic12/06
Lincoln East 12/13
Millard South12/14
Bellevue West12/21
HAC12/27
HAC12/28
HAC12/30
HAC12/31
Fremont 01/04
Norfolk01/10
LSE01/11
Lincoln NE01/17
Millard West 01/18
Lincoln Pius X01/24
LSW01/25
Lincoln High01/31
Prep02/01
GISH02/07
Westside02/11
LNS02/14
TBA02/15
Omaha Burke02/21
Gretna02/22
District02/29
District03/02
District03/03
State03/12-03/14

Kearney 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
LSE03/19/2020
Bergan03/21/2020
Papillion-LV South03/23/2020
Papillion-LV 03/24/2020
Pius Invite03/27/2020
Pius Invite03/27/2020
Pius Invite03/28/2020
Pius Invite03/28/2020
Lincoln East04/03/2020
LNS04/04/2020
Millard West04/04/2020
LNE04/06/2020
Grand Island04/09/2020
Norfolk04/09/2020
LHS04/11/2020
LNS04/11/2020
Hastings04/13/2020
Grand Island04/14/2020
HAC04/16/2020
HAC04/17/2020
HAC04/18/2020
Millard North04/20/2020
Creighton Prep04/23/2020
Creighton Prep04/23/2020
Omaha South04/25/2020
Norfolk04/25/2020
Bellevue East04/28/2020
LSW05/02/2020
Omaha Burke05/04/2020
District05/08/2020
District05/08/2020
State05/16/2020
State05/18/2020
State05/18/2020
State05/20/2020
State05/21/2020

Kearney 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
LNE Relays 03/26
KHS Invite03/27
Columbus Invite04/04
NP Invite04/04
Kearney Invite04/09
Omaha Central04/16
KU Relays04/17-18
Lexington Invite04/24
KU Invite04/25
Omaha North Invite04/30
HAC05/06
District05/13
State05/22-23

Kearney 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
LNSW 3-0
Bennington W 2-0
ColumbusW 2-0
Norfolk W 2-0
SSCW 2-0
GINWL 3-1
Fremont W 10-0
Grand IslandW 2-1
North PlatteL 2-0
GINWW 2-0
GretnaL 2-0
ColumbusL 3-1
Grand Island09/19/2019
Lincoln High 09/24/2019
PLV Invite09/27/2019
PLV Invite09/27/2019
PLV Invite09/28/2019
PLV Invite09/28/2019
PLV Invite09/28/2019
Lincoln East 10/01/2019
LNE Invite10/04/2019
LNE Invite10/04/2019
LNE Invite10/04/2019
LNE Invite10/05/2019
LNE Invite10/05/2019
LNE Invite10/05/2019
Norfolk10/08/2019
Lincoln Southeast 10/12/2019
Lincoln Northeast10/12/2019
Pius X 10/15/2019
HAC10/21/2019
HAC10/22/2019
HAC10/24/2019
District10/30/2019
District10/30/2019
State11/07/2019
State11/08/2019
State11/09/2019

Kearney 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
GI/Columbus Tri1st
Holdrege NSA
Kearney Invite7th
Pius X Invite7th
Grand Island InviteNSA
LSE Invite2nd
Hastings Invite2nd
Norfolk Invite09/19/2019
Grand Island09/23/2019
Lincoln East Invite09/26/2019
North Platte 09/30/2019
HAC Championships 10/03/2019
District Tournament 10/07/2019
10/08/2019
State Tournament 10/14/2019
10/15/2019

