Doniphan-Trumbull

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Wood RiverW 58-0
CenturaW 72-24
at HersheyW 60-14
at Southern ValleyW 1-0
SuttonL 22-16
at Sandy CreekW 14-13
SuperiorW 70-7
at Hastings St. CeciliaW 44-7
MilfordW 34-8
CentennialW 22-14
at Oakland CraigL 50-16

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularNSA
NPSP InviteB: 3rd
G: 4th
Broken Bow InviteB: 10th
G: 6th
Ravenna InviteNSA
Crete InviteB: 9th
G: 6th
UNK InviteG: 11th
LPC Meet B: 6th
G: 3rd
District B: 6th
G: 5th
State G: Roach 11th
G: Saathoff 43rd

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
DT InviteNSA
Kearney Catholic Invite7th
GICC/Gibbon Tri2nd
at GICC NSA
at KCHS5TH
Hastings Invite7th
Gibbon InviteNSA
LPC Meet NSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura InviteNSA
District Meet 7TH

Doniphan Trumbull 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill W 50-38
St. Paul L 49-46
St. Cecilia W 45-23
Kenesaw W 68-18
Deshler W 71-48
Sandy CreekW 51-31
Central City W 72-45
Parkview CW 64-53
Elm Creek W 45-37
RavennaL 53-43
GICCL 60-49
Centura W 64-56
Adams CentralL 70-41
GibbonW 68-36
SuperiorW 69-57
OrdW 41-38
RavennaW 54-53
CenturaW 61-57
Thayer Central W 61-44
Wood RiverW 63-52
Loup City W 71-64
Sandy CreekW 52-44
SuttonL 73-49
BridgeportW 48-36
BRLDL 71-36

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Heartland/Harv/Sutton Quad04/02
GICC/HL Tri04/11
WR/HSC Tri04/15
Red Cloud Invite04/18
Sandy Creek Invite04/23
St. Paul Invite04/25
Sandy Creek04/30
St. Cecilia Invite05/02
Sutton Invite05/07
Lou Platte05/09
Wood River05/11
Franklin Invite05/12
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

GICC/DT/WR 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lakeview W 14-2
FairburyW 7-5
YorkCanceled
O'NeillL 4-3
St. Paul W 10-6
Ord W 16-8
Central CityW 9-6
Seward L 6-3
Platteview L 9-6
Kearney CatholicL 8-0
Minden W 18-0
GeringL 7-1
McCook L 6-4
GothenburgW 11-2
Blue HillW 10-5
Adams CentralL 6-4
GINWL 9-0
Hastings L 5-0
BenningtonL 14-2
HoldregeW 12-0
Crete L 15-3
Twin River L 15-1
WahooW 7-3
YorkL 11-4
SewardL 7-6
Hastings Canceled
AuroraCanceled
Central CityW 12-5
CCVW 16-9
AuroraL 10-8
LakeviewW 13-1
AuroraL 10-9

Doniphan-Trumbull 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill W 33-26
St. Paul L 43-15
St. Cecilia L 52-28
Kenesaw W 50-15
Deshler W 42-27
Sandy CreekW 61-37
Central City W 55-37
Parkview CW 63-18
Elm Creek L 49-46
RavennaL 38-26
GICCL 57-43
Centura W 51-45
Adams CentralL 59-27
GibbonW 47-23
SuperiorL 61-36
ALCW 49-41
Ord L 53-16
Ord L 38-23
Thayer Central L 42-27
Wood RiverL 38-34
St. Cecilia L 63-11

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
Thayer Central Invite03/24
Hastings Invite03/27
SC Invite04/06
Ravenna Invite04/16
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite04/21
CNTC04/27
LouPlatte05/01
District05/14
State05/22-23

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
CenturaL 3-0
Blue HillL 2-1
Wood RiverL 2-0
KenesawW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
GICCL 2-0
Sutton W 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
Fillmore CentralL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
GibbonL 2-1
Central City L 2-0
Adams Central L 3-0
St. Cecilia L 3-0
CentennialL 2-0
CenturaL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
RavennaL 3-0
Loup City L 3-0
GiltnerL 2-1
Heartland W 2-0
St. Paul L 3-0
Central CityW 3-2
St PaulL 3-0
ValentineW 2-1
MullenL 2-0
Ord L 3-1
HSCL 3-0

Doniphan-Trumbull 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
RavennaW 48-24
Harvard Invite6th
Wood River Invite9th
Sutherland Invite14th
Fillmore Central Invite9th
Logan ViewL 61-15
Raymond CentralL 33-30
SuperiorMissing
HarvardMissing
Cross County Invite11th
Lou Platte7th
GibbonL 36-33
DT Invite7th
St PaulL 57-22
Kearney CatholicL 39-24
ALC L 42-21
GibbonL 45-18
CVL 21-18
District 10th
State43rd

Grand Island 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
KearneyB: W 55-39
G: L 48.5-45.5
HastingsB: W G: W
LSEB: L 50-48
G: L 62-39
LNSB: W 65-36
G: W 66-33
Lincoln HighB: W 89-78
G: W 95-73
LSE InviteB: 4th
G: 16th
Kearney InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
LNE TRINSA
Lincoln High InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
Westside InviteB: 3rd
G: 9th
FremontPPD
Lincoln East B: L 102-67
G: L 136-34
KearneyB: L 223-147
G: L 247-151
HACB: 4th
G: 9th
StateB: 9th
G: NTS