Central City

Central City 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
St. PaulL 34-13
at ScotusL 41-27
at O'NeillW 36-6
OrdL 44-21
MilfordL 35-19
at GICC W 40-17
at FairburyW 36-29
Fillmore CentralW 49-0
at AuroraL 30-29

Central City 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
East Butler InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteB: 6th
G: 4th
Centura InviteB; 4th
G: 5th
Central City InviteG: 8th
BC/NG InviteNSA
UNK InviteB: 25th
G: 22nd
Conference Meet B: 2nd
G: 4th
District B: 6th
G: 8th
StateG: Buhlke 34th

Central City 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon L 40-36
Ord W 42-34
Centura L 54-49
BC/NGL 60-48
MindenW 59-55
DoniphanL 72-45
Sandy CreekL 52-48
CozadW 50-44
Loup City L 62-54
Twin River L 62-41
Fillmore CentralW 60-53
St. Paul L 62-31
Ravenna L 68-53
CentennialL 67-60
SchuylerW 61-49
Wood RiverW 45-43
David City W 62-57
St PaulL 61-40
Holdrege L 60-59
Lakeview L 54-52
St PaulL 62-55

Central City 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
Central City Invite03/24
St Paul Invite03/31
Sandy Creek04/07
FC/York Tri04/14
CC Invite04/17
GINW Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Lakeview 04/28
Conference05/01
Ord 05/07
Districts 05/14
State05/22-23

Central City 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
CreteL 13-1
CozadL 8-5
St PaulW 10-6
Cross County W 11-0
HSCL 7-3
GICCL 9-6
CentenialL 11-7
Lakeview W 11-0
CenturaW 5-3
St. Paul W 13-6
MindenW 12-0
Blue RiverW 17-6
Twin River W 4-3
FCW 7-2
Aurora W 7-1
GothenburgW 5-2
GINWL 11-2
Southern Valley/AlmaL 6-3
Ord W 12-2
Blue HillW 9-5
SchuylerW 13-0
CentennialL 12-0
SchuylerW 22-0
O'NeillW 17-2
GICCL 12-5
OrdW 9-6
Kearney CatholicL 17-7
Polk CountyW 7-5
FC/EMW 20-6
St CeciliaL 7-2
Twin RiverW 12-4
St CeciliaL 8-3

Central City 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon W 69-37
Ord L 75-39
Centura W 59-32
BC/NGL 48-44
MindenL 58-53
DoniphanL 55-37
SC W 50-27
WRL 40-39
Loup City L 56-40
Twin RIverW 72-58
Fillmore CentralL 67-50
St. Paul L 68-39
Ravenna L 66-36
CentennialW 61-53
SchuylerW 61-8
Adams CentralL 80-49
Wood RiverW 63-56
David City W 54-43
RavennaW 52-35
OrdL 59-40
Wood RiverW 60-44
Lakeview W 33-28
HoldregeW 37-34
LakeviewL 54-47

Central City 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
RC03/20
BRLD03/21
GACC03/24
Hastings 03/31
Adams Central04/02
Fairbury04/03
Plattsmouth 04/04
Twin River 04/07
Fort Calhoun 04/09
Crete 04/14
Auburn04/17
Wayne 04/18
DC West04/20
Yutan 04/23
Seward Invite04/25
Seward Invite04/25
Seward Invite04/25
Lincoln Christian04/27
Adams Central04/28
Omaha North04/30
Twin River04/30
Lincoln Invite05/02
Lincoln Invite05/02
Lincoln Invite05/02
District05/08
District05/09
District05/11

Central City 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Ravenna L 3-2
CentennialL 3-0
Centura L 3-1
Wood RiverL 3-2
HoldregeL 2-0
Lexington L 2-0
PlatteviewL 2-0
Ord L 2-1
Sandy CreekW 2-1
Twin RiverL 2-1
North BendL 2-0
Aquinas L 2-0
St. Paul L 3-0
Twin River L 3-0
Loup City L 3-0
Doniphan TrumbullL 3-2
Humphrey L 2-0
Nebraska Christian L 2-0
BC/NGL 3-0

Central City 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Central City InviteScramble NSA
AC NSA
GICC InviteNSA
Lakeview Invite11th
CC Quad4th
Hastings Invite9th
GINW QuadNSA
Fullerton InviteNSA
LouPlatte2nd
Fullerton NSA
Districts9th

Central City 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralL 40-28
WestsideW 48-27
CreteW 54-21
BurkeL 54-19
York W 48-36
LSEW 45-33
Syracuse W 48-27
Crete Invite3rd
David CityL 33-30
LakeviewW 42-30
Boys TownW 75-6
AuroraW 42-29
BC/NG W 53-30
Norfolk CatholicW 63-12
Wood RiverW 63-15
CenturaW 70-6
MMB W 69-3
BryanL 45-27
RCW 42-32
ArlingtonW 42-39
Adams CentralL 43-24
ConestogaW 42-36
OrdW 48-36
Kearney Catholic W 63-16
Central City Invite1st
Wood RiverW 66-18
Cross County Invite1st
LouPlatte1st
FairburyW 68-12
Ainsworth Invite3rd
McCookW 59-16
GICC Invite*Duals Qualifier*
BenningtonL 55-18
MindenW 51-30
BlairW 39-30
5th Place
Districts3rd
State9th

Central City 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Fullerton/HP/CV Quad04/02
Wood River Invite04/07
GINW Invite04/08
HP/STP Tri04/14
Adams Central Invite04/17
CC Scramble04/20
St Paul Invite04/24
Lakeview Invite04/30
LouPlatte05/07
Fullerton Invite05/12
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28