Bertrand

Bertrand 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
AlmaL 38-24
at AmherstW 44-36
W-PalisadeL 26-21
at LoomisW 27-26
Anselmo-MernaL 78-12
ElwoodL 84-20
at OvertonL 68-22
at PleasantonL 67-44

Bertrand 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma L 51-44
Axtell L 61-36
Loomis L 70-33
HILINEL 62-59
Elm Creek L 68-39
FranklinL 55-42
Red CloudW 64-20
Wilcox-HildrethW 53-33
Southern Valley L 78-43
South Loup L 73-52
Southwest W 61-44
Overton L 59-54
Maywood-Hayes Center W 61-29
CambridgeL 61-53
ArapahoeW 45-44
Medicine Valley W 53--41
Blue Hill W 61-52
Arapahoe W 55-37
Kenesaw L 52-49
Cambridge L 67-44
Elm CreekL 63-60

Bertrand 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma/SV Tri03/27
Amherst Invite04/02
HILINE Invite04/06
Arapahoe Invite04/14
Alma Invite04/21
Southern Valley04/24
KCHS Invite04/28
RPAC 04/30
Southern Valley 05/07
Bertrand Invite05/14
District 05/18-05/19
State 05/27-05/28

Bertrand/Loomis 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 10th
G: 9th
Chase County InviteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Franklin inviteB: 6th
G: 5th
UNK InviteNTS
FKCB: 3rd
G: 5th
RPACB: 3rd
G: 3rd
District B: 6th
G: 7th
State B: Andersen 97th

Bertrand 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alma W 56-47
Axtell W 30-27
Loomis W 50-41
HILINEW 59-52
Elm Creek L 44-23
Franklin W 43-40
LNL 56-26
Wilcox-HildrethW 43-35
Southern Valley L 78-43
South Loup L 73-52
Southwest W 35-29
Overton L 42-36
Maywood-Hayes Center L 55-31
ArapahoeW 42-29
CambridgeL 53-44
AlmaL 34-30
Cambridge L 45-28
Medicine Valley W 36-30
Blue Hill L 41-23
ArapahoeW 61-40
Kenesaw W 43-34
Silver LakeL 57-23

Bertrand 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/19
Alma/Holdrege Tri03/24
WH Invite03/28
HILINE Invite04/03
Axtell Invite04/09
Bertrand Invite04/17
Arapahoe Invite04/22
Lexington Invite04/24
RPAC05/01
Alma Invite05/07
District 05/13
State05/22-23

Bertrand 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Southwest W 3-0
Elm Creek W 3-0
CambridgeL 2-1
Alma W 2-0
Amherst W 3-0
HILINEW 3-1
Silver LakeW 2-0
Hi LineL 2-1
HamptonW 2-0
Arapahoe W 2-0
Southern ValleyL 2-0
FranklinW 2-0
Loomis W 2-1
Pleasanton L 2-1
GiltnerW 2-0
Hitchcock CoW 2-1
Axtell W 3-1
Wilcox-Hildreth W 3-0
MaxwellW 3-0
StuartW 2-0
S/TW 2-0
Sandhills ValleyW 2-0
Kenesaw W 3-1
AlmaW 3-0
ArapahoeW 3-0
Southern ValleyL 3-2
Wauneta PalisadeW 3-1
Wilcox HildrethW 3-0
Silver LakeW 3-1
WinsideW 3-0
BDSL 3-2

Loomis/Betrand 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Arapahoe W 42-30
SouthwestW 40-24
CambridgeW 42-36
Ravenna Invite5th
Southern Valley Invite6th
Cambridge Invite7th
AxtellW 34-33
Hiline L 36-27
MindenL 48-36
Burwell Invite5th
SEM Invite Canceled
RPAC3rd
Ord Invite9th
Ainsworth Invite8th
FKC/TVC Invite7th
District3rd
StateEdwards 6th