Minden

Minden 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Southern ValleyL 57-53
LexingtonL 74-39
at Adams CentralL 80-46
at GICCL 71-38
at KCHSL 63-42
GibbonW 49-32
OgallalaL 69-51
Blue HillL 56-44
at AinsworthL 47-44
at ValentineW 43-35
RavennaW 65-64
St CeciliaL 43-40
at McCookW 34-28
at St PaulL 55-41
Broken BowL 64-34
McCookL 46-36
CozadL 70-52
at HoldregeL 49-38
GothenburgW 63-60
at Wood RiverL 50-47
at Broken Bow15-Feb
Sub-Districts18-Feb
Sub-Districts19-Feb
Sub-Districts21-Feb
District Final25-Feb
State07-Mar
State08-Mar
State09-Mar

Minden 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@GibbonW 27-13
Broken BowL 27-14
@SidneyL 28-7
Fillmore CentralW 41-7
Kearney CatholicW 16-14
@CozadL 19-0
Adams CentralL 43-0
@HoldregeL 29-26
@Southern ValleyW 41-0

Minden 2018 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
McCook InviteNTS
Minden QuadNSA
GICC InviteNTS
Holdrege Tri3rd
Awarii Dunes InviteNTS
Lexington InviteNTS
Gothenburg InviteNTS
Minden InviteNTS
Hastings Tri3rd
Holdrege InviteNTS
Cozad InviteNTS
ConferenceNTS
Districts7th

Minden 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Minden InviteG: 2nd
B: 2nd
Broken Bow InviteG; 2nd
B: 4th
Minden InviteG: 2nd
B: 3rd
Scotus InviteG: 5th
B: 8th
Malcolm InviteG: 4th
B: 5th
Gothenburg InviteG: 5th
B: 6th
ConferenceG: 2nd
B: 2nd
DistrictsB: 4th
G: 5th
StateB: NTS
G: NTS

Minden 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Southern ValleyW 48-34
LexingtonW 43-35
at Broken BowL 53-40
at Adams CentralL 53-32
at GICCL 63-30
at KCHSL 49-38
GibbonW 46-28
OgallalaL 37-36
Blue HillL 50-22
at AinsworthW 64-55
at ValentineW 42-26
RavennaW 41-26
St CeciliaL 71-29
at McCookL 45-33
at St PaulL 46-40
at HoldregeW 46-40
ValentineW 52-36
Broken BowL 57-33
McCookW 47-40
CozadW 51-45
HoldregeL 41-30
GothenburgW 48-29
at Wood RiverL 59-29
GibbonW 31-30
GICCL 54-23

Minden 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at CCVL 14-0
at St PaulL 18-2
McCookL 22-0
HoldregeL 20-1
AllianceL 13-1
at GICCL 10-0
Kearney CatholicL 15-3
at CozadL 18-0
Adams CentralL 12-0
Southern ValleyL 18-0
Southern ValleyL 13-0
OrdL 16-1
Cozad L 12-0
at Southern ValleyL 12-0
Blue HillL 11-4
Blue HillL 17-0
St CeciliaL 16-1
GothenburgL 17-0
at Kearney CatholicL 16-0
Southern ValleyL 14-0
GothenburgL 10-0
St PaulL 14-1
at Southern ValleyL 8-0
HoldregeL 14-2
Kearney CatholicL 15-0
at OrdL 14-0
CCVL 16-0
Chase CoW 12-11
Kearney CatholicL 12-0

Minden 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite4th
Wood RiverL 54-30
Sargent Invite3rd
Axtell Invite2nd
Cambridge Invite3rd
at South CentralW 48-19
BermisW 55-18
ElwoodW 51-27
at St PaulL 48-36
Franklin Invite2nd
St PaulL 51-28
CambridgeL 48-31
FranklinW 45-24
Centenial L 54-28
CozadL 59-12
Cross County Invite3rd
GibbonW 63-15
at DoniphanW 54-12
Doniphan Invite1st
SWC5th
Districts16th
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

Minden 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
at OrdW 3-1
ValentineW 2-0
AinsworthW 2-0
Blue HillL 2-1
at LexingtonW 3-0
Phillipsburg, KSW 3-0
at Adams CentralL 2-1
AuroraW 2-0
OgallalaL 2-1
Kearney CatholicL 2-1
ChadronW 2-1
GeringL 2-0
HersheyW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
at GothenburgW 3-0
AllianceW 2-0
McCookW 2-1
St Cecilia L 2-1
at HoldregeW 3-0
CenturaL 3-2
at SuperiorL 3-1
at Broken BowW 2-0
OgallalaL 2-1
at CozadW 3-0
AlmaW 2-1
Southern ValleyW 2-0
McCook W 2-0
Broken BowW 2-1
OgallalaW 2-0
at McCookW 2-1
Chase CountyW 2-0
Kearney CatholicW 3-2
GICCL 3-0
GICCL 3-0