Wilcox/Hildreth

Wilcox-Hildreth 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite29-Mar
Elwood Invite02-Apr
Alma Invite16-Apr
Overton Invite26-Apr
FKC30-Apr
Southern Valley Invite02-May
Franklin Invite07-May
Districts13-May
State21-May & 22-May

Wilcox-Hildreth 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ElwoodW 53-50
SEMW 54-26
SheltonW 65-50
at AlmaW 67-45
at Red CloudW 60-12
at ArapahoeW 49-37
at PleasantonW 43-31
at N Valley, KSL 67-44
at KenesawL 59-43
at Elm CreekL 62-55
LoomisL 67-35
Eustis-FarnamW 57-37
AxtellW 46-44
at Silver LakeW 61-42
at FranklinW 55-27
PleasantonL 55-43
OvertonL 76-59
HarvardW 67-50
ArapahoeL 45-40

Wilcox-Hildreth 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
@Red CloudW 56-0
DeshlerW 56-20
@St. EdwardW 76-22
Maywood-Hayes CenterW 84-14
Silver LakeW 63-32
@Eustis-FarnamW 92-46
@SEMW 39-18
McPherson County/StapletonW 44-6
Creek ValleyW 100-56
McCool JunctionW 70-58
@ HarvardW 63-50
Hay SpringsW 52-40
Class D6
State Champs!

Wilcox-Hildreth 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Wilcox-Hildreth Invite23-Mar
Elwood Invite28-Mar
Axtell Invite05-Apr
Bertrand Invite12-Apr
Arapahoe Invite17-Apr
FKC26-Apr
Alma Invite02-May
Districts08-May
State 17-May 18-May

Wilcox-Hildreth 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ElwoodW 45-43
SEMW 38-27
SheltonW 57-36
at AlmaL 64-26
at Red CloudW 56-36
at ArapahoeW 31-29
at PleasantonL 71-40
at N Valley, KSL 46-39
at KenesawL 61-31
at Elm CreekL 70-38
LoomisL 52-25
Eustis-FarnamW 57-20
AxtellL 35-24
at AmherstL 41-21
at Silver LakeL 44-30
at FranklinW 36-33
Elm CreekW 69-22
OvertonL 36-23
BertrandL 46-33

Wilcox-Hildreth 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteNTS
Lexington InviteNTS
Alma InviteNTS
Arapahoe InviteNTS
UNK InviteNTS
Wilcox Hildreth InviteNTS
DistrictsNTS
StateNTS

Wilcox-Hildreth 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Southern Valley Invite14th
Axtell Invite5th
Cambridge Invite16th
Harvard Invite8th
Franklin Invite10th
SEM Invite13th
Shelton Invite8th
RC/BH Invite4th
FKC/TVC Invite10th
District14th
State61st

Wilcox-Hildreth 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
ElwoodL 2-0
SEML 2-0
at AlmaL 2-1
N Valley KSL 2-0
at SheltonW 2-0
AxtellL 2-0
Elm CreekL 2-0
OvertonL 2-0
Eustis-FarnamL 2-1
at PleasantonL 2-0
at Southern ValleyL 2-0
AxtellL 2-0
at Southern ValleyL 2-0
at HarvardL 2-0
ElbaW 2-0
at AmherstL 2-0
LoomisW 2-0
at BertrandL 3-0
at Ansley-LitchfieldL 3-1
ElwoodL 2-0
Eustis-FarnamW 2-0
at Silver LakeL 3-1
McPherson CoW 3-1
ArapahoeW 2-1
NPSPL 2-0
Elm Creek L 2-0
AlmaL 3-0
FranklinL 3-0
Red CloudL 3-2
LoomisL 3-1