2020 Football Schedules

Grand Island 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Kearney
Week 2 Lincoln Pius X
Week 3 @Lincoln Southeast
Week 4 @Fremont
Week 5 Omaha Westside
Week 6 @Omaha Benson
Week 7 @Millard North
Week 8 Norfolk
Week 9 Omaha Bryan

Kearney 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Grand Island
Week 2 Omaha Burke
Week 3 @North Platte
Week 4 Millard West
Week 5 @Bellevue West
Week 6 Columbus
Week 7 @Lincoln High
Week 8 @Elkhorn South
Week 9 Omaha Northwest

Aurora 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 North Platte
Week 2 @Bennington
Week 3 Scottsbluff
Week 4 @Gross Catholic
Week 5 York
Week 6 @McCook
Week 7 @Hastings
Week 8 Northwest
Week 9 @Seward

Hastings 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 McCook
Week 2 @Scottsbluff
Week 3 Gering
Week 4 @Alliance
Week 5 Seward
Week 6 @York
Week 7 Aurora
Week 8 BYE
Week 9 @Northwest

Lexington 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Seward
Week 2 @Beatrice
Week 3 South Sioux City
Week 4 Crete
Week 5 @McCook
Week 6 Gering
Week 7 @Scottsbluff
Week 8 Alliance
Week 9 @York

Northwest 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Bennington
Week 2 @Gering
Week 3 Alliance
Week 4 Waverly
Week 5 @Scottsbluff
Week 6 @Seward
Week 7 York
Week 8 @Aurora
Week 9 Hastings

Adams Central 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Holdrege
Week 2 @Wahoo
Week 3 Minden
Week 4 @Cozad
Week 5 Wood River-Shelton
Week 6 @Central City
Week 7 @Kearney Catholic
Week 8 St. Paul
Week 9 @Fillmore Central

Central City 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Battle Creek
Week 2 Ord
Week 3 O’Neill
Week 4 @Boone Central
Week 5 @Columbus Lakeview
Week 6 Adams Central
Week 7 @St. Paul
Week 8 Fillmore Central
Week 9 @Wood River-Shelton

Cozad 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Gothenburg
Week 2 Wood River-Shelton
Week 3 @Sidney
Week 4 Adams Central
Week 5 Holdrege
Week 6 @Ogallala
Week 7 @Minden
Week 8 Broken Bow
Week 9 @Kearney Catholic

Holdrege 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Adams Central
Week 2 Ogallala
Week 3 @Wood River-Shelton
Week 4 Sidney
Week 5 @Cozad
Week 6 Minden
Week 7 @Broken Bow
Week 8 Kearney Catholic
Week 9 @Gothenburg

Kearney Catholic 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Wood River-Shelton
Week 2 Gothenburg
Week 3 St. Paul
Week 4 @Ogallala
Week 5 @Minden
Week 6 Broken Bow
Week 7 Adams Central
Week 8 @Holdrege
Week 9 Cozad

Minden 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Fairbury
Week 2 Boone Central
Week 3 @Adams Central
Week 4 Hershey
Week 5 Kearney Catholic
Week 6 @Holdrege
Week 7 Cozad
Week 8 Wood River-Shelton
Week 9 @Broken Bow

St. Paul 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Pierce
Week 2 @Broken Bow
Week 3 @Kearney Catholic
Week 4 Gothenburg
Week 5 Fillmore Central
Week 6 @Wood River-Shelton
Week 7 Central City
Week 8 @Adams Central
Week 9 Twin River

Wood River-Shelton 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Kearney Catholic
Week 2 @Cozad
Week 3 Holdrege
Week 4 Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 5 @Adams Central
Week 6 St. Paul
Week 7 @Fillmore Central
Week 8 @Minden
Week 9 Central City

Centura 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hershey
Week 2 @Bridgeport
Week 3 North Platte St. Patrick’s
Week 4 @Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 5 Twin River
Week 6 David City
Week 7 @Gibbon
Week 8 Ord
Week 9 @Grand Island Central Catholic

