Wood River

GICC 2019 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lakeview 14-Mar
at Holdrege 19-Mar
at Scotus 21-Mar 
Norfolk Catholic 27-Mar
GICC Quad30-Mar
GICC Quad30-Mar
Concordia 02-Apr
GINW04-Apr
Crete 08-Apr
Norfolk Catholic13-Apr
Scottsbluff13-Apr
Gering13-Apr
at York 15-Apr
Lincoln Lutheran 17-Apr
Kearney Catholic 23-Apr
Sub-Districts 29-Apr
Sub-Districts 30-Apr
Sub-Districts 02-May
District Final 04-May
State08-May 
State10-May

Wood River 2018/2019 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Sandy CreekW 53-31
at Adams CentralL 77-39
St PaulW 55-39
Blue HillL 62-47
GibbonL 49-46
at AmherstW 67-44
at CenturaL 68-47
MilfordL 68-52
BDSL 57-51
at ALCL 62-59
RavennaW 62-38
SuttonL 49-34
at Broken BowL 49-47
SheltonW 53-32
at Central CityW 74-45
at NE ChristianW 61-50
OrdW 48-40
St PaulW 67-62
CenturaW 57-34
DoniphanL 52-51
MindenW 50-47
at DoniphanL 73-51
at KenesawL 57-52
Kearney CatholicL 68-30

Wood River 2018 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-TrumbullL 42-7
@BridgeportW 16-0
Southern ValleyW 53-20
@ St. CeciliaL 41-6
St. PaulL 26-3
CenturaW 19-17
@GICCL 43-6
HersheyW 41-6
@GibbonW 43-33

Wood River 2019 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK InviteG: 4th
B: 9th
Central City Invite19-Mar
ALC Invite21-Mar
PPD
GICC Invite29-Mar
Wood River Invite02-Apr
Ravenna Invite11-Apr
Gibbon Invite18-Apr
CNTC22-Apr
Centura Invite25-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
District09-May
State17-May & 18-May

Wood River 2018/2019 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Sandy CreekW 64-28
at Adams CentralL 58-53
St PaulW 47-44
Blue HillL 45-39
GibbonW 67-29
at AmherstW 53-37
at CenturaW 39-30
MilfordL 58-39
Central CityW 49-37
at ALCW 50-41
RavennaW 64-29
SuttonW 45-39
at Broken BowL 37-29
at GICCL 52-40
SheltonW 63-13
at Central CityW 64-54
at NE ChristianL 43-42
OrdW 61-49
CenturaW 49-20
OrdW 53-40
DoniphanW 44-26
MindenW 59-29
at DoniphanW 43-41
Blue HillL 47-30

Wood River 2018 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Arcadia/Loup CityL 3-2
at Blue HillL 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullL 2-0
at Central CityW 3-1
OrdW 2-1
CenturaL 2-0
HersheyL 2-1
AmherstW 2-1
Elm Creek W 2-1
RavennaW 3-0
HoldregeW 3-0
LHNEL 2-0
OsceolaW 2-0
Riverside W 2-1
St. Cecelia L 2-0
SuperiorL 2-0
Lawrence-NelsonW 2-0
Cross CountyL 2-1
HeartlandL 2-0
at RavennaW 2-0
SheltonW 2-0
ALCW 3-1
St PaulL 3-0
CenturaL 3-1
NuemannL 2-0
MilfordW 2-0
Sutton W 2-0
at GibbonW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
Adams CentralL 3-1
FranklinW 3-1
Blue HillL 3-0

Wood River 2018 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteG: 9th
B: 10th
Lexington InviteG: NTS
B: 4th
Adams Central InviteG: 4th
B: 3rd
Ravenna InviteG: NTS
B: 8th
Ord InviteNSA
UNK InviteG: NTS
B: 29th
LouPlatteG: NTS
B: 5th
DistrictsB: 4th
G: NTS
StateB: NTS

Wood River 2019 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central Invite26-Mar
Wood River Invite04-Apr
ALC Invite06-Apr
D/T Tri08-Apr
Adams Central Invite11-Apr
Central City Invite15-Apr
Gibbon Invite18-Apr
KCHS Invite23-Apr
HSC invite25-Apr
GICC Invite30-Apr
LouPlatte02-May
at D/T06-May
District13-May
State21-May & 22-May

Wood River 2018/2019 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
at ALCW 48-18
Broken BowL 64-15
Ravenna Invite2nd
at MindenW 54-30
Wood River Invite5th
Central CityL 54-30
Boys TownL 45-27
AuroraL 63-16
Norfolk CatholicW 54-30
BC/NGL 48-30
Centennial W 46-30
Cross CountyW 60-18
SuttonW 40-39
Thayer CentralL 36-35
Weeping WaterL 42-33
AmerstL 48-30
Broken BowL 66-18
SyracuseW 39-27
GibbonW 45-18
HersheyW 42-36
Burwell Invite2nd
at Central CityL 60-10
Gibbon Invite8th
at Central ValleyW 48-22
BurwellL 57-24
StantonW 48-24
LouPlatte4th
OrdW 42-36
Central Valley Invite5th
Wood RiverW 66-12
Kearney CatholicW 51-30
AlmaW 42-36
RavennaW 54-14
St PaulL 51-27
Districts3rd
State8th

GICC/DT/WR 2018 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lakeview W 11-2
FairburyL 5-1
YorkL 4-0
O'NeillW 11-0
Ord W 10-0
Centennial W 5-3
YorkL 6-3
SewardL 6-2
at St. Paul L 11-3
Kearney CatholicW 5-4
Minden W 10-0
AllianceW 10-2
North PlatteW 6-2
McCook W 10-4
at GINWL 10-2
Kearney CatholicW 10-2
LexingtonW 10-5
Southern ValleyW 17-3
Crete L 13-2
at Twin River W 10-0
at WahooL 7-5
at AuroraW 7-3
Hastings L 9-1
Adams CentralL 8-6
Central CityW 11-5
CCVW 12-7
Seward L 11-8
St. PaulW 14-2
NorthwestL 8-0
LexingtonW 11-10
Adams CentralL 9-5