Pleasanton

Pleasanton 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
AxtellW 48-42
at ALCL 60-55
at ElwoodW 63-46
South LoupW 53-32
at Overton14-Dec
Wilcox-Hildreth15-Dec
Pleasanton Holiday20-Dec
Pleasanton Holiday21-Dec
Brady Holiday28-Dec
Brady Holiday29-Dec
at Eustis-Farnam04-Jan
Twin Loup05-Jan
at Central Valley08-Jan
Amherst11-Jan
at SEM12-Jan
Elm Creek18-Jan
at Kenesaw19-Jan
at Heartland Luth22-Jan
FKC26-Jan
FKC29-Jan
FKC01-Feb
FKC02-Feb
Loomis08-Feb
Ansley-Litchfield15-Feb
Sub-Districts18-Feb
Sub-Districts19-Feb
Sub-Districts21-Feb
Districts26-Feb
State07-Mar
State08-Mar
State09-Mar

Pleasanton 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Ansley-LitchfieldL 52-14
AxtellL 63-28
@KenesawL 54-20
@OvertonL 68-12
ElwoodW 51-6
LoomisW 57-14
@Anselmo-MernaL 48-30
@BertrandL 62-26

Pleasanton 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
AxtellW 55-12
at ALCW 54-46
at ElwoodW 75-33
South LoupL 38-33
at Overton14-Dec
Wilcox-Hildreth15-Dec
Pleasanton Holiday20-Dec
Pleasanton Holiday21-Dec
Brady Holiday28-Dec
Brady Holiday29-Dec
at Eustis-Farnam04-Jan
Twin Loup05-Jan
at Central Valley08-Jan
Amherst11-Jan
at SEM12-Jan
Ansley-Litchfield15-Jan
Elm Creek18-Jan
at Kenesaw19-Jan
at Heartland Luth22-Jan
FKC26-Jan
FKC28-Jan
FKC31-Jan
FKC02-Feb
Loomis08-Feb
Sub-Districts11-Feb
Sub-Districts12-Feb
Sub-Districts14-Feb
Districts22-Feb
State28-Feb
State01-Mar
State02-Mar

Pleasanton 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
at Elm CreekL 36-12
AxtellL 39-9
Ansley-LitchfieldL 33-15
Ravenna Invite19th
Osceola Invite11th
Elgin Invite15-Dec
at Central Valley18-Dec
Fullerton18-Dec
Twin Loup15-Jan
Pleasanton Invite29-Dec
Central City Invite05-Jan
Shelton Invite12-Jan
Madison Invite18-Jan
Neligh Invite19-Jan
Arapahoe Invite26-Jan
FKC/TVC Invite31-Jan
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
State Duals02-Feb
Disticts08-Feb & 09-Feb
State14-Feb - 16-Feb

Pleasanton 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
South LoupW 3-1
OvertonW 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
at Anselmo-MernaW 2-0
Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
Southern ValleyW 2-0
SEMW 2-1
HersheyL 2-0
at Twin LoupW 2-0
North CentralW 2-0
O'NeillW 2-1
OrdW 2-0
GICCL 2-0
Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
Wilcox-HildrethW 2-0
Eustis-FarnamW 2-0
Hitchcock CoW 2-0
BetrandW 2-0
GiltnerW 2-1
at Elm CreekW 2-0
ElwoodW 2-0
at AxtellW 2-0
AmherstW 2-1
SEMW 2-0
AmherstW 3-2
OvertonW 3-1
at Ansley/LitchfieldW 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
at ElbaW 2-0
SEMW 2-0
SEMW 3-0
Central ValleyW 3-0
OvertonW 3-1
NE ChristianW 3-0
Fremont BerganL 3-0
Johnson-BrockL 3-1