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 North Platte St. Patrick’s
Week 2 @Gibbon
Week 3 Bishop Neumann
Week 4 @Wood River-Shelton
Week 5 Ord
Week 6 Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 7 @Sandy Creek
Week 8 Superior
Week 9 @Sutton

Gibbon 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Sandy Creek
Week 2 Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 3 @Hershey
Week 4 Bridgeport
Week 5 Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 6 @Twin River
Week 7 Centura
Week 8 Sutton
Week 9 @Ord

Grand Island Central Catholic 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Sutton
Week 2 @Archbishop Bergan
Week 3 Centennial
Week 4 @North Platte St. Patrick’s
Week 5 @Gibbon
Week 6 Ord
Week 7 Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 8 @Twin River
Week 9 Centura

Hastings St. Cecilia 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Wilber-Clatonia
Week 2 @North Platte St. Patrick’s
Week 3 @Twin River
Week 4 Centura
Week 5 Sutton
Week 6 @Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 7 @Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 8 Sandy Creek
Week 9 @Superior

Ord 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Gordon-Rushville
Week 2 @Central City
Week 3 @Norfolk Catholic
Week 4 Broken Bow
Week 5 @Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 6 @Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 7 Twin River
Week 8 @Centura
Week 9 Gibbon

Sandy Creek 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Gibbon
Week 2 @Hershey
Week 3 David City
Week 4 @Wilber-Clatonia
Week 5 Superior
Week 6 @Sutton
Week 7 Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 8 @Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 9 BYE

Sutton 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 2 Wilber-Clatonia
Week 3 @Fairbury
Week 4 Lincoln Lutheran
Week 5 @Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 6 Sandy Creek
Week 7 @Superior
Week 8 @Gibbon
Week 9 Doniphan-Trumbull

Alma 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Amherst
Week 2 Medicine Valley
Week 3 @Hitchcock County
Week 4 Bertrand
Week 5 @Southern Valley
Week 6 Arapahoe
Week 7 @Elm Creek
Week 8 Perkins County
Week 9 BYE

Amherst 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Alma
Week 2 Cambridge
Week 3 @Elm Creek
Week 4 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 5 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 6 @EMF
Week 7 Ravenna
Week 8 @Burwell
Week 9 BYE

Arapahoe 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hi-Line
Week 2 @Lawrence-Nelson
Week 3 Blue Hill
Week 4 @Cambridge
Week 5 Elm Creek
Week 6 @Alma
Week 7 Bertrand
Week 8 @Southern Valley
Week 9 BYE

Arcadia-Loup City 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Elm Creek
Week 2 Nebraska Christian
Week 3 @Ainsworth
Week 4 @Amherst
Week 5 Ravenna
Week 6 @Burwell
Week 7 @Shelby-Rising City
Week 8 Anselmo-Merna
Week 9 BYE

Bertrand 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Overton
Week 2 @Dundy County-Stratton
Week 3 Ravenna
Week 4 @Alma
Week 5 @Hi-Line
Week 6 Southern Valley
Week 7 @Arapahoe
Week 8 Elm Creek
Week 9 BYE

Elm Creek 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 2 @Hi-Line
Week 3 Amherst
Week 4 Southern Valley
Week 5 @Arapahoe
Week 6 Sutherland
Week 7 Alma
Week 8 @Bertrand
Week 9 BYE

Hi-Line 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Arapahoe
Week 2 Elm Creek
Week 3 @Sutherland
Week 4 Maxwell
Week 5 Bertrand
Week 6 @Dundy County-Stratton
Week 7 Cambridge
Week 8 @Hitchcock County
Week 9 BYE

Ravenna 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Southern Valley
Week 2 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 3 @Bertrand
Week 4 Burwell
Week 5 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 6 Anselmo-Merna
Week 7 @Amherst
Week 8 Heartland
Week 9 BYE