Kearney 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Early Bird Classic12/05
Early Bird Classic12/06
Lincoln East 12/13
Millard South12/14
Bellevue West12/21
HAC12/27
HAC12/28
HAC12/30
HAC12/31
Fremont 01/04
Norfolk01/10
LSE01/11
Lincoln NE01/17
Millard West 01/18
Lincoln Pius X 01/24
LSW01/25
Lincoln High01/31
Marian02/01
GISH02/07
PLVS02/08
LNS02/14
Westside02/15
Burke02/21
Gretna02/22
District02/25
District02/27
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Kearney 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Pius X 03/19/2020
Bellevue East03/21/2020
PLVS03/21/2020
North Platte 03/24/2020
LNE03/31/2020
LSW04/04/2020
Lexington 04/07/2020
Fremont 04/09/2020
LSE04/14/2020
Norfolk04/16/2020
Grand Island04/21/2020
LNS04/25/2020
Lincoln East04/25/2020
Lincoln High 04/28/2020
District05/02/2020
District05/02/2020
State05/14/2020
State05/16/2020
State05/19/2020

Kearney 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Grand Island Invite04/03
KHS Invite04/09
HAC04/13
Hastings Invite04/16
Columbus Invite04/23
Capital CIty Invite04/30
LSW Invite05/05
Norfolk Invite05/15
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Kearney 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Pius X W 5-1
Lincoln Pius X W 7-3
Lincoln Northeast W 13-7
Lincoln Northeast W 16-10
Fremont W 7-4
Fremont CANCELED
Wahoo W 12-7
LNEW 14-8
ColumbusW 8-4
GINWL 5-1
GINWW 7-6
Lincoln High W 10-1
Norfolk 09/07/2019
Norfolk 09/07/2019
Lincoln EastW 11-10
Lincoln EastW 12-0
North Star L 15-2
North Star L 11-4
NorfolkL 9-1
NorfolkL 8-2
McCook09/19/2019
PLV Invite09/20/2019
PLV Invite09/20/2019
PLV Invite09/21/2019
PLV Invite09/21/2019
Lincoln Southwest 09/24/2019
Lincoln Southwest 09/24/2019
Grand Island09/26/2019
Grand Island09/26/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
LSE Invite09/28/2019
Hastings10/01/2019
Hastings10/01/2019
Lincoln Southeast 10/02/2019
Lincoln Southeast 10/02/2019
HAC10/04/2019
HAC10/04/2019
HAC10/04/2019
District10/11/2019
District10/12/2019

Kearney 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Invite12/07
Lewis Central Invite12/13-12/14
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/20
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Flatwater Fracas12/21
Lincoln East01/09
LNS Invite01/10
North Platte 01/16
HAC01/18
Columbus01/24
UNK Duals01/25
UNK Duals01/25
UNK Duals01/25
UNK Duals01/25
UNK Duals01/25
Garden City Invite01/31
Grand Island02/06
State Duals02/08
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22

Kearney 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Hast/GI Triangular12/05
Hastings Invite12/07
Hastings12/17
LSE Invite12/20
12/21
KHS Invite01/11
LSW 01/14
LNS01/14
Lincoln High Invite01/17
01/18
Norfolk01/23
Ralston Invite01/25
Columbus01/28
Westside Invite01/31
02/01
Grand Island02/04
KHS Invite02/08
HAC02/13-
02/15
State02/27-
02/29

Kearney 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Pius X 03/19/2020
Duchesne 03/21/2020
Burke03/21/2020
LNE03/23/2020
North Platte 03/24/2020
Columbus03/31/2020
LSW04/04/2020
Lexington 04/07/2020
Fremont 04/09/2020
LSE04/14/2020
Norfolk04/16/2020
Grand Island04/21/2020
LNS04/25/2020
Lincoln East04/25/2020
Lincoln High 04/28/2020
District05/02/2020
District05/02/2020
State05/13/2020
State05/15/2020
State05/18/2020

Kearney 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege 03/30/2020
NP Invite04/04/2020
North Platte04/07/2020
Westside Invite04/13/2020
Gering 04/13/2020
Scottsbluff 04/13/2020
KHS Invite04/16/2020
Hastings04/23/2020
Millard West Invite04/27/2020
Holdrege04/28/2020
McCook 04/28/2020
Papillion-LV Invite 05/02/2020
LE Invite05/04/2020
Lincoln Southeast05/07/2020
Lincoln NE05/07/2020
Norfolk05/08/2020
Grand Island05/12/2020
HAC05/15/2020
State05/21/2020
05/22/2020