Snap Shots

Pictures from select Platte River Preps Broadcasts are posted after the event to our photo gallery. Have your own photos you’d like featured, submit them Here.

Coach Interviews

Preps Links

SEM uses fast start, holds off Pleasanton – Kearney Hub, Buck Mahoney

Bearcats qualify 21 swimmers/divers for state swim meet – Kearney Hub, Peter Holland Jr.

Photos: Southern Valley at Elm Creek boys basketball – Kearney Hub, Erika Pritchard

Bison earn team title at state: Drew Garfield, Cole Kunz, and Dyson Kunz earn…- The Republican-Nonpareil

Cozad names Dueland as new head football Coach – Lexington Clipper-Herald

Class D – State Wrestling Championships – Lexington Clipper-Herald, Benjamin Arrowood

Double trouble – Aurora News-Register, Richard Rhoden

Kort, Weidner suffer tough losses in Class B finals – Hastings Tribute, Nick Blasnitz

Back-to-back titles for Sutton’s Hinrichs – Hastings Tribute, Nick Blasnitz

Fourth quarter shutdown eliminates Stars – Kearney Hub, Peter Holland Jr.

Tribland state wrestling first round matchups – Hastings Tribute, Nick Blasnitz

Girl's District Final Basketball 2/26
Pleasanton vs Dundy Co-Stratton
Pregame 6:45p/Tipoff 7:00p

Boy's District Final Basketball 3/1
Kearney Catholic vs Central City
Pregame 6:45p/Tipoff 7:00p
Girl's District Final Basketball 2/26
Shelton vs South Platte
Pregame 4:45p/Tipoff 5:00p
Loomis vs Mullen
Tipoff 7:15p

Boy's District Final Basketball 2/27
Loomis vs Potter Dix 3pm
Amherst vs Chase County 6pm

Boy's District Final Basketball 3/1
Logan View/SS at St Paul
Pregame 6:45p/Tipoff 7:00p
Girl's District Final Basketball 2/26
Wahoo Neumann vs St Cecilia
Pregame 5:45p/Tipoff 6:00p

Boy's District Final Basketball 3/1
Adams Central vs Ashland G'wood
Pregame 6:15p/Tipoff 6:30p
Girls District Final Basketball 2/26
Ravenna vs Lourdes CC
Pregame 4:45p/Tipoff 5:00p

Boy's District Final Basketball 3/1
Kenesaw at Burwell
Pregame 6:45p/Tipoff 7:00p

Streaming Play by Play is brought to you by Barney Insurance.