Gibbon

Gibbon 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at MindenL 40-0
HersheyL 28-16
St. CeciliaW 21-7
at NP St. Pat'sL 21-7
at BridgeportL 23-10
St. PaulL 29-10
at CenturaL 38-13
GICCL 17-7
at Wood RiverL 20-14

Gibbon 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Gibbon InviteB: 5th
G: 3rd
ALC InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
Ravenna InviteNSA
Ord InviteB: 1st
G: 4th
UNK InviteB: 9th
G: 5th
LouPlatteB: 3rd
G: 2nd
DistrictsB: 3rd
G: 3rd
StateB: 14th
G: 13th

Gibbon 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
St PaulL 51-40
Central CityW 40-36
ALCW 51-48
Silver LakeW 53-28
RavennaW 39-38
Wood RiverW 57-35
Elm Creek L 48-35
Parkview CL 47-36
HarvardW 42-29
MindenW 56-48
SheltonL 66-49
OrdW 58-36
Broken BowW 47-36
Blue HillW 49-35
Doniphan-TrumbullL 68-36
AmherstL 55-53
CenturaL 63-49
Fillmore CentralW 60-36
CenturaL 56-43
Southern ValleyL 53-37
OvertonW 77-33
HoldregeL 69-64

Kearney Catholic 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19
Scottsbluff03/21
Gering03/21
GINW03/24
North Platte03/26
Hastings03/31
Seward Invite04/04
Aurora04/07
LHNE04/11
Scotus04/14
Waverly04/16
Lexington04/21
Lakeview04/23
Holdrege04/27
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
District05/09

Gibbon 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
SEMW 3-1
NE ChristianL 2-0
ElbaW 2-0
RavennaW 2-0
Adams CentralL 2-0
St CeciliaL 3-0
RavennaL 2-1
OrdL 2-0
Central CityW 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullW 2-1
BurwellL 2-1
CenturaL 2-0
Southern ValleyW 2-0
SheltonW 2-0
ALCL 2-1
Broken BowL 2-0
CenturaL 2-0
E/ML 2-0
KenesawW 2-0
OvertonL 3-0
Elm CreekL 3-0
OrdL 3-0
West HoltW 2-0
CenturaL 2-0
RavennaL 2-0
ALCL 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
Wood RiverL 2-0
MindenL 3-0

Gibbon 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
St PaulL 56-44
Central CityL 69-37
OvertonL 45-22
ALCL 48-17
Silver LakeL 46-30
RavennaW 43-42
Wood RiverL 48-33
Elm Creek L 57-31
Parkview CW 45-29
HarvardW 54-27
MindenL 50-43
SheltonL 54-35
OrdL 51-33
Broken BowL 55-13
Blue HillL 49-31
Doniphan-TrumbullL 47-23
AmherstW 54-41
CenturaL 41-28
Fillmore CentralL 61-28
CenturaL 50-28
Southern ValleyL 51-38
MindenL 43-31

Kearney Catholic 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19
Scottsbluff03/21
Gering03/21
GINW03/24
Hastings03/31
Seward Invite04/04
Aurora04/07
LHNE04/11
Scotus04/14
Waverly04/16
Lexington04/21
Lakeview04/23
Holdrege04/27
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
District05/09

Gibbon 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC/DT Tri3rd
GICC InviteNSA
BB/Rav TriNSA
Awarii ChallengeNTS
ALC InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteNSA
LouPlatteNSA
Cozad InviteNSA
Ravenna InviteNSA
Centura InviteNSA
Districts11th

Gibbon 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
OrdL 54-24
Lakeview Invite7th
Wood River Invite7th
BurwellL 53-24
HersheyL 42-28
HILINEL 42-22
RavennaL 51-24
SVW 39-24
AquinasL 72-3
RCL 50-20
Wood RiverL 51-30
HersheyL 48-30
SyracuseL 42-23
Franklin Invite3rd
Gibbon InviteCanceled
Kearney CatholicW 39-32
LouPlatte6th
Doniphan-TrumbullW 36-33
Doniphan Invite4th
St PaulL 58-15
Kearney CatholicL 48-33
Doniphan-TrumbullW 45-18
ALC L 39-36
CenturaW 33-12
Districts7th
StateJose Escandon 5th
Daniel Escandon 4th

Gibbon 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite04/02
Wood River Invite04/07
ALC Invite04/13
Adams Central Invite04/20
Gibbon Invite04/23
KCHS Invite04/28
GICC Invite05/05
LouPlatte05/07
Cozad Invite05/11
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Gibbon 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
Sutton Invite03/23
GICC Invite04/03
Adams Central Invite04/09
Minden Invite04/17
Gibbon Invite04/23
CNTC04/27
LouPlatte05/01
Centura Invite05/07
District05/14
State05/22-23