Ansley-Litchfield 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 2 Ravenna
Week 3 Axtell
Week 4 @Pleasanton
Week 5 Twin Loup
Week 6 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 7 South Loup
Week 8 @Sandhills Valley
Week 9 BYE

Axtell 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Kenesaw
Week 2 Pleasanton
Week 3 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 4 Medicine Valley
Week 5 @Brady
Week 6 Loomis
Week 7 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 8 @Overton
Week 9 BYE

Blue Hill 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Loomis
Week 2 @Southern Valley
Week 3 @Arapahoe
Week 4 Lawrence-Nelson
Week 5 @BDS
Week 6 BYE
Week 7 Kenesaw
Week 8 @Giltner
Week 9 BYE

Giltner 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Heartland
Week 2 Riverside
Week 3 Loomis
Week 4 @Kenesaw
Week 5 @Nebraska Lutheran
Week 6 Lawrence-Nelson
Week 7 @BDS
Week 8 Blue Hill
Week 9 BYE

Kenesaw 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Axtell
Week 2 @Loomis
Week 3 @Fullerton
Week 4 Giltner
Week 5 @Lawrence-Nelson
Week 6 BDS
Week 7 @Blue Hill
Week 8 Palmer
Week 9 BYE

Lawrence-Nelson 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @High Plains Community
Week 2 Arapahoe
Week 3 Diller-Odell
Week 4 @Blue Hill
Week 5 Kenesaw
Week 6 @Giltner
Week 7 @Osceola
Week 8 BDS
Week 9 BYE

Loomis 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Blue Hill
Week 2 Kenesaw
Week 3 @Giltner
Week 4 Overton
Week 5 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 6 @Axtell
Week 7 @Medicine Valley
Week 8 Brady
Week 9 BYE

Overton 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Bertrand
Week 2 Sandhills Valley
Week 3 Pleasanton
Week 4 @Loomis
Week 5 Medicine Valley
Week 6 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 7 @Brady
Week 8 Axtell
Week 9 BYE

Pleasanton 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Brady
Week 2 @Axtell
Week 3 @Overton
Week 4 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 5 Sandhills Valley
Week 6 @South Loup
Week 7 @Twin Loup
Week 8 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 9 BYE

South Loup 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Medicine Valley
Week 2 @Hyannis
Week 3 Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 @Sandhills Valley
Week 5 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 6 Pleasanton
Week 7 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 Twin Loup
Week 9 BYE

Franklin 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 BYE
Week 2 @Wauneta-Palisade
Week 3 Deshler
Week 4 @Elba
Week 5 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 6 Southwest
Week 7 Red Cloud
Week 8 @Silver Lake
Week 9 Harvard

Harvard 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Spalding Academy
Week 2 McCool Junction
Week 3 @St. Edward
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 Red Cloud
Week 6 @Silver Lake
Week 7 Elba
Week 8 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 9 @Franklin

Heartland Lutheran 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Elba
Week 2 Santee
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 @Lewiston
Week 5 McCool Junction
Week 6 @Hampton
Week 7 Dorchester
Week 8 Stuart
Week 9 @Parkview Christian

Red Cloud 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Deshler
Week 2 Lewiston
Week 3 Southwest
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Harvard
Week 6 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 7 @Franklin
Week 8 @Pawnee City
Week 9 Silver Lake

Silver Lake 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Wauneta-Palisade
Week 2 @Spalding Academy
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 @Southwest
Week 5 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 6 Harvard
Week 7 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 8 Franklin
Week 9 @Red Cloud

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Arthur County
Week 2 Stuart
Week 3 Spalding Academy
Week 4 BYE
Week 5 @Silver Lake
Week 6 @Wallace
Week 7 Wauneta-Palisade
Week 8 @Southwest
Week 9 Paxton

Wilcox-Hildreth 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Southwest
Week 2 BYE
Week 3 Meridian
Week 4 @Wallace
Week 5 Franklin
Week 6 @Red Cloud
Week 7 Silver Lake
Week 8 @Harvard
Week 9 Deshler