Lexington

Lexington 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Millard West03/19
Omaha North Inv03/21
Omaha North Inv03/21
York 03/24
Hastings03/26
Holdrege 03/31
North Platte 04/02
Gering04/04
Kearney 04/07
Scottsbluff04/09
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Kearney Catholic 04/21
Aurora 04/23
Columbus 04/27
Sub05/04
Sub05/05
District05/09
State05/13

Lexington 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gothenburg 12/05
Ogallala 12/06
Minden 12/10
Holdrege 12/13
York 12/14
Ralston 12/17
North Platte 12/21
Wahoo Holiday12/27
Wahoo Holiday12/28
Adams Central01/10
Hastings01/11
Kearney Catholic 01/14
Columbus 01/17
McCook 01/21
Cozad 01/23
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/31
Conference02/01
Broken Bow 02/04
GICC02/07
Aurora 02/08
Skutt02/15
Northwest 02/20
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
District02/29
State03/12-03/14

Lexington 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
CreteWeek 1
at SchuylerWeek 2
SewardWeek 3
at WaverlyWeek 4
McCookWeek 5
GeringWeek 6
at ScottsbluffWeek 7
CozadWeek 8
atAllianceWeek 9

Lexington 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings08/29/2019
Scottsbluff 08/30/2019
McCook Invite08/31/2019
GICC09/05/2019
York 09/05/2019
Columbus Invite09/07/2019
Kearney Catholic 09/12/2019
North Platte Invite09/14/2019
McCook 09/17/2019
Lexington Invite09/20/2019
Adams Central09/24/2019
GICC Invite09/28/2019
North Platte 10/01/2019
GICC10/03/2019
Holdrege10/03/2019
Beatrice Invite10/04/2019
GICC10/08/2019
State 10/17/2019
10/18/2019

Lexington 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Cambridge 08/22/2019
McCook Invite08/30/2019
NP09/03/2019
York Invite09/05/2019
NP Invite09/06/2019
Lexington Invite09/13/2019
Gothenburg Invite09/19/2019
Cozad Triangular09/20/2019
Ogallala Invite09/24/2019
Holdrege Invite09/26/2019
Cozad Invite09/30/2019
Adams Central Invite10/01/2019
Conferece10/04/2019
Districts 10/07/2019

Lexington 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Omaha North Invite03/21
Omaha North Invite03/21
York 03/24
Hastings03/26
Holdrege 03/31
North Platte04/02
Gering04/04
Kearney 04/07
Scottsbluff04/09
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
GINW04/20
Kearney Catholic 04/21
Aurora 04/23
Columbus 04/27
Sub05/04
Sub05/04
District05/09
State05/13

Lexington 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/19
Hastings Invite03/27
McCook Invite04/03
Grand Island Invite04/09
Gothenburg Invite04/16
Lexington Invite04/24
Holdrege Invite05/01
Conference05/09
Districts05/14
State05/22-23

Lexington 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gothenburg 12/05
Ogallala 12/06
Minden 12/10
Holdrege 12/13
York 12/14
Ralston 12/17
Northwest 12/20
North Platte 12/21
Wahoo Holiday12/27
Wahoo Holiday12/28
Adams Central01/10
Hastings01/11
Kearney Catholic 01/14
Columbus 01/17
McCook 01/21
Cozad 01/23
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/30
Conference02/01
Broken Bow 02/04
GICC02/07
Aurora 02/08
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
District02/22
State03/05-03/07

Lexington 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora 08/22/2019
Scottsbluff 08/22/2019
Lexington Invite08/24/2019
Lexington Invite08/24/2019
Lexington Invite08/24/2019
Adams Central08/27/2019
GINW08/29/2019
L East Invite08/31/2019
L East Invite08/31/2019
L East Invite08/31/2019
North Platte 09/03/2019
North Platte 09/03/2019
at Gothenburg 09/05/2019
McCook 09/12/2019
Cozad Invite09/14/2019
Cozad Invite09/14/2019
Cozad Invite09/14/2019
at Cozad 09/17/2019
NP Invite09/21/2019
NP Invite09/21/2019
NP Invite09/21/2019
at Hastings09/24/2019
at Southern Valley09/26/2019
CCV09/26/2019
York 09/30/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Conference10/04/2019
Holdrege 10/08/2019
District10/10/2019
District10/11/2019

Lexington 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19
North Platte Invite03/20
Hershey03/24
McCook 03/24
Holdrege03/26
North Platte Invite04/04
Kearney Catholic 04/07
Lexington Invite04/14
Hastings04/21
North Platte04/22
Ogallala 04/22
Scottsbluff Invite04/25
GICC Invite04/28
Hastings Invite04/30
Ogallala05/06
KCHS Invite05/07
State05/21-22

Lexington 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
North Platte Invite03/27
Gothenburg 04/02
Kearney Invite04/09
Lexington Invite04/14
Hastings Invite04/16
McCook Invite04/21
Gothenburg Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/28
Cozad/Gothenburg Tri04/30
Conference05/07
Minden Invite05/14
District05/18-19
State05/27-05/28

Lexington 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad Invite12/07
GINW12/12
Colby KS Invite12/13-14
No Colo Invite12/20-21
Gothenburg01/03
Scottsbluff 01/03
Beatrice Invite01/11
Cozad 01/16
Schuyler Invite01/18
Holdrege 01/23
Scott City01/24
Lexington Invite01/25
Conference02/01
Adams Central Inv02/07
State Duals02/08
Districts02/14-15
State02/20-22

Lexington 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
McCook08/29/2019
Cozad09/03/2019
Schuyler 09/06/2019
Lexington Invite09/07/2019
Lexington Invite09/07/2019
Lexington Invite09/07/2019
Hershey09/12/2019
Broken Bow09/19/2019
Central City Invite09/21/2019
Central City Invite09/21/2019
Central City Invite09/21/2019
Cozad09/24/2019
Ogallala 09/24/2019
Aurora 10/01/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/04/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/04/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/04/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/05/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/05/2019
Scottsbluff Invite10/05/2019
Adams Central10/08/2019
York 10/08/2019
Gothenburg10/10/2019
McCook 10/10/2019
Conference10/17/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Conference10/19/2019
Holdrege 10/22/2019
Adams Central10/22/2019
District10/29/2019
District10/30/2019
District11/02/2019

Lexington 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington Invite09/05/2019
Lexington Invite09/10/2019
Kearney Invite09/13/2019
Central City Invite09/19/2019
Lawrence Invite  09/28/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
Gothenburg Invite10/03/2019
Conf10/10/2019
Districts 10/17/2019
State 10/25/2019