Hastings St. Cecilia

Pictures

Play By Play Podcasts

Coach/Player Interviews

Hastings St. Cecilia 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Wilbur-ClatoniaL 28-7
NPSPCanceled
Twin RiverCanceled
CenturaL 27-7
SuttonL 38-3
Doniphan-TrumbullW 28-14
GICCL 36-0
Sandy CreekCanceled
SuperiorL 20-13

Hastings St Cecilia 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
KCHS InviteNTS
GICC InviteNTS
Heartland InviteNTS
STC TriNTS
ConferenceNTS
Adams Central InviteNTS
DistrictsNTS
StateNA

Hastings St. Cecilia 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Superior InviteNSA
Aurora InviteB: 9th
G: 6th
Fillmore Central InviteNSA
Thayer Central InviteB: NTS
G: 3rd
UNK InviteB: 31st
G: 1th
St. Cecilia InviteNSA
ConferenceB: 11th
G: 4th
DistrictsB: 8th
G: 3rd
StateB: Robert Hrnchir 98th
G: 12th

Hastings St Cecilia 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ScotusW 41-35
Bishop NeumannW 43-33
Doniphan/TrumbullL 41-32
Blue HillW 52-34
OrdW 51-28
SuttonL 57-49
Fillmore CentralW 50-33
Amherst L 60-56
YorkL 57-48
Sandy CreekW 39-36
Lincoln ChristianL 43-40
MindenW 62-38
Kearney CatholicL 56-32
SuperiorW 44-36
AquinasL 38-37
Boys Town01/26
Conference01/27
Conference01/28 or 29
Conference01/30
Adams Central02/02
Lincoln Lutheran02/06
GICC02/11
Centura02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
District02/27-03/02
State03/11-13

Hastings St Cecilia 2021 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue Hill03/23
Aurora/NW Tri03/31
Friend Invite04/07
DT/WR Tri04/12
GI Invite04/14
York Invite04/15
GICC/AC Tri04/20
Scotus Invite04/22
KCHS Invite04/27
St Cecilia Invite04/29
GICC Invite05/04
Conference05/08
Tri-City Invite05/11
Districts05/17
State05/26-27

Hastings St. Cecilia 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aquinas CatholicW 2-0
Kearney CatholicL 2-1
GICCL 3-0
Adams CentralW 3-1
GibbonW 3-0
OgallalaW 2-0
AinsworthW 2-0
GothenburgL 2-0
Blue HillW 3-0
MilfordW 2-0
Raymond Central W 2-0
Sutton W 2-0
Wilber-ClatoniaW 2-0
Doniphan-TrumbullW 3-0
SuttonW 3-0
GICCL 2-1
MindenW 2-0
ScottsbluffW 2-0
Cross CountyW 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-0
HeartlandW 2-0
SuperiorL 2-1
SVW 3-0
CambridgeCOVID
CenturaW 3-0
Lincoln ChristianW 2-0
AquinasW 2-0
Lincoln LutheranL 2-0
GICCL 2-1
Columbus ScotusL 2-0
Sandy CreekW 3-0
Columbus ScotusW 3-0
Adams CentralL 3-1

Hastings St Cecilia 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
ScotusL 45-32
Bishop NeumannW 45-33
Doniphan/TrumbullW 62-22
Blue HillW 51-27
OrdW 51-28
SuttonW 52-21
Fillmore CentralW 59-30
Amherst W 74-30
YorkL 37-33
Sandy CreekW 53-12
Lincoln ChristianW 61-42
NorthwestW 42-29
MindenW 57-22
Kearney CatholicW 37-26
SuperiorW 56-36
AquinasW 51-24
Lincoln Christian01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/30
Adams Central02/02
Lincoln Lutheran02/06
GICC02/11
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
District02/26
State03/04
State03/05
State03/06

Hastings St Cecilia 2021 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/18
Holdrege03/23
York Invite04/02
GICC04/06
Lexington Invite04/13
Adams Central04/15
York Dual04/20
GICC Invite04/27
Hastings Invite04/29
St Cecilia Invite05/01
Kearney Catholic Invite05/06
Kearney Catholic05/11
State05/20
05/21

Hastings St Cecilia 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
SewardL 7-6
PlatteviewW 9-1
WahooW 4-3
Kearney CatholicW 11-6
Centennial W 14-0
Central CityW 8-1
York L 8-0
RalstonL 8-6
CCVW 6-1
GINWL 7-5
ScottsbluffW 10-0
CentennialW 12-4
North PlatteL 13-3
North PlatteL 16-1
HoldregeW 10-2
Adams CentralL 8-0
McCookW 15-1
CCVW 10-4
SV/AlmaL 6-1
Cross CountyW 14-0
Fillmore CentralW 8-0
Kearney CatholicL 10-8
GothenburgW 4-2
MindenW 18-1
Twin RiverCanceled
St. PaulCanceled
CozadW 11-3
Adams CentralW 13-5
WayneL 14-2
Boone CentralW 17-1
GACCL 3-2
CCVW 8-0
Boone CentralW 10-0
FreemanW 14-3
FreemanW 14-5
NuemannL 9-1
FairburyL 16-10

Hastings St Cecilia 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard Invite8th
Wood River Invite16th
Axtell Invite8th
Alma L 33-9
ArapahoeL 48-9
GICCT 24-24
Fillmore Central Invite14th
Central City Invite14th
Shelton Invite11th
Conference7th
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite01/30
Sub Districts02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

Hastings 20/21 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney/GI TriB: 3rd
G: 1st
Hastings InviteB: 4th
G: 3rd
McCook InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
Kearney B: L 126-56
G: W 96-87
LSE InviteB: 4th
Kearney InviteB: 5th
G: 3rd
Beatrice B: T 83-83
G: L 106-69
Lincoln High InviteB: 4th
G: 2nd
Columbus NSA
Om Westside Invite01/29-30
McCook/NP02/05
Kearney Invite02/06
GNAC02/12-13
State02/25-27

Hastings St Cecilia 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/19
Thayer Central Invite03/23
St Paul Invite03/30
Sandy Creek Invite04/06
Heartland Invite04/13
Superior Invite04/20
CNTC04/26
Conference05/01
Fillmore Central Invite05/06
Districts05/13
State05/21-22