Arcadia-Loup City

Arcadia-Loup City 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
FullertonL 34-26
at SheltonW 76-36
at North CentralW 70-18
South LoupW 42-6
Ansley-LitchfieldW 54-23
at BurwellW 36-6
AmherstW 42-6
at Elm CreekW 38-30
AlmaW 68-32
SutherlandW 72-14
at DCSL 42-30

Arcadia-Loup City 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken BowW 46-33
PleasantonW 55-42
Anselmo-MernaL 50-34
GibbonL 51-48
Central ValleyW 54-52
AmherstW 64-46
St PaulL 49-34
Clarkson/LL 63-53
FriendW 76-35
Central CityW 62-54
Wood RiverW 48-46
SheltonL 37-35
RiversideL 82-53
South LoupW 50-47
RavennaW 50-40
OrdW 35-33
BurwellW 58-56
RavennaL 59-55
Ansley-LitchfieldW 64-58
CenturaL 62-51
Doniphan02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29

Arcadia-Loup City 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna Quad03/31
ALC Invite04/04
Ord Invite04/07
Ravenna/KC Tri04/15
Adams Central Invite04/20
Gibbon Invite04/23
Centura Invite04/30
Broken Bow Invite05/01
LouPlatte05/07
LouPlatte05/07
Ord05/11
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Arcadia-Loup City 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
St Paul InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteB: 9th
G: 2nd
ALC InviteB: 3rd
G: 6th
Broken Bow InviteB: 12th
G: 8th
Ravenna InviteNSA
Ord InviteB: 7th
G: 5th
UNK InviteNTS
LouPlatteB: 9th
G: 5th
DistrictB: 7th
G: 4th
StateG: Fulton 67th

Arcadia-Loup City 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken BowL 61-33
PleasantonL 65-49
Anselmo-MernaW 46-36
GibbonW 48-17
Central ValleyW 50-26
AmherstW 45-27
St PaulL 61-37
Clarkson/LL 43-38
FriendW 46-15
Central CityW 56-40
Wood RiverW 51-47
SheltonW 51-42
RiversideW 54-12
South LoupL 51-36
RavennaL 42-41
OrdL 47-46
DoniphanL 49-41
BurwellW 43-41
Wood RiverL 47-45
Ansley-LitchfieldW 52-25
CenturaW 59-43
CenturaL 47-38

Arcadia-Loup City 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
ALC Invite03/26
GICC Invite04/03
South Loup Invite04/09
Burwell Invite04/17
Palmer Invite04/23
Gibbon InviteB: 5th
G: 1st
NE Track Festival04/24
Central NE Track04/27
LouPlatte05/01
Ord Invite05/08
District05/14
State05/22-23

Arcadia-Loup CIty 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood RiverW 3-0
AmherstW 2-0
KenesawW 2-1
RavennaW 2-0
St. PaulL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
RavennaW 2-0
Fillmore CentralW 2-1
Ansley-LitchfieldW 2-0
Central ValleyW 2-0
CenturaL 3-2
GibbonW 2-1
SheltonW 2-0
AmherstW 2-0
SEMW 2-0
North CentralW 2-0
BurwellW 3-2
Doniphan-TrumbullW 3-0
Central CityW 3-0
OrdW 3-0
Wood RiverW 3-0
CenturaW 3-1
St PaulL 3-0
CenturaL 2-1
West HoltW 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
Ravenna
W 2-0
Twin LoupW 2-0
PleasantonL 2-0
RavennaW 3-0
CenturaL 3-2
PoncaW 3-0
St CeciliaL 3-0

Arcadia-Loup City 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken BowL 60-24
Wood RiverL 42-42
Ravenna Invite8th
AM Invite3rd
EPPJ Invite6th
Burwell Invite8th
Amherst Invite6th
Palmer Invite4th
Ravenna L 54-21
AmherstL 64-12
PalmerL 52-18
Conference8th
Ord Invite8th
Kearney CatholicW 36-33
DTW 42-21
St PaulL 63-18
GibbonW 39-36
Wood RiverL 60-18
District8th
StateFeb 20-22
2 Q

Arcadia-Loup City 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan Trumbull InviteNSA
KCHS InviteNTS
Gibbon Invite6TH
ALC InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNSA
LouPlatteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura InviteNSA
Districts8TH