Kenesaw

Kenesaw 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
OvertonW 18-6
at PleasantonL 54-42
at Twin LoupWeek 4
AxtellWeek 5
at Lawrence-NelsonWeek 6
at FranklinWeek 7
Blue HillWeek 8
GiltnerWeek 9

Kenesaw 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill12/05
Alma12/07
Shelton12/13
Doniphan-Trumbull12/14
Silver Lake12/20
Harvard Holiday12/27
Harvard Holiday12/28
Axtell01/03
Wilcox-Hildreth01/10
Harvard01/11
Giltner01/14
Lawrence-Nelson01/17
Elm Creek01/18
Franklin01/24
Pleasanton01/25
Deshler01/30
Conference02/03
Conference02/06
Conference02/08
Red Cloud02/11
Bertrand02/15
Wood River02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
Sub02/29
State03/12-03/15

Kenesaw 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Crete College Invite03/24
Kenesaw Invite03/31
Wood River Invite04/07
Shelton Invite04/16
Gibbon Invite04/23
TVC05/02
Sandy Creek Invite05/07
District05/14
State05/22-23

Kenesaw 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNTS
ALC InviteNTS
Ravenna InviteNTS
UNK Invite09/30/2019
TVC10/03/2019
Franklin Invite10/10/2019
Districts10/17/2019
State10/25/2019

Kenesaw 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill12/05
Alma12/06
Loomis12/10
Shelton12/13
Doniphan-Trumbull12/14
Silver Lake12/20
Harvard Holiday12/27
Harvard Holiday12/28
Axtell01/03
Wilcox-Hildreth01/10
Harvard01/11
Giltner01/14
Lawrence-Nelson01/17
Elm Creek01/18
Franklin01/24
Pleasanton01/25
Deshler01/30
Conference02/03
Conference02/06
Conference02/08
Red Cloud02/11
Bertrand02/15
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28
State03/05-03/07

Kenesaw 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Heartland LuthernW 2-0
Spaulding AcedW 2-0
AmherstW 2-0
ALCL 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
Doniphan TrumbullL 2-1
Lawrence-NelsonL 2-0
SuttonL 2-1
Friend W 2-0
Lawrence-NelsonL 2-0
HarvardW 2-0
Deshler09/19/2019
Franklin09/19/2019
Central Valley Invite09/21/2019
Central Valley Invite09/21/2019
Central Valley Invite09/21/2019
Silver Lake09/24/2019
Hampton09/26/2019
Exeter-Milligan10/01/2019
Gibbon10/01/2019
Blue Hill Invite10/05/2019
Blue Hill Invite10/05/2019
Blue Hill Invite10/05/2019
Lawrence-Nelson10/08/2019
Red Cloud10/08/2019
Bertrand10/17/2019
TVC10/19/2019
TVC10/19/2019
TVC10/21/2019
Shelton10/22/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019

Kenesaw 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard Invite12/07
Wood River Invite12/13
Pope John Invite12/21
Pleasanton Invite01/04
Amherst Invite01/11
Shelton Invite01/18
Neligh Invite01/25
Red Cloud Invite02/01
FKC/TVC Invite02/07
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22