Central City

Central City 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Battle Creek08/28
Ord09/04
O'Neill09/11
BC/NG09/18
Lakeview09/25
Adams Central10/02
St Paul10/09
Fillmore Central10/16
Wood River10/23
State
State
State
State

Central City 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
East Butler Invite08/27
Gibbon Invite09/03
Centura Invite09/08
Central City Invite09/17
BC/NG Invite09/25
UNK Invite09/28
Conference Meet 10/06
District 10/15
State10/23

Central City 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon 12/04
Ord 12/05
BC/NG12/10
Centura 12/11
Minden12/15
Doniphan12/18
Sandy Creek12/22
WR Holiday12/28
WR Holiday12/29
Twin River 01/02
Fillmore Central01/07
Loup City 01/08
St. Paul 01/12
Ravenna 01/14
Centennial01/16
Schuyler01/19
Wood River01/22
David City 01/28
Conference02/01
Conference02/02
Conference02/04
Conference02/06
Fullerton02/12
Lakeview02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
District02/27-03/02

Central City 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
Central City Invite03/24
St Paul Invite03/31
Sandy Creek04/07
FC/York Tri04/14
CC Invite04/17
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Lakeview 04/28
Conference05/01
Ord 05/07
Districts 05/14
State05/22-23

Central City 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora Invite08/21
Aurora Invite08/21
Aurora Invite08/21
Cross County 08/25
HSC08/27
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Lakeview 09/01
Centura09/03
St. Paul 09/03
Minden09/08
David City09/10
Twin River 09/14
FC09/15
Aurora 09/17
GINW Invite09/19
GINW Invite09/19
GINW Invite09/19
Ord 09/21
Blue Hill09/21
Schuyler09/22
CC Invite09/26
CC Invite09/26
CC Invite09/26
Conference10/02
Conference10/02
Conference10/02
Kearney Catholic10/05
District10/08
District10/08
District10/09
District10/09
State10/14-16

Central City 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon 12/04
Ord 12/05
BC/NG12/10
Centura 12/11
Minden12/15
Doniphan12/18
SC 12/22
WR Holiday12/28
WR Holiday12/29
Twin RIver01/02
Fillmore Central01/07
Loup City 01/08
St. Paul 01/12
Ravenna 01/14
Centennial01/16
Schuyler01/19
Adams Central01/21
Wood River01/22
David City 01/28
Conference02/01
Conference02/02
Conference02/05
Conference02/06
Lakeview 02/11
Fullerton02/12
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
District02/22

Central City 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
RC03/20
BRLD03/21
GACC03/24
Hastings 03/31
Adams Central04/02
Fairbury04/03
Plattsmouth 04/04
Twin River 04/07
Fort Calhoun 04/09
Crete 04/14
Auburn04/17
Wayne 04/18
DC West04/20
Yutan 04/23
Seward Invite04/25
Seward Invite04/25
Seward Invite04/25
Lincoln Christian04/27
Adams Central04/28
Omaha North04/30
Twin River04/30
Lincoln Invite05/02
Lincoln Invite05/02
Lincoln Invite05/02
District05/08
District05/09
District05/11

Central City 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna 08/27
Centennial09/01
Centura 09/03
Wood River09/08
Cross County09/10
BC/NG Invite09/12
BC/NG Invite09/12
BC/NG Invite09/12
Doniphan Trumbull09/15
Gibbon 09/15
Lakeview09/17
CC Invite09/19
CC Invite09/19
CC Invite09/19
Ord 09/22
Sandy Creek09/22
DC Invite09/26
DC Invite09/26
DC Invite09/26
St. Paul 09/29
Twin River 10/01
Loup City 10/06
Conference10/12
Conference10/13
Conference10/15
Humphrey10/20
NE Christian10/20
Sub10/26
Sub10/27
District10/29
State11/05-07

Central City 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City Scramble 08/20
AC 08/27
GICC Invite09/03
Lakeview Invite09/10
GINW/CC/York Quad09/14
Hastings Invite09/15
GINW/CC/Aurora Quad09/21
Fullerton Invite09/22
LouPlatte09/25
GINW Invite09/29
Fullerton 09/30
Districts10/05
State10/12-13

Central City 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central12/03
York Duals12/05
York Duals12/05
York Duals12/05
York Duals12/05
York Duals12/05
Syracuse 12/10
Crete Invite12/12
David City AQ12/17
BC/NG Invite12/19
BC/NG Invite12/19
BC/NG Invite12/19
BC/NG Invite12/19
BC/NG Invite12/19
Ord Invite12/29
Ord Invite12/29
Ord Invite12/29
Ord Invite12/29
Ord Invite12/29
Pierce Invite01/02
Pierce Invite01/02
Pierce Invite01/02
Pierce Invite01/02
Pierce Invite01/02
Kearney Catholic 01/05
Central City Invite01/09
Wood River01/14
GINW Duals01/16
GINW Duals01/16
GINW Duals01/16
GINW Duals01/16
GINW Duals01/16
LouPlatte01/23
Fairbury01/26
Ainsworth Invite01/30
McCook02/02
GICC Invite02/06
State Duals02/06
State Duals02/06
State Duals02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

Central City 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Fullerton/HP/CV Quad04/02
Wood River Invite04/07
GINW Invite04/08
HP/STP Tri04/14
Adams Central Invite04/17
CC Scramble04/20
St Paul Invite04/24
Lakeview Invite04/30
LouPlatte05/07
Fullerton Invite05/12
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28