Loomis

Loomis 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at SEMW 68-17
OvertonL 65-60
AmherstW 72-57
at BertrandW 69-60
Cambridge14-Dec
at Brady15-Dec
Hyannis Holiday27-Dec
Hyannis Holiday28-Dec
Elm Creek04-Jan
at Arapahoe05-Jan
at Wilcox-Hildreth11-Jan
Silver Lake12-Jan
Southwest15-Jan
Elwood18-Jan
Axtell24-Jan
FKC26-Jan
FKC29-Jan
FKC01-Feb
FKC02-Feb
Eustis-Farnam05-Feb
at Pleasanton08-Feb
Riverside09-Feb
Maxwell15-Feb
Sub-Districts18-Feb
Sub-Districts19-Feb
Sub-Districts21-Feb
Districts26-Feb
State07-Mar
State08-Mar
State09-Mar

Loomis 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@AxtellL 40-34
FranklinW 70-16
Blue HillW 74-34
OvertonL 68-0
@BertrandL 82-20
@PleasantonL 57-14
@ElwoodL 64-26
Anselmo-MernaL 88-44

Loomis 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at SEMW 56-37
OvertonW 58-40
KenesawL 47-46
AmherstW 39-30
at BertrandL 27-26
Cambridge14-Dec
at Brady15-Dec
Hyannis Holiday27-Dec
Hyannis Holiday28-Dec
Elm Creek04-Jan
at Arapahoe05-Jan
at Wilcox-Hildreth11-Jan
Silver Lake12-Jan
Southwest15-Jan
Elwood18-Jan
Franklin22-Jan
Axtell24-Jan
FKC26-Jan
FKC28-Jan
FKC31-Jan
FKC02-Feb
Eustis-Farnam05-Feb
at Pleasanton08-Feb
Sub-Districts11-Feb
Sub-Districts12-Feb
Sub-Districts14-Feb
Districts22-Feb
State28-Feb
State01-Mar
State02-Mar

Bertrand/Loomis 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteG: 3rd
B: 7th
Chase County InviteG: 4th
B: 9th
Ravenna InviteG: 7th
B: 7th
Franklin inviteNTSA
UNK InviteG: 20th
B: 22nd
St Cecilia InviteNTSA
RPACG: 1st
B: 4th
District B: 5th
G: 7th
State NTS

Loomis/Betrand 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Arapahoe L 48-27
CambridgeW 30-24
SouthwestW 36-30
Ravenna Invite17th
Southern Valley Invite11th
Cambridge Invite15-Dec
Burwell Invite04-Jan
SEM Invite 11-Jan
RPAC18-Jan
Ord Invite25-Jan 
Ainsworth Invite26-Jan
FKC/TVC Invite31-Jan
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
District08-Feb & 09-Feb
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

Loomis 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
AxtellL 3-1
at OvertonL 2-0
PleasantonL 2-0
ArapahoeW 2-0
Maywood- Hayes CenterW 2-1
MaxwellW 2-0
Elwood L 2-1
SheltonW 2-0
ElwoodW 2-1
AxtellW 2-1
at BertrandL 2-0
FranklinW 2-1
Elm CreekL 2-1
SEMW 2-1
at AmherstL 2-0
Wilcox-HildrethW 2-0
at HarvardW 3-2
at OvertonL 2-1
Eustis-FarnamW 2-0
OvertonL 2-0
AxtellL 2-1
at Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-1
PleasantonL 2-0
ArapahoeW 3-1
Wilcox-HildrethW 3-1
BertrandL 3-1