Overton

Overton 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Cambridge Invite13TH
Elwood InviteNSA
Arapahoe Invite13th
Alma InviteNTS
Overton Invite26-Apr
FKC30-Apr
Franklin Invite07-May
Bertrand Invite09-May
District13-May
State21-May & 22-May

Overton 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 69-41
at LoomisW 65-60
AxtellW 68-60
Southern ValleyW 60-53
at Anselmo-MernaL 57-44
PleasantonW 78-77
AmherstL 52-51
at MaxwellW 85-61
BradyW 76-23
at NP St Pat'sW 62-49
BertrandW 64-50
at ElwoodW 76-42
SheltonW 69-51
Elm CreekL 76-71
AmhestW 45-36
LoomisW 57-50
PleasantonW 60-44
at Eustis-FarnamW 83-38
at Wilcox-HildrethW 76-59
at SEMW 69-37
at GibbonW 67-60
PleasantonW 64-55
Elm CreekL 76-63
Lourdes CCL 49-28

Overton 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@Elm CreekW 50-13
KenesawL 36-6
@MaxwellW 58-12
@LoomisW 68-0
PleasantonW 68-12
Anselmo-MernaW 68-22
@BertrandW 48-22
ElwoodW 58-20
GiltnerW 42-34
Sandhills/ThedfordW 30-24
@ MullenL 52-36

Overton 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad InviteB: 2nd
G: 2nd
Pleasanton InviteB: 3rd
G: 6th
Axtell InviteB: 6th
G: 7th
Overton InviteB: 3rd
G: 7th
Lexington InviteNTS
FKC26-Apr-19
Elm Creek Invite03-May-19
District08-May-19
State17-May & 18-May

Overton 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 30-17
at LoomisL 58-40
at GibbonW 46-33
AxtellW 48-44
Southern ValleyW 37-32
at Anselmo-MernaW 47-24
PleasantonL 51-33
AmherstL 48-41
at MaxwellW 38-26
BradyW 57-37
at NP St Pat'sL 68-27
BertrandW 39-38
at ElwoodW 48-38
SheltonW 54-18
Elm CreekL 45-24
AmhestW 50-47
PleasantonL 59-36
AxtellW 40-34
at Eustis-FarnamW 66-20
at Wilcox-HildrethW 36-23
at SEMW 40-31
ElwoodW 50-44
Axtell L 42-37

ECO 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteG: 8th
B: 5th
ALC InviteG: 5th
B: 3rd
Alma InviteNTS
Franklin InviteNTSA
UNK InviteG: 22nd
B: 26th
Wilcox-Hildreth InviteNTSA
Districts B: 9th
G: 9th
State Tournament NTS

Overton 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Elwood Invite8th
Elm CreekL 30-18
SouthwestL 30-24
Sargent Invite16th
at Ansley-LitchfieldL 42-12
MullenL 60-12
Twin LoupL 48-18
Cambridge Invite15th
Pleasanton Invite9th
at MaxwellL 72-12
AxtellL 42-24
Amherst Invite12th
SEM Invite6th
Shelton Invite7th
Mullen Invite3rd
Cedar Valley Invite11th
FKC/TVC Invite8th
Districts13th
State24th

Overton 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
LoomisL 2-0
PleasantonL 2-0
at AxtellL 2-0
SEMW 2-0
at CambridgeL 3-0
MaxwellW 3-0
at Wilcox-HildrethW 2-0
Elm CreekL 2-1
BradyW 3-1
at AmherstL 2-0
ElwoodW 2-0
Chase CoW 2-1
Dundy CoW 2-1
NP St PatsL 2-0
at SouthwestW 2-0
AlmaW 2-0
at GibbonW 3-0
Eustis-FarnamW 2-0
LoomisW 2-1
LoomisW 2-0
Elm CreekW 3-1
PleasantonL 3-1
Kearney CatholicL 3-0
Sand/ThedfordW 2-0
Central ValleyL 2-0
ALC L 2-1
AmherstW 2-1
SheltonW 2-0
at RavennaW 3-0
ElwoodW 3-0
AxtellW 3-1
PleasantonL 3-1