Amherst

Amherst 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma08/28
Cambridge09/04
Elm Creek09/11
Arcadia-Loup City09/18
Anselmo-Merna09/25
EMF10/02
Ravenna10/09
Burwell10/16
State
State
State

Amherst 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna 12/03
South Loup 12/05
Loomis12/11
ALC12/15
Axtell 12/18
Sandy Creek12/19
Amherst Holiday12/29
Amherst Holiday12/30
Wood River 01/05
AL01/07
Overton 01/08
Alma 01/12
Pleasanton 01/15
Gothenburg01/19
Gibbon 01/21
WH01/23
HILINE01/26
SEM01/28
FKC01/30
FKC02/02
FKC02/05
FKC02/06
Elm Creek 02/12
Broken Bow 02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
State03/11-13

Kearney Catholic 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19
Scottsbluff03/21
Gering03/21
GINW03/24
North Platte03/26
Hastings03/31
Seward Invite04/04
Aurora04/07
LHNE04/11
Scotus04/14
Waverly04/16
Lexington04/21
Lakeview04/23
Holdrege04/27
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
District05/09

Amherst 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon Invite09/03
Loup City Invite09/10
Ravenna Invite09/17
Franklin Invite09/22
UNK Invite09/28
FKC10/02
WH Invite10/08
Districts 10/15
State 10/23

Amherst 20/21Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna 12/03
South Loup 12/05
Broken Bow 12/08
Loomis12/11
ALC12/15
Axtell 12/18
Amherst Holiday12/29
Amherst Holiday12/30
Wood River 01/05
AL01/07
Overton 01/08
Alma 01/12
Pleasanton 01/15
Gothenburg01/19
Gibbon 01/21
Wilcox-Hildreth 01/23
HILINE01/26
SEM01/28
FKC01/30
FKC02/01
FKC02/04
FKC02/06
Elm Creek02/12
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
District02/26
State03/04-06

Kearney Catholic 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19
Scottsbluff03/21
Gering03/21
GINW03/24
Hastings03/31
Seward Invite04/04
Aurora04/07
LHNE04/11
Scotus04/14
Waverly04/16
Lexington04/21
Lakeview04/23
Holdrege04/27
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
District05/09

Amherst 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite04/02
HILINE Invite04/06
Arapahoe Invite04/14
Gibbon Invite04/23
KCHS Invite04/28
Overton Invite05/01
FKC05/05
Bertrand Invite05/14
District05/19
State05/26

Amherst 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Elm Creek 08/27
A/L08/27
Loup City/Arcadia09/03
Kenesaw 09/03
Bertrand 09/08
Ravenna 09/10
Elm Creek Invite09/12
Elm Creek Invite09/12
Elm Creek Invite09/12
SEM09/15
Alma 09/17
Ord Invite09/19
Ord Invite09/19
Ord Invite09/19
Overton 09/24
HILINE09/24
AL Invite09/26
AL Invite09/26
AL Invite09/26
S Valley09/29
Loomis10/01
Wilcox-Hildreth 10/01
Pleasanton 10/08
Axtell10/08
FKC10/12
FKC10/13
FKC10/15
Gothenburg10/20
Subdistrict10/26
Subdistrict10/27
Subdistrict10/31
State11/05-07

Amherst 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Invite12/04
Wood River Invite12/11
Valentine Invite12/18-19
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
WR Duals01/02
Lexington01/05
Amherst Invite01/09
SEM Invite01/15
Cross County Invite01/16
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
UNK Duals01/22
McCook Duals01/29
McCook Duals01/29
McCook Duals01/29
McCook Duals01/29
McCook Duals01/29
FKC/TVC Invite02/04
State Duals02/06
State Duals02/06
State Duals02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

Amherst 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
WH Invite03/27
Pleasanton Invite04/03
Wood River Invite04/07
Axtell Invite04/09
Ravenna Invite04/16
Overton Invite04/21
Lexington Invite04/23
FKC05/01
Broken Bow Invite05/05
Elm Creek Invite05/08
Districts05/14
State05/22-23