Snap Shots

Pictures from select Platte River Preps Broadcasts are posted after the event to our photo gallery. Have your own photos you’d like featured, submit them Here.

Coach Interviews

Preps Links

Posts coming up big for GISH during winning Streak – The Independent, Dale Miller

Nolan Laux guiding Hastings to fast start in 2019-20 – The Independent, Marc Zavala

Lexington hosts Hastings – Lexington Clipper-Herald, Benjamin Arrowood

Bulldogs show their strength, Pleasanton girls cruise to easy win over Central City – Kearney Hub, Dan Zielinski

Bison crowned champions at Central City Invite – The Republican Non-Pareil

Photos: KCHS boys Basketball vs North Platte – Kearney Hub, Erika Pritchard

Photos: KCHS girls vs North Platte – Kearney Hub, Erika Pritchard

Saturday area Wrestling Roundup – The Independent

Basketball:SEM takes two – Lexington Clipper-Herald, Benjamin Arrowood

Wrestling: Overton at Kurt Keaschall – Lexington-Clipper Herald, Benjamin Arrowood

Tanner Turek’s six 3-pointers help GICC pass GINW – The Independent, Dale Miller

Shelton boys, girls celebrate win over Gibbon – Kearney Hub, Buck Mahoney

Broken Bow finishes 4th at Wood River – The Independent, Marc Zavala

Northwest boys use defense to down Aurora – The Independent, Dale Miller

PHOTOS: Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational – Kearney Hub, Erika Pritchard

Holiday Basketball – Minutemen take runner-up – Lexington Clipper-Herald, Benjamin Arrowood

Patriots Boys remain undefeated, win Holiday Tournament– Hastings Tribute, Amanda McKenzie

Bulldog boys break title drought  – The Clipper, Lynn McBride

High Line Wrestling at Kearney Catholic – Lexington Clipper-Herald, Benjamin Arrowood

No. 4 Crusaders bug run topples No. 5 Sutton – The Independent, Dale Miller

High School Basketball 1/18
Hastings St Cecilia at Kearney Catholic
Pregame 2:15p/ G 2:30p/B 4:15p

High School Basketball 1/18
Kearney at Millard West
Pregame 5:45p/ G 6:00p/B 7:30p


High School Basketball 1/21
TBA
TBA

High School Basketball 1/23
Aurora at Kearney Catholic
Pregame 5:45p/ G 6:00p/B 7:45p
STATION TBA

High School Wrestling 1/25
LouPlatte Conference Finals
Coverage approx 2:00p


High School Basketball 1/18
Doniphan Trumbull at Adams Central
Pregame 3:15p/ G 4:00p/B 5:30p

High School Basketball 1/21
Grand Island at Hastings
Pregame 5:45p/ G 6:00p/B 7:30p

High School Basketball 1/24
GINW at Hastings
Pregame 5:45p/ G 6:00p/B 7:30p

Streaming Play by Play is brought to you by Barney Insurance.