Aurora

Aurora 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
North PlatteL 13-6
BenningtonL 31-18
ScottsbluffW 36-14
GrossW 35-21
YorkW 37-21
McCookW 21-7
HastingsW 55-34
GINWL 36-29
SewardW 24-13
ScottsbluffW 54-3
NorrisW 28-21
PlattsmouthW 21-12
ElkhornL 42-19
Class B Runner Up

Aurora 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
Seward InviteB: 10th
G: 11th
Minden InviteB: 3rd
G: 2nd
Aurora InviteB: 1st
G: 3rd
Central City InviteB: 3rd
G: 5th
Crete InviteB: 4th
G: 5th
UNK Invite B: 4th
G: 6th
Syracuse InviteB: 4th
G: 2nd
Conference B: 2nd
G: 3rd
Districts B: 1st
G: 2nd
State G: 12th
B: 5th

Aurora 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City Scramble2nd
Seward Invite7th
York Invite5th
GINW dualNSA
Lakeview Invite6th
Aurora Invite1st
HC/EM TriangularNSA
GINW/GICC/CC Quad3rd
Minden/Hastings TriNSA
Holdrege Invite3rd
York/Columbus TriNSA
Conference NSA
Districts 5th
StateRiley Darbro
52nd

Aurora 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralW 50-44
Wahoo L 59-36
Lakeview W 62-48
BeatriceL 57-35
York W 44-33
Northwest W 52-30
Norris L 63-53
Gross W 51-35
MMBL 58-54
Schuyler W 51-37
St Paul L 45-43
Hastings W 61-53
Elkhorn NorthL 68-62
Kearney CatholicL 59-34
Seward W 54-40
Conference01/26
Conference01/28
Conference01/28-30
Waverly 02/05
Lexington 02/06
Crete 02/12
Ralston02/13
Holdrege 02/19
District02/22
District02/23
District02/27
State03/11
State03/12
State03/13

Aurora 2021 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Schuyler03/18
York Inv03/210
York Inv03/20
York03/22
Northwest 03/30
Lakeview 04/01
Kearney Catholic 04/06
Crete04/08
Conference04/14
Conference04/17
Conference04/17
Seward 04/20
Lexington 04/22
Waverly 04/24
Lincoln Lutheran 04/27
Holdrege 04/29
District05/03
District05/04

Aurora 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
LexingtonL 3-2
St PaulW 13-2
GeringW 6-5
Central CityW 9-5
Fillmore CentralW 9-0
Holdrege W 10-3
GICCW 11-10
CentennialW 10-0
Seward L 10-0
CentennialW 17-0
York L 10-5
HastingsCanceled
Cozad Canceled
CreteCanceled
Schuyler Canceled
Northwest L 9-3
Central City W 11-2
GothenburgW 10-0
Central CityW 15-13
GINW L 11-1
David CityW 11-1
LakeviewW 9-2
Elkhorn NorthL 9-4
Millard SouthL 20-5
Seward L 10-5
GICCL 13-4
Hastings L 14-3
Adams CentralL 13-11
LexingtonW 11-3
HastingsL 14-2
GICCL 10-0

Aurora 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralL 56-38
Wahoo L 53-36
Lakeview L 29-28
YorkL 36-19
Northwest L 50-31
Norris L 49-26
Gross W 47-45
DucheneW 55-38
SchuylerW 75-13
St PaulW 41-39
Hastings L 35-31
Elkhorn NorthL 46-36
HoldregeW 37-36
Kearney CatholicW 38-31
Seward W 41-28
Aurora01/26
Conference01/27
Conference01/29
Conference01/30
GICC02/02
Waverly 02/05
Lexington 02/06
Crete 02/12
District02/15
District02/16
District02/20

Aurora 2021 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Schuyler03/18
York Invite03/20
York Invite03/20
York 03/22
Northwest 03/30
Lakeview 04/01
Kearney Catholic 04/06
Crete04/08
Conference04/15
Conference04/17
Conference04/17
Seward 04/20
Lexington 04/22
Waverly 04/24
Lincoln Lutheran 04/27
Holdrege 04/29
District05/03
District05/04

Aurora 2021 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward Invite03/26
HSC/NW Tri04/01
GINW Invite04/07
Adams Central 04/13
York Invite04/15
Adams Central Invite04/19
CC Scramble04/19
St Paul Invite04/22
Beatrice Invite04/26
Holdrege Invite04/27
GICC Invite05/04
Conference05/06
York Invite05/07
York 05/10
Minden Invite05/13
Districts05/17-05/18
State05/26-05/27

Aurora 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
NorrisL 2-0
Wahoo L 2-1
David CityW 2-0
MilfordW 2-1
York L 3-2
Beatrice L 2-1
WaverlyL 2-1
MalcolmW 2-0
HoldregeW 3-0
Adams CentralW 3-1
Minden COVID
Kearney CatholicW 2-1
OgallalaW 2-1
MindenW 2-0
ChadronW 2-1
GothenburgW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
Northwest W 3-2
BenningtonW 2-0
Kearney CatholicL 2-1
Waverly L 2-0
LexingtonL 3-1
North PlatteL 3-1
SewardW 3-2
HastingsW 3-1
CreteW 2-0
LakeviewW 2-1
LexingtonW 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
York2-0
Gross W 2-0
SkuttL 2-0
GINWW 3-1
YorkL 3-1
GeringW 3-1
NorrisL 3-0

Aurora 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralW 62-18
GothenburgW 68-9
HoldregeW 58-24
SidneyW 45-33
McCookW 57-24
BlairW 37-33
GrossW 54-27
PlattsmouthW 47-33
Riverside, IA Invite2nd
PlatteviewW 50-21
LNSW 66-18
Nebraska CityL 44-28
Raymond CentralW 45-36
SRCW 66-15
Raymond CentralW 53-27
Norfolk CatholicW 66-18
Wood RiverW 66-11
BC/NGW 49-27
Central CityL 42-35
GINWW 49-30
LAKEVIEWW 44-30
Central City Invite1st
OrdW 54-21
St PaulL 39-37
Falls CityW 72-12
SewardW 60-17
WahooW 53-24
PlatteviewW 48-28
Neb City W 40-30
YorkPPD
Adams CentralPPD
David City InviteCovid
MindenCovid
Conference01/30
Subdistrict02/06
District02/12-13
State 02/18-20

Aurora 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/18
NWU Inivte03/23
Norris Invite04/01
Aurora Invite04/19
Gothenburg Invite04/15
GINW Invite04/22
CNTC04/26
Blair Invite04/30
Conference05/06
District Meet 05/13
State05/21-22