Kenesaw

Kenesaw 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood River InviteB: 3rd
G: 8th
BH InviteB: 5th
G: 4th
Gibbon InviteB: 4th
G: 4th
TVC27-Apr
Sandy Creek Invite02-May
District08-May
State17-may 18-may

Kenesaw 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@OvertonW 36-6
PleasantonW 54-20
Twin LoupW 74-7
@AxtellW 66-20
Lawrence-NelsonW 60-12
FranklinW 1-0
@Blue HillW 56-0
@GiltnerW 82-22
Twin LoupW 62-18
RiversideW 50-22
L/NelsonL 28-22

Kenesaw 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Blue HillL 54-24
at LoomisW 47-46
SheltonW 58-19
at Doniphan-TrumbullL 60-37
at Silver LakeW 52-50
AxtellW 55-39
Wilcox-HildrethW 61-31
at HarvardW 57-41
GiltnerW 50-33
at Lawrence-NelsonL 59-44
Elm CreekL 51-39
at FranklinW 38-34
PleasantonL 55-52
DeshlerW 54-43
DeshlerW 5747
Blue HillL 62-29
Red CloudL 55-48
at Red CloudW 50-49
at BertrandL 39-30
HamptonW 72-40
Red CloudW 39-29
CWCL 55-14

Kenesaw 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNTS
Gibbon InviteNTS
ALC InviteNTS
Ravenna InviteNTS
UNK InviteNTS
TVCNTS
Franklin InviteNTS
DistrictsNTS
StateNTS

Kenesaw 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Blue HillW 56-20
SheltonL 69-37
at Doniphan-TrumbullL 61-50
at Silver LakeW 56-30
AxtellW 41-38
Wilcox-HildrethW 59-43
at HarvardW 63-28
GiltnerW 41-33
at Lawrence-NelsonW 49-37
Elm CreekL 47-35
at FranklinW 52-30
PleasantonW 59-45
DeshlerW 59-52
FranklinW 65-23
Lawrence-NelsonW 66-22
Blue HillL 46-42
at Red CloudW 63-20
at BertrandW 56-44
at Wood RiverW 57-52
SheltonW 49-45
FullertonW 46-37
H-NewcastleL 36-32

Kenesaw 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood River Invite17th
Pope John Invite22nd
Harvard Invite11th
Pleasanton Invite16th
Amherst Invite16th
Shelton Invite11th
Red Cloud Invite10th
FKC/TVC Invite15th
Districts20th
StateNTS

Kenesaw 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Heartland LuthernW 3-0
AmherstL 2-1
at ALCL 2-1
SuperiorL 3-1
at Doniphan TrumbullL 2-1
Lawrence-NelsonW 2-1
SuttonW 2-0
Exeter-MilliganL 2-0
Lawrence-NelsonL 2-0
at HarvardW 2-0
DeshlerW 2-0
FranklinL 2-1
GiltnerW 2-1
Central Valley W 2-0
Silver LakeW 3-0
HamptonW 3-0
at Exeter-MilliganW 2-1
GibbonW 2-0
McCool JunctionW 2-0
Blue Hill L 2-0
at Lawrence-NelsonW 2-1
Red CloudL 2-1
at BertrandW 3-1
HarvardW 2-0
DeshlerW 2-0
Blue HillL 3-0
at SheltonW 3-0
at Blue HillL 2-0
AxtellL 2-0
Heartland LutheranW 3-0
HamptonW 3-0
FCSHL 3-1