Shelton

Shelton 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane Invite03/19
Sutton Invite03/23
Kenesaw Invite03/31
GICC Invite04/03
Wood River Invite04/07
Shelton Invite04/16
Gibbon Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
TVC05/02
L/N Invite05/07
Districts05/13
State05/22-23

Shelton 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Arcadia-Loup CityL 76-36
at AlmaL 66-44
Blue HillWeek 4
at Nebraska ChristianWeek 5
RavennaWeek 6
HeartlandWeek 7
at PalmerWeek 8
at FullertonWeek 9

Shelton 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek 12/05
Franklin 12/07
Harvard12/10
Wilcox-Hildreth 12/12
Kenesaw 12/13
Red Cloud 12/20
Silver Lake Holiday12/27
Silver Lake Holiday12/28
Lawrence Nelson 01/03
Gibbon 01/07
Deshler 01/10
ALC01/14
Centura 01/16
Wood River01/23
Overton 01/28
Blue Hill 01/31
TVC02/01
TVC02/03
TVC02/06
TVC02/08
Silver Lake 02/11
Harvard02/14
Sub02/17
Sub02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28

Shelton 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
ArapahoeW 2-1
NPSPL 2-0
MaxwellL 2-1
FranklinL 2-0
Harvard W 2-0
Red CloudW 2-0
PalmerW 3-2
Silver LakeL 3-2
FranklinL 2-1
Loomis L 2-1
HamptonW 2-1
AxtellL 2-0
Wilcox-Hildreth W 2-0
Lawrence Nelson 09/19/2019
Gibbon09/24/2019
Loup City/Arcadia 09/24/2019
Red Cloud09/26/2019
Blue Hill 09/26/2019
Amherst10/01/2019
Overton10/01/2019
Deshler 10/03/2019
Ravenna10/08/2019
Wood River 10/08/2019
Hampton10/15/2019
Cross County 10/15/2019
TVC10/19/2019
TVC10/21/2019
Kenesaw 10/22/2019
Sub10/28/2019
Sub10/29/2019
District11/02/2019

Shelton 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InivteB: 2nd
G: 7th
Centura InviteB: 1st
G: 7th
Minden InviteB: 2nd
G: 3rd
Franklin Invite09/24/2019
UNK Invite09/30/2019
TVC10/03/2019
McCool Junction Invite10/10/2019
Districts10/17/2019
State10/25/2019

Shelton 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek 12/05
Franklin 12/07
Harvard12/10
Wilcox-Hildreth 12/12
Kenesaw 12/13
Red Cloud 12/20
Silver Lake Holiday12/27
Silver Lake Holiday12/28
Lawrence Nelson 01/03
Gibbon 01/07
Deshler 01/10
ALC01/14
Centura 01/16
Wood River01/23
Overton 01/28
Blue Hill 01/31
TVC02/01
TVC02/04
TVC02/07
TVC02/08
Pleasanton02/10
Pleasanton02/10
Harvard02/14
Silver Lake 02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District 02/29
State3/12-3/14

Shelton 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite12/06
Harvard Invite12/07
Wood River Invite12/13
KCHS Duals12/21
KCHS Duals12/21
KCHS Duals12/21
KCHS Duals12/21
KCHS Duals12/21
Pleasanton Invite01/04
Amherst Invite01/11
Shelton Invite01/18
TC Invite01/24
Ainsworth Tri01/31
Ainsworth Tri01/31
Ainsworth Invite02/01
FKC/TVC Invite02/07
Districts02/14-02/15
State02/20-02/22