Doniphan-Trumbull

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
NPSP08/28
Gibbon09/04
Neumann09/11
Wood River Shelton09/18
Ord09/25
St Cecilia10/02
Sandy Creek10/09
Superior10/16
Sutton10/23
State10/30
State11/06
State11/13
State11/23

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings TriangularNSA
NPSP InviteB: 3rd
G: 4th
Broken Bow InviteB: 10th
G: 6th
Ravenna InviteNSA
Crete InviteB: 9th
G: 6th
UNK InviteG: 11th
LPC Meet B: 6th
G: 3rd
District B: 6th
G: 5th
State G: Roach 11th
G: Saathoff 43rd

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
DT Invite08/24
Kearney Catholic Invite08/27
GICC/Gibbon Tri09/01
GICC Invite09/03
Awarii Classic09/10
Hastings Invite09/15
Centura/Rav Tri09/17
Gibbon Invite09/22
LPC Meet 09/25
Ravenna Invite09/29
Centura Invite10/01
District 10/05-06
State10/12-13

Doniphan Trumbull 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill 12/04
St. Paul 12/05
St. Cecilia 12/11
Kenesaw 12/12
Deshler 12/15
Central City 12/18
Yutan12/19
Elm Creek Holiday12/28
Elm Creek Holiday12/29
Ravenna01/07
GICC01/09
Centura 01/12
Gibbon01/15
Adams Central01/16
Sandy Creek01/19
Superior01/22
Ord01/28
Conference02/01
Conference02/02
Conference02/04
Conference02/06
Thayer Central 02/09
Wood River02/12
Loup City 02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
District02/27-03-/02
State03/11
State03/12
State03/13

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Heartland/Harv/Sutton Quad04/02
GICC/HL Tri04/11
WR/HSC Tri04/15
Red Cloud Invite04/18
Sandy Creek Invite04/23
St. Paul Invite04/25
Sandy Creek04/30
St. Cecilia Invite05/02
Sutton Invite05/07
Lou Platte05/09
Wood River05/11
Franklin Invite05/12
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

GICC/DT/WR 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lakeview 08/20
Fairbury08/22
York 08/22
O'Neill08/22
St. Paul 08/24
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Seward Invite08/29
Kearney Catholic09/01
Minden 09/01
McCook Invite09/05
McCook Invite09/05
McCook Invite09/05
Blue Hill09/08
Adams Central09/08
GINW09/10
Hastings Invite09/12
Hastings Invite09/12
Hastings Invite09/12
Crete 09/15
Twin River 09/17
Wahoo09/22
York09/22
Seward09/24
Hastings 09/28
Aurora09/28
Conference10/02
Conference10/02
Conference10/02
Sub10/05
Sub10/06
District10/09
State10/14-10/16

Doniphan-Trumbull 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill 12/04
St. Paul 12/05
St. Cecilia 12/11
Kenesaw 12/12
Deshler 12/15
Central City 12/18
Elm Creek Holiday12/28
Elm Creek Holiday12/29
Ravenna01/07
GICC01/09
Centura 01/12
Gibbon01/15
Adams Central01/16
Sandy Creek01/19
Superior01/22
ALC01/26
Ord 01/28
Conference02/01
Conference02/02
Conference02/05
Conference02/06
Thayer Central 02/09
Wood River02/12
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
Sub02/26

Doniphan-Trumbull 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/20
Thayer Central Invite03/24
Hastings Invite03/27
SC Invite04/06
Ravenna Invite04/16
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite04/21
CNTC04/27
LouPlatte05/01
District05/14
State05/22-23

Doniphan-Trumbull 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
CenturaL 3-0
Blue HillL 2-1
Wood RiverL 2-0
KenesawW 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
GICCL 2-0
Sutton W 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
Fillmore CentralL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
GibbonL 2-1
Central City L 2-0
Adams Central L 3-0
St. Cecilia L 3-0
CentennialL 2-0
CenturaL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
RavennaL 3-0
Loup City L 3-0
GiltnerL 2-1
Heartland W 2-0
St. Paul L 3-0
Central CityW 3-2
St PaulL 3-0
ValentineW 2-1
MullenL 2-0
Ord L 3-1
HSCL 3-0

Doniphan-Trumbull 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
RavennaW 48-24
Harvard Invite6th
Wood River Invite9th
Sutherland Invite14th
Fillmore Central Invite9th
Logan ViewL 61-15
Raymond CentralL 33-30
SuperiorMissing
HarvardMissing
Cross County Invite11th
Lou Platte7th
GibbonL 36-33
DT Invite7th
St PaulL 57-22
Kearney CatholicL 39-24
ALC L 42-21
GibbonL 45-18
CVL 21-18
District 10th
State43rd

Grand Island 20/21 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney12/03
Hastings12/03
LSE12/08
LNS12/08
Lincoln High12/10
Norfolk12/15
LSE Invite12/18-19
Kearney Invite01/09
LNE dual01/12
Lincoln High Invite01/15-16
Fremont01/21
Millard South01/26
Lincoln East 01/28
Westside Invite01/29
Kearney02/02
HAC02/11-02/13
State02/26-02/27