Adams Central

Pictures

Play By Play Podcasts

Adams Central 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
AuroraW 24-8
at MilfordW 42-14
Lincoln LutheranW 42-0
at GothenburgW 32-14
OrdW 50-27
at HoldregeW 48-0
MindenW 55-0
at Kearney CatholicW 37-14
CozadW 44-0
ValentineW 64-0
at AuroraW 17-0
PierceL 54-14

Adams Central 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC InviteNSA
Kearney Catholic L 5-4
YorkNSA
GICCL 8-1
Holdrege NSA
at RalstonW 9-0
Omaha Skutt InviteL 2-8
Lexington W 7-2
ScottsbluffW 4-0
Hastings Invite3rd
York InviteNSA
KC Invite2nd
Kearney Catholic Canceled
Holdrege Canceled
State 16th

Adams Central 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora W 57-34
Holdrege W 59-35
Wood RiverW 64-33
Centura W 65-40
WinnebagoW 53-22
Fillmore Central W 65-41
Broken BowW 56-32
BenningtonW 59-44
York W 61-27
O'NeillW 67-36
Lexington W 57-53
St. Paul W 63-33
DoniphanW 70-41
GINWW 60-55
GICCL 54-40
YorkW 59-50
AuroraW 52-41
GINWW 58-54
St CeciliaW 63-21
Hastings W 54-51
RavennaW 71-47
Kearney CatholicW 63-51
Fillmore CentralW 65-27
St PaulW 56-42
O'NeillW 61-22
St PaulW 65-42
OgallalaL 47-35
Lincoln ChristianW 59-47

Adams Central 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood River03/31
Minden04/02
Wood River Invite04/09
Aurora04/14
York Invite04/16
Adams Central Invite04/20
GICC/HSC Tri04/21
KCHS Invite04/28
St. Cecilia Invite04/30
GICC Invite05/05
Conference05/08
Tri City Invite05/12
Minden Invite05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Adams Central 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
SV/Minden Tri03/31
GICC Invite04/03
Adams Central Invite04/09
Minden Invite04/17
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Crete Invite04/30
Conference05/09
District 05/14
State05/22-23

Adams Central 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Sandy CreekW 3-0
HastingsL 2-0
Seward L 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
RavennaW 2-1
Hastings St. Cecilia L 3-0
Blue HillL 2-0
Kearney Catholic L 2-0
AuroraW 2-1
MindenW 2-1
Doniphan-Trumbull W 3-0
BCNGW 2-0
Nebraska ChristianW 2-0
HastingsL 2-1
St. Paul L 3-0
GICCL 3-1
CenturaW 2-0
SuperiorL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
GINWL 3-1
YorkW 2-0
Lexington W 2-1
Fillmore Central W 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
LakeviewW 2-1
CreteW 2-0
AuroraL 2-1
YorkL 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
Lexington W 2-0
Kearney CatholicL 3-2

Adams Central 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
North PlatteL 10-0
Gering W 7-4
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington W 16-1
FairburyL 9-4
Ord W 11-1
McCookW 10-2
Blue HillL 10-9
Holdrege W 15-0
Holdrege W 10-0
MindenW 14-0
Cozad W 3-2
GICCW 6-4
Blue HillW 22-0
YorkW 13-3
Centennial W 10-7
CreteL 10-0
Blue Hill W 9-1
St CeciliaL 6-1
Hastings L 11-5
GINWL 10-0
CozadW 8-0
WayneL 13-0
Blue HillW 6-5
Fillmore Central W 11-3
YorkCANCELLED
St. Paul CANCELLED
CreteL 15-1
GINWL 8-7
YorkW 16-8
GINWW 18-6
HastingsL 9-4
GINWW 6-2
HastingsL 17-1
WayneL 2-0
WayneL 7-2

Adams Central 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora W 47-40
Holdrege W 54-34
Wood RiverW 80-39
Centura W 47-28
WinnebagoL 43-41
Fillmore Central W 50-41
BenningtonL 58-52
BC/NGW 48-43
York L 56-39
O'NeillL 69-53
Lexington W 50-21
St. Paul L 53-39
DoniphanW 59-27
GINWL 58-54
Central CityW 80-49
GICCL 47-37
AuroraW 54-27
GINWL 74-36
YorkW 55-49
St CeciliaL 59-35
Kearney CatholicW 56-41
Hastings L 45-42
RavennaW 52-24
Southern ValleyW 35-17
Kearney CatholicW 42-32
Broken BowW 52-37
ChadronW 44-30
NBCL 39-31
St PaulW 44-41
C1 3rd Place

Adams Central 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW InviteB: 3rd
Superior InviteNTS
Lexington InviteNTS
Aurora InviteB: 6th
Adams Central InviteNSA
Malcolm InviteB: 4th
G: 7th
UNK InviteB: 8th
York InviteB: 3rd
G: 4th
ConferenceB: 7th
DistrictB: 7th
G: 9th
StateB: Bonifas 17th
G: Reiman 33rd

Adams Central 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNSA
CCNSA
GICC InviteNSA
North Platte InviteNSA
Awarii ChallengeNTS
Hastings Invite11th
HSC TriangularNSA
Minden InviteNSA
Gibbon scrambleNSA
Adams Central InviteNSA
Centura InviteNSA
Conference 8th
District Meet 8th
State Meet 

Adams Central 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City W 40-28
Cozad Invite3rd
Holdrege W 42-28
Crete Invite1st
Fairbury W 66-18
BurwellW 55-18
CCOW 54-21
HersheyW 70-4
St PaulW 51-18
WCW 51-27
ScotusW 60-12
ArlingtonW 46-36
BridgeportW 53-25
Central CityW 43-24
ConestogaW 39-28
GINWW 75-6
High Plains Invite4th
GeringW 43-33
GINWW 40-34
SidneyW 46-33
ChardronW 62-16
Gothenburg W 51-27
Aurora L 37-27
Lexington Invite8th
GINWW 40-36
Conference8th
Adams Central Invite*Duals Qualifier*
GeringL 34-33
BlairL 40-22
District 5th
State17th

Hastings 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
KearneyB: W 49-45
G: L 57-37
Grand IslandB: L G: L
Hastings InviteB: 2nd
G: 2nd
McCook InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Kearney B: L 252-162
G: L 229-176
LSE InviteB: 8th
G: 9th
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
Beatrice NSA
Lincoln High InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
HastingsB: L 60-41
G: L 63-39
Columbus NSA
Om Westside InviteB: 6th
G: 5th
McCook/NP1st
Kearney InviteDiving Invite
GNACB: 1st
G: 1st
StateB: 15th
G: 13th

Adams Central 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic 03/31
York Invite04/03
Columbus Invite04/09
Lexington Invite04/14
St Cecilia04/16
GICC04/21
GICC Invite04/28
Hastings Invite04/30
St Cecilia Invite05/02
Holdrege05/05
KCHS Invite05/07
McCook05/14
Holdrege 05/14
State05/21
05/22