Minden

Minden 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Southern ValleyL 57-53
LexingtonL 74-39
at Adams CentralL 80-46
at GICCL 71-38
at KCHS17-Dec
Gibbon20-Dec
Ogallala21-Dec
at Ainsworth04-Jan
at Valentine05-Jan
Ravenna08-Jan
St Cecilia10-Jan
at McCook12-Jan
at St Pual15-Jan
at Holdrege18-Jan
SWC22-Jan
SWC24-Jan
SWC25-Jan
SWC26-Jan
Cozad29-Jan
Gothenburg02-Feb
at Wood River07-Feb
at Broken Bow15-Feb
Sub-Districts18-Feb
Sub-Districts19-Feb
Sub-Districts21-Feb
District Final25-Feb
State07-Mar
State08-Mar
State09-Mar

Minden 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@GibbonW 27-13
Broken BowL 27-14
@SidneyL 28-7
Fillmore CentralW 41-7
Kearney CatholicW 16-14
@CozadL 19-0
Adams CentralL 43-0
@HoldregeL 29-26
@Southern ValleyW 41-0

Minden 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
McCook InviteNTS
Minden QuadNSA
GICC InviteNTS
Holdrege Tri3rd
Awarii Dunes InviteNTS
Lexington InviteNTS
Gothenburg InviteNTS
Minden InviteNTS
Hastings Tri3rd
Holdrege InviteNTS
Cozad InviteNTS
ConferenceNTS
Districts7th

Minden 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Minden InviteG: 2nd
B: 2nd
Broken Bow InviteG; 2nd
B: 4th
Minden InviteG: 2nd
B: 3rd
Scotus InviteG: 5th
B: 8th
Malcolm InviteG: 4th
B: 5th
Gothenburg InviteG: 5th
B: 6th
ConferenceG: 2nd
B: 2nd
DistrictsB: 4th
G: 5th
StateB: NTS
G: NTS

Minden 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Southern ValleyW 48-34
LexingtonW 43-35
at Broken BowL 53-40
at Adams CentralL 53-32
at GICCL 63-30
at KCHS17-Dec
Gibbon20-Dec
Ogallala21-Dec
at Ainsworth04-Jan
at Valentine05-Jan
Ravenna08-Jan
St Cecilia10-Jan
at McCook12-Jan
at St Pual15-Jan
at Holdrege18-Jan
SWC21-Jan
SWC24-Jan
SWC25-Jan
SWC26-Jan
Cozad29-Jan
Gothenburg0-Feb
at Wood River07-Feb
Sub-District 11-Feb
Sub-District 12-Feb
Sub-District 14-Feb
District Finals 22-Feb
State 28-Feb
State 01-Mar
State 02-Mar

Minden 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at CCVL 14-0
at St PaulL 18-2
McCookL 22-0
HoldregeL 20-1
AllianceL 13-1
at GICCL 10-0
Kearney CatholicL 15-3
at CozadL 18-0
Adams CentralL 12-0
Southern ValleyL 18-0
Southern ValleyL 13-0
OrdL 16-1
Cozad L 12-0
at Southern ValleyL 12-0
Blue HillL 11-4
Blue HillL 17-0
St CeciliaL 16-1
GothenburgL 17-0
at Kearney CatholicL 16-0
Southern ValleyL 14-0
GothenburgL 10-0
St PaulL 14-1
at Southern ValleyL 8-0
HoldregeL 14-2
Kearney CatholicL 15-0
at OrdL 14-0
CCVL 16-0
Chase CoW 12-11
Kearney CatholicL 12-0

Minden 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite4th
Wood RiverL 54-30
Sargent Invite3rd
Axtell Invite2nd
Cambridge Invite15-Dec
at South Central18-Dec
at Axtell20-Dec
at St Paul03-Jan
Franklin Invite05-Jan
Minden Invite11-Jan
Cross County Invite12-Jan
Thayer Central Invite18-Jan
at Doniphan24-Jan
Gibbon24-Jan
Doniphan Invite26-Jan
SWC01-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
Districts08-Feb & 09-Feb
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

Minden 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at OrdW 3-1
ValentineW 2-0
AinsworthW 2-0
Blue HillL 2-1
at LexingtonW 3-0
Phillipsburg, KSW 3-0
at Adams CentralL 2-1
AuroraW 2-0
OgallalaL 2-1
Kearney CatholicL 2-1
ChadronW 2-1
GeringL 2-0
HersheyW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
at GothenburgW 3-0
AllianceW 2-0
McCookW 2-1
St Cecilia L 2-1
at HoldregeW 3-0
CenturaL 3-2
at SuperiorL 3-1
at Broken BowW 2-0
OgallalaL 2-1
at CozadW 3-0
AlmaW 2-1
Southern ValleyW 2-0
McCook W 2-0
Broken BowW 2-1
OgallalaW 2-0
at McCookW 2-1
Chase CountyW 2-0
Kearney CatholicW 3-2
GICCL 3-0
GICCL 3-0