Grand Island

Grand Island 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney08/28
Pius X09/04
Lincoln Southeast09/10
Fremont09/18
Westside09/25
Benson10/02
Millard North10/09
Norfolk10/16
Bryan10/23
State10/30
State11/06
State11/13
State11/23

Grand Island 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington Invite09/04
Kearney Invite09/11
GI Invite09/22
LNS Invite09/24
UNK Inivte09/28
Columbus Invite10/02
HAC10/08
District Meet 10/15
State Meet 10/23

Grand Island 2020 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Columbus08/27
LNE Invite08/29
Kearney09/01
Kearney Invite09/05
Lincoln High09/08
NP Invite09/12
LNE09/14
Hastings09/15
LSE09/16
Hastings Invite09/25
LSW09/30
HAC10/02
LNS10/08
Norfolk10/09
State 10/15-16

Grand Island 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
I8012/05
I8012/06
Fremont12/11
Bellevue East12/12
Lincoln East  12/18
Bellevue West12/19
HAC12/28
HAC12/29
HAC12/30-31
Lincoln High 01/08
Lincoln Southwest 01/09
Lincoln Southeast 01/15
Millard West01/16
Columbus01/22
Lincoln North Star 01/23
Hastings01/26
Lincoln Northeast 01/29
Omaha Bryan01/30
Kearney  02/05
Norfolk  02/06
H Hoops Classic02/13
Omaha North02/13
Lincoln Pius X 02/19
District02/27
District03/01
District03/02
State03/11-13

Grand Island 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Millard North03/20
Lincoln High03/21
Hastings03/24
Hastings03/24
LSE03/26
Lincoln East03/31
Lincoln East03/31
Norfolk04/09
Kearney04/09
LNE04/11
PLVS04/11
Kearney04/14
HAC04/16
HAC04/17
HAC04/18
LNS04/20
Pius X 04/21
Norfolk04/25
Omaha South04/25
LSW04/30
Bergan05/02
Elk South05/02
District05/08
District05/09
District05/11

Grand Island 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings03/20
York03/24
GI Invite04/03
Kearney Invite04/09
HAC 04/13
Lexington Invite04/14
Hastings Invite04/16
Captial City Invite04/30
LSW Invite05/05
Grand Island Cup05/11
Norfolk Invitational05/15
Districts05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Grand Island 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln East08/27
Norfolk09/01
Pius X09/03
Columbus09/03
Gretna09/12
GINW09/12
North Platte09/12
Kearney 09/12
LSW09/15
Kearney09/17
LPS Invite09/18
LPS Invite09/18
LPS Invite09/19
LPS Invite09/19
LPS Invite09/19
Fremont09/24
LSE09/29
LHS10/01
Columbus10/03
Burke10/03
LNS10/06
Bellevue East10/08
LNE10/13
HAC10/19
HAC10/20
HAC10/21
District10/28
District10/28

Grand Island 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KRNY/Columbus Tri08/20
Kearney Invite08/28
Pius Invite09/01
GI Invite09/04
LSE Invite09/10
Hastings09/14
Nofolk Invite09/17
Kearney09/21
Lincoln East Invite09/24
Conference 10/01
District Meet 10/05
State Meet 10/12-13

Grand Island 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
I-8012/03
I-8012/04-12/05
Fremont12/11
Bellevue East12/12
Lincoln East12/18
Bellevue West12/19
HAC12/28
HAC12/29
HAC12/30
HAC12/31
Lincoln High01/08
Lincoln Southwest01/09
Lincoln Southeast01/15
Millard West01/16
Columbus01/22
Lincoln North Star01/23
Hastings01/26
LNE01/29
Omaha Bryan01/30
Kearney02/05
Norfolk02/06
Omaha North02/13
Lincoln Pius X02/19
District02/23
District02/25-26
State03/04-03/06

Grand Island 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Southwest03/19
Columbus03/23
Lincoln Southeast03/26
Lincoln North Star03/27
Omaha South03/28
Norfolk03/30
Hastings04/02
Lincoln East04/06
Lincoln High04/13
Lincoln Pius X04/16
Kearney04/21
Fremont04/23
Lincoln Northeast04/27
District05/04
District05/04

Grand Island 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
LNE Relays03/26
Kearney Invite03/27
Sandy Creek Invite04/07
GI Invite04/09
Norfolk Invite04/23
Bellevue West Invite04/27
Omaha North04/30
HAC05/06
Districts05/13
State 05/22-23

Grand Island 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln East08/20
Lincoln East08/20
Norfolk08/22
Norfolk08/22
Hastings08/25
Hastings08/25
Pius X08/27
Pius X08/27
LSW09/01
LSW09/01
Millard North Inv09/04
Millard North Inv09/04
Millard North Inv09/04
Millard North Inv09/05
Millard North Inv09/05
Millard North Inv09/05
LSE09/08
LSE09/08
LNE09/10
LNE09/10
LNS09/15
LNS09/15
Westside Invite09/18
Westside Invite09/18
Westside Invite09/18
Westside Invite09/18
Fremont09/22
Fremont09/22
Kearney09/24
Kearney09/24
LSE Invite09/26
LSE Invite09/26
LSE Invite09/26
LHS 09/29
LHS 09/29
HAC10/03
HAC10/03
HAC10/03
HAC10/03
Columbus10/05
Columbus10/05
District10/07
District10/08
District10/09
State10/14-16

Grand Island 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Columbus12/03
Kearney Invite12/05
Lewis Central Invite12/11-12
North Platte12/15
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Flatwater Fracas12/18-19
Rochester Invite01/08-01/09
HAC01/16
Hastings01/28
Norfolk Invite01/30
Kearney02/04
State Duals02/06
State Duals02/06
State Duals02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

Grand Island 20/21 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney12/03
Hastings12/03
LSE12/08
LNS12/08
Lincoln High12/10
Norfolk12/15
LSE Invite12/18-19
Kearney Invite01/09
LNE dual01/12
Lincoln High Invite01/15-16
Fremont01/21
Millard South01/26
Lincoln East 01/28
Westside Invite01/29
Kearney02/02
HAC02/11-02/13
State02/26-02/27

Grand Island 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Southwest03/19
Columbus03/23
Lincoln Southeast03/26
Lincoln North Star03/27
Omaha South 03/28
Norfolk03/30
Hastings04/02
Lincoln East04/09
Lincoln High 04/13
Lincoln Pius X04/16
Kearney04/21
Fremont04/23
Lincoln Northeast04/27
District05/04
District05/05

Grand Island 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Fremont03/27
Lincoln High04/14
Kearney Invitational04/16
Lincoln Southeast04/20
Lincoln Northeast04/22
Lincoln East05/04
Norfolk05/05
Lincoln North Star05/07
Kearney 05/12
HAC 05/15
State05/21
05/22