Blue Hill

Blue Hill 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at MeridianW 46-8
Diller-OdellW 20-16
LoomisL 37-28
at SheltonW 44-12
GiltnerW 30-12
Lawrence-NelsonL 56-24
at KenesawL 47-0
at AxtellL 38-30
at Garden CountyL 52-6

Blue Hill 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResults
Hastings InviteNSA
Superior InviteNTS
Fairbury InviteG: 10th
Adams Central InviteNSA
Franklin Invite G: 4th
UNK InviteG: 13th
TVC NSA
McCool Junction InviteNSA
Districts G: 6th
State G: Hazen 6th
G: Janda 51st

Blue Hill 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kenesaw W 75-65
Doniphan L 50-38
SuperiorW 58-53
St. Cecilia L 46-38
GICCL 61-17
Wood River L 59-46
NPSPL 74-51
Araphoe HolidayW 44-28
Silver Lake W 59-52
Gibbon L 49-35
Red Cloud W 56-13
Franklin L 38-37
HarvardL 55-41
Sandy CreekL 51-38
Lawrence Nelson W 56-49
Shelton L 43-25
HarvardW 30-29
SheltonL 58-35
KenesawL 50-42
Bertrand L 61-52
Deshler L 46-23
Heartland Lutheran W 63-38
Thayer CentralL 41-33

Blue Hill 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
St Cecilia03/24
Superior Invite04/02
Red Cloud Quad04/07
Red Cloud Tri04/14
Red Cloud Invite04/16
Sandy Creek Invite04/21
Blue Hill Invite04/28
TVC 05/07
Thayer Central Invite05/13
Districts 05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Blue Hill 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Fillmore Central W 10-0
Minden W 10-0
Southern ValleyL 9-1
Chase County W 11-4
Adams CentralW 10-9
St Paul L 11-9
AllianceL 10-7
Fillmore CentralL 10-7
Southern Valley L 11-0
Adams CentralL 22-0
GICCL 10-5
St. Paul W 9-6
St. Paul L 12-7
CreteL 15-3
Adams CentralL 9-1
St CeciliaL 9-2
Cross CountyW 13-5
Kearney Catholic L 14-2
Minden W 11-2
Minden W 16-1
NENL 7-0
Southern/Diller-OdellL 9-4
Wilber-ClatoniaL 11-6
Central CityL 9-5
Ord W 10-9
Adams CentralL 6-5
Polk CountyL 5-3
OrdW 10-0
Hastings St. Cecilia L 6-1
Southern Valley L 4-3
CCVW 15-13
HSCL 8-0
Twin RiverL 11-6

Blue Hill 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Kenesaw W 58-25
Doniphan L 33-26
SuperiorL 49-19
St. Cecilia L 49-33
GICCL 46-27
Wood River L 34-31
NPSPL 48-45
WPL 58-41
Silver Lake W 40-34
Gibbon W 49-31
FranklinW 31-24
Red Cloud W 31-24
HarvardW 50-9
Sandy CreekW 50-37
L/NL 51-37
Shelton W 39-27
KenesawW 50-26
Silver Lake L 37-27
SheltonW 36-28
Bertrand W 41-23
Deshler W 51-31
GICCL 43-17

Blue Hill 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Meridian L 3-0
ValentineW 2-0
CentenialL 2-0
FCL 2-1
GICCL 3-0
DoniphanW 2-1
Wood River W 2-1
Silver Lake W 3-0
Adams CentralW 2-0
Kearney Catholic L 2-0
Hastings St. Cecilia L 3-0
SuperiorL 2-0
Alma L 2-1
Red CloudW 2-0
Shelton W 2-0
GiltnerW 2-1
BDSL 2-0
FranklinW 2-0
KenesawL 2-0
McCool JunctionW 2-0
Thayer Central L 3-0
Lawrence Nelson L 3-0
DeshlerW 2-1
HarvardW 2-0
HarvardW 2-1
Lawrence NelsonL 2-0
FranklinL 3-0
LoomisW 3-1
GICCL 3-0

Blue Hill 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Osborne Invite9th
Southern Valley Invite17th
JCC Invite10th
Fillmore Central Invite15th
Franklin Invite12th
Shelton InviteCanceled
TC Invite11th
RC/BH Invite6th
TVC/FKC Invite14th
Southwest Invite14th
Districts17th
State NTS

Blue Hill 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane Invite03/20
Red Cloud Invite03/28
Kenesaw Invite03/31
Franklin Invite04/07
Heartland Invite04/14
Red Cloud Invite04/16
BH Invite04/21
TVC05/01
LN Invite05/07
District05/14
State05/22-05/23