Overton

Overton 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 69-41
at LoomisW 65-60
AxtellW 68-60
Southern ValleyW 60-53
at Anselmo-MernaL 57-44
Pleasanton14-Dec
Ravenna Holiday27-Dec
Ravenna Holiday28-Dec
Amherst04-Jan
at Maxwell05-Jan
Brady08-Jan
Jazz Band09-Jan
at NP St Pat's11-Jan
Bertrand12-Jan
at Elwood15-Jan
at Eustis-Farnam18-Jan
Shelton22-Jan
Elm Creek25-Jan
FKC26-Jan
FKC29-Jan
FKC01-Feb
FKC02-Feb
at Wilcox-Hildreth05-Feb
at SEM08-Feb
at Gibbon15-Feb
Sub-District 18-Feb
Sub-District 19-Feb
Sub-District 21-Feb
District Finals 26-Feb
State 07-Mar
State 08-Mar
State 09-Mar

Overton 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@Elm CreekW 50-13
KenesawL 36-6
@MaxwellW 58-12
@LoomisW 68-0
PleasantonW 68-12
Anselmo-MernaW 68-22
@BertrandW 48-22
ElwoodW 58-20
GiltnerW 42-34
Sandhills/ThedfordW 30-24
@ MullenL 52-36

Overton 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 30-17
at LoomisL 58-40
at GibbonW 46-33
AxtellW 48-44
Southern ValleyW 37-32
at Anselmo-MernaW 47-24
Pleasanton14-Dec
Ravenna Holiday27-Dec
Ravenna Holiday28-Dec
Amherst04-Jan
at Maxwell05-Jan
Brady08-Jan
Jazz Band09-Jan
at NP St Pat's11-Jan
Bertrand12-Jan
at Elwood15-Jan
at Eustis-Farnam18-Jan
Shelton22-Jan
Elm Creek25-Jan
FKC26-Jan
FKC28-Jan
FKC31-Jan
FKC02-Feb
at Wilcox-Hildreth05-Feb
at SEM08-Feb
Sub-District 11-Feb
Sub-District 12-Feb
Sub-District 14-Feb
District Finals 22-Feb
State 28-Feb
State 01-Mar
State 02-Mar

ECO 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteG: 8th
B: 5th
ALC InviteG: 5th
B: 3rd
Alma InviteNTS
Franklin InviteNTSA
UNK InviteG: 22nd
B: 26th
Wilcox-Hildreth InviteNTSA
Districts B: 9th
G: 9th
State Tournament NTS

Overton 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Elwood Invite8th
Elm CreekL 30-18
SouthwestL 30-24
Sargent Invite16th
at Ansley-Litchfield14-Dec
Mullen14-Dec
Twin Loup14-Dec
Cambridge Invite15-Dec
Pleasanton Invite29-Dec
at Maxwell03-Jan
Axtell03-Jan
Amherst Invite05-Jan
SEM Invite11-Jan
Shelton Invite12-Jan
Mullen Invite19-Jan
Cedar Valley Invite25-Jan
FKC/TVC Invite01-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
Districts08-Feb & 09-Feb
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

Overton 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
LoomisL 2-0
PleasantonL 2-0
at AxtellL 2-0
SEMW 2-0
at CambridgeL 3-0
MaxwellW 3-0
at Wilcox-HildrethW 2-0
Elm CreekL 2-1
BradyW 3-1
at AmherstL 2-0
ElwoodW 2-0
Chase CoW 2-1
Dundy CoW 2-1
NP St PatsL 2-0
at SouthwestW 2-0
AlmaW 2-0
at GibbonW 3-0
Eustis-FarnamW 2-0
LoomisW 2-1
LoomisW 2-0
Elm CreekW 3-1
PleasantonL 3-1
Kearney CatholicL 3-0
Sand/ThedfordW 2-0
Central ValleyL 2-0
ALC L 2-1
AmherstW 2-1
SheltonW 2-0
at RavennaW 3-0
ElwoodW 3-0
AxtellW 3-1
PleasantonL 3-1