Centura

Centura 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
DTW 3-0
Central CityW 3-1
Wood RiverW 2-1
Ord W 2-0
GothenburgW 2-1
SidneyL 2-0
Cozad W 2-0
St PaulL 3-0
ALCW 3-2
Kearney CatholicL 3-0
Broken BowL 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
Adams Central L 2-0
FIllmore CentralL 2-0
DTW 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
MindenW 2-1
St CeciliaL 3-0
HoldregeW 3-1
RavennaW 3-1
ALCL 3-1
OrdW 3-1
West HoltW 2-0
ALC W 2-1
RavennaW 2-0
GibbonW 2-0
RavennaW 3-0
BurwellW 3-1
ALCW 3-2
LHNEL 3-1

Centura 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood RiverW 47-28
Central CityW 54-49
Adams CentralL 65-40
Central ValleyW 65-56
OrdW 41-32
Ravenna L 53-42
OvertonW 74-29
Sandy CreekW 52-48
SuttonL 54-37
GothenburgW 66-39
Doniphan TrumbullL 64-56
SheltonW 74-43
CozadL 56-53
GibbonW 63-49
St PaulL 55-47
FullertonL 68-57
RavennaL 54-51
GibbonW 56-43
St PaulW 51-45
D/TL 61-57
Kearney CatholicL 61-29
ALCW 62-51
St CeciliaW 58-46
RavennaW 57-42
GICCL 69-46

Centura 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite04/02
Wood River Invite04/07
Adams Central Invite04/16
St Paul Invite04/23
KCHS Invite04/28
Centura Invite04/30
GICC Invite05/05
LouPlatte05/07
Awarii Dunes05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Centura 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
MindenW 13-0
PierceW 13-3
Highway 91L 8-7
ArlingtonL 5-3
Kearney CatholicL 12-11
PoncaW 4-3
B NuemanL 15-10
GACC L 9-1
St CeciliaL 14-6
St CeciliaL 8-0
Central CityL 5-3
St PaulL 13-9
CentenialL 1-0
S ValleyL 12-4
St CeciliaL 17-11
OrdW 12-0
ScottsbluffW 10-4
GothenburgL 12-6
GINW L 9-1
GothenburgW 7-6
Southern ValleyL 5-0
LexingtonW 10-2
PlattsmouthL 12-2
PlattsmouthL 3-2
St PaulW 13-4
OrdW 17-2
GICCL 16-9
Kearney CatholicL 13-5
Twin River L 2-1
O'NeillW 9-4
Blue HillL 15-13
FC/EMW 4-3
Twin RiverL 10-6

Centura 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood RiverL 43-38
Central CityL 59-32
Adams CentralL 47-28
Central ValleyW 45-24
OrdL 47-42
Ravenna L 44-28
RiversideW 50-13
Sandy CreekW 62-42
SuttonL 46-36
GothenburgL 45-42
Doniphan TrumbullL 51-45
SheltonW 54-22
CozadL 39-32
GICCL 56-26
GibbonW 41-28
St PaulL 54-43
FullertonL 52-45
RavennaL 35-32
GibbonW 50-28
St PaulL 46-29
Kearney CatholicL 63-50
ALCL 59-43
ALCW 47-38
RavennaL 56-49

Centura 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
Sutton Invite03/23
St Paul Invite03/31
Wood River Invite04/07
Ravenna Invite04/16
Gibbon Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
Broken Bow Invite0428
LouPlatte05/01
Centura Invite05/07
District05/14
State05/22-23

Centura 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Twin RiverL 18-12
at Doniphan-TrumbullL 72-24
at SuperiorW 34-27
HersheyW 38-20
at GICCW 35-34
Wood RiverW 26-14
GibbonW 38-13
at St. PaulL 57-7
Broken BowW 15-6
St PaulL 36-0

Centura 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS InviteNTS
St Paul InviteNTS
Broken Bow InviteNSA
ALC InviteNSA
GICC TrINSA
Fullerton InviteNSA
LouPlatteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura InviteNSA
DistrictNTS

Centura 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
GINW InviteB: 4th
Gibbon InviteB: 7th
Centura InviteB: 6th
Ravenna InviteNSA
Ord InviteB: 4th
UNK InviteNTS
LouPlatteB: 4th
DistrictB: 5th
G: States RU
StateB: Arndt 3rd
G: States 12th

Centura 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
MindenL 72-9
Ravenna Invite15th
Southern Valley Invite10th
PalmerL 45-18
CCL 70-6
MMBL 24-18
RCL 66-6
BryanL 78-6
GICCW 30-15
FCL 55-11
MeridianL 35-28
Tri County L 72-12
Weeping WaterL 42-30
HTRSW 36-18
Palmer Invite5th
St PaulL 77-6
LouPlatte9th
Ord Invite13th
RavennaL 64-12
CVW 24-18
Wood RiverL 64-14
AlmaL 57-24
GibbonL 33-12
GICC Invite6th
Districts16th
StateNA