Lexington

Lexington 2019 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Omaha WestsideL 5-2
Bellevue WestW 1-0
HastingsW 7-0
at LakeviewW 10-0
at Holdrege W 4-0
at North Platte W 2-0
GeringW 7-0
York W 11-1
at Kearney L 2-1
Kearney Catholic W 10-0
at Aurora W 2-0
at Columbus W 5-1
North PlatteW 3-1
SchuylerW 2-1
RoncolliW 4-1
ColumbusL 2-1

Lexington 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gothenburg W 74-35
at Ogallala L 76-75
at Minden W 74-39
Holdrege W 59-32
at York L 58-50
North Platte L 67-61
Ralston W 64-47
Wahoo L 80-72
NuemannL 58-45
Adams CentralW 52-49
at HastingsL 49-48
at Kearney Catholic L 63-48
at Columbus W 52-47
Sidney W 81-36
at McCook W 55-47
at Cozad W 70-53
SewardL 48-46
GINWW 44-41
Broken Bow W 53-46
at GICCW 64-62
Aurora L 67-54
Northwest L 66-58
North PlatteW 55-39
McCookW 55-39
SkuttL 66-59

Lexington 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@CreteL 27-18
SchuylerW 49-0
@SewardL 54-21
WaverlyL 48-7
@McCookL 48-6
@GeringW 42-7
ScottsbluffL 34-7
@CozadW 35-12
AllianceW 28-13
@ WaverlyL 56-0

Lexington 2018 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
HastingsL 5-4
Scottsbluff W 8-1
McCook Invite2nd
at GICC/York Results
Columbus Invite4th
at Kearney Catholic L 8-1
North Platte InviteDNF-Rain
at McCook L 9-0
Lexington InviteNSA
Adams CentralL 9-0
GICC InviteResults
North Platte L 8-1
at Holdrege/GICCNSA
Beatrice Invite3rd
State T 21st

Lexington 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Cambridge L 212-286
McCook InviteNTS
York InviteNTS
Lexington Invite10th
Gothenburg Invite11th
Lexington TriangularNSA
Ogallala InviteNTS
Holdrege InviteNTS
Cozad InviteNTS
Adams Central InviteNTS
Seward InviteNTS
Conferece9th
Districts 7th

Lexington 2019 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
South Sioux CityW 2-0
HastingsL 2-0
LakeviewW 1-0
at Holdrege W 3-0
at North PlatteL 2-0
at Kearney L 4-0
at GINWW 3-1
Kearney Catholic W 2-1
at Aurora W 6-0
at Columbus L 1-0
York W 6-0
GeringW 1-0
North PlatteL 3-0
HastingsL 1-0

Lexington 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteB: 3rd
G: 1st
McCook InviteB: 3rd
G: 1st
Grand Island InviteB: 5th
G: 3rd
Gothenburg InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
Lexington InviteNTS
Holdrege InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
ConferenceB: 3rd
G: 3rd
DistrictsB: 1st
G: 1st
StateB: 1st
G: 4th

Lexington 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gothenburg W 39-30
at Ogallala L 51-32
at Minden L 43-35
Holdrege L 47-40
at York L 64-42
at Northwest L 53-37
North Platte L 50-21
Ralston W 42-25
WahooL 58-33
NuemannL 44-39
Adams CentralL 47-30
at HastingsL 47-41
at Kearney Catholic L 45-39
at Columbus L 47-35
Sidney L 46-35
at McCook L 41-39
at Cozad W 48-23
HoldregeW 52-34
LakeviewW 60-56
CreteL 53-26
Adams CentralL 55-44
Broken Bow W 32-23
at GICCL 45-34
Aurora L 41-37
McCookW 50-25
North PlatteL 50-27

Lexington 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora L 11-10
Scottsbluff L 11-0
ChadronW 11-9
Adams CentralL 9-1
Southern ValleyW 9-5
Adams CentralL 20-5
GINWL 8-2
Central CityL 9-4
KearneyL 8-6
LNEW 4-2
North Platte L 11-7
North Platte L 14-6
at Gothenburg L 11-7
McCook W 8-4
CozadW 13-1
GICCL 10-5
St PaulW 10-5
at Cozad W 15-4
ScottsbluffW 7-2
North Platte L 11-1
RalstonL 12-7
at Southern ValleyW 14-4
CCVL 14-1
York L 11-0
at HastingsL 16-2
SchuylerW 10-0
CreteW 9-3
AuroraL 10-8
Holdrege W 8-0
Adams CentralL 14-3
HoldregeW 25-8
GICCL 11-10

Lexington 2019 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at HersheyNSA
McCook NSA
at HoldregeNSA
North Platte Invite11th
at Kearney Catholic L 8-1
Lexington Invite11th
HastingsNSA
at North PlatteL 9-0
Ogallala L 8-1
Scottsbluff Invite6th
Hastings Invite10th
KCHS InviteResults
State16th

Lexington 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
North Platte Invite10th
at Gothenburg NTS
Kearney Invite16th
Lexington Invite8th
Hastings InviteNSA
McCook Invite8th
Gothenburg Invite9th
Holdrege Invite12th
Cozad TriNSA
Conference9th
Minden Invite11th
District11th

Lexington 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad Invite1st
at GINWL 47-28
Dodge CityW 45-33
OberlinW 54-27
Topeka-SeamanW 55-20
McPhersonL 45-25
Bear CreekW 58-15
WrayW 48-29
Eaglecrest W 48-30
Wahoo Invite2nd
GothenburgW 57-16
Scottsbluff W 65-15
at Linc EastL 53-24
Beatrice Invite2nd
Cozad W 46-32
Schuyler Invite3rd
Holdrege W 48-29
Lexington Invite2nd
Conference3rd
SchuylerL 43-40
NorthwestW 39-38
LakeviewL 34-33
State Duals 6th
Districts1st
State11th

Lexington 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Holdrege W 3-1
Minden L 3-0
Schuyler W 3-0
Chase CoL 2-0
HersheyW 2-1
Broken BowL 2-0
HersheyL 3-1
Broken Bow L 3-1
HoldregeW 2-0
Central CityL 2-0
Adams CentralL 2-0
at CozadW 2-0
Ogallala L 2-0
Aurora L 3-1
GINWL 2-0
SidneyL 2-1
Thunder Basin, WYL 2-0
GeringL 2-0
Scottsbluff W 2-0
Torrington, WYW 2-1
Adams CentralW 2-0
York W 2-0
at GothenburgL 2-1
McCook L 2-0
Schuyler W 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
GINWL 2-0
SewardL 2-1
Adams CentralL 2-0
at Adams CentralL 2-0
Holdrege L 2-1
at Amherst L 3-1
at Cozad W 3-0
McCookL 3-0

Lexington 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
Lexington InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Kearney InviteG: 4th
B: 4th
Central City InviteG: 1st
B: 2nd
Lawrence Invite  B:15th
G: 17th
UNK InviteG: 3rd
B: 7th
Gothenburg InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
ConfG: 2nd
B: 2nd
Districts B: 2nd
G: 1st
State B: 2nd
G: 6th