Hastings

Pictures

Play By Play Podcasts

Hastings 2019 Football Schedule

Opponent Result
at McCookW 30-7
ScottsbluffL 47-12
at AllianceW 35-7
GeringW 45-0
at CreteW 44-7
YorkW 41-0
at SewardW 24-14
BeatriceW 64-56
NorthwestL 49-13
McCookW 42-7
at WaverlyL 48-14

Hastings 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

Opponent Result
at DoniphanNSA
Kearney Invite13th
Grand Island InviteNSA
Lexington Invite 10th
Grand Island DualNSA
Hastings Invite6th
Minden InviteNSA
Aurora TriangularNSA
Holdrege Invite6th
GNAC Tournament 5th
Districts 4th
State 

Hastings 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNSA
Cozad InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
Aurora InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
Lincoln High InviteB: 7th
G: 8th
Grand Island InviteB: 4th
G: 2nd
UNK Invite B: 5th
G: 6th
York InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
GNAC B: 3rd
G: 1st
Districts B: 2nd
G: 1st
State B: 4th
G: 7th

Hastings 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward W 62-31
Crete W 56-39
RalstonW 65-51
GeringW 74-35
AllianceW 69-51
Kearney CatholicW 67-57
York W 72-56
GeringW 71-36
ColumbusW 71-55
ScottsbluffW 60-52
Lexington W 72-58
Aurora W 49-45
McCook Cancelled
Grand IslandW 51-50
GINWW 54-48
Beatrice W 48-46
Columbus W 52-42
Elkhorn MML 71-60
North Platte W 55-37
Adams CentralL 54-51
Waverly W 52-41
BRLDL 61-57
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
District02/29
State03/12-03/14

Hastings 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Norris03/19
LNS03/20
GISH03/24
GISH03/24
Beatrice 03/26
Skutt03/27
Twin River03/28
Central City 03/31
Platteview04/03
Lincoln East04/04
Seward 04/07
Omaha South 04/10
Norfolk 04/11
Kearney04/13
Ralston 04/17
Concordia04/17
Columbus04/18
Columbus04/18
Bellevue East04/21
Waverly 04/23
Wahoo04/25
Pius X 04/27
Fairbury04/28
Raymond Central 05/01
Auburn 05/02
Crete 05/05
District
05/08
District
05/09
District
05/11
District
05/12
State
05/16
State05/18
State05/19
State05/20
State05/21

Hastings 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/20
Hastings Invite03/27
North Platte Invite04/04
Waverly Invite04/09
Holdrege/NW Tri04/14
Platteview Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite05/01
GNAC05/07
Districts 05/14
State05/22-23

Hastings 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
BeatriceW 10-6
GINWW 12-4
Grand IslandL 13-2
Grand IslandW 10-2
Lincoln SEW 13-8
GrossW 4-3
BeatriceL 12-3
York W 9-3
North PlatteW 10-0
North PlatteW 6-5
RalstonW 13-0
Elkhorn L 15-6
Cozad W 11-1
AuroraW 12-0
GICCW 5-0
BenningtonW 7-3
HoldregeW 9-0
McCook W 5-0
Adams CentralW 11-5
YorkW 12-1
Lincoln Pius XW 6-0
NorrisL 7-3
Lexington W 21-2
NeumannL 7-6
Nebraska CityW 15-1
SewardL 10-9
AuroraW 13-1
GICCPOSTPONED
Kearney CANCELLED
Kearney CANCELLED
ColumbusW 12-1
McCookL 7-6
ScottsbluffW 7-2
St PaulW 13-1
Adams CentralW 9-4
Adams CentralW 6-2
BlairW 12-4
BlairW 4-3
WayneL 4-0
SkuttL 11-8

Hastings 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward L 46-33
Crete L 65-30
GeringW 53-42
AllianceW 56-33
Kearney CatholicL 53-47
York L 51-21
North PlatteL 47-33
GeringW 52-38
ColumbusW 45-40
Lexington W 52-42
Aurora W 29-18
McCook PPD
ElkhornL 49-36
Grand IslandW 44-33
GINWW 47-42
Beatrice L 47-18
Columbus W 40-26
North Platte W 45-41
SkuttW 43-31
Adams CentralW 45-42
Waverly W 50-41
YorkL 51-40
District02/22
State03/05-03/07

Hastings 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
KearneyB: W 49-45
G: L 57-37
Grand IslandB: L G: L
Hastings InviteB: 2nd
G: 2nd
McCook InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Kearney B: L 252-162
G: L 229-176
LSE InviteB: 8th
G: 9th
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
Beatrice NSA
Lincoln High InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
HastingsB: L 60-41
G: L 63-39
Columbus NSA
Om Westside InviteB: 6th
G: 5th
McCook/NP1st
Kearney InviteDiving Invite
GNACB: 1st
G: 1st
State02/27-
02/29

Hastings 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege 03/19
Norfolk 03/21
Lexington03/26
Norfolk Catholic 03/28
Kearney Catholic 03/31
Grand Island04/02
York 04/07
LNS04/09
GNAC04/10
GNAC04/11
North Platte 04/14
Columbus 04/21
GINW04/23
District05/04
District05/05

Hastings 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic 03/26
McCook 03/31
North Platte Invite04/04
York 04/07
Norfolk 04/09
Columbus 04/14
Lexington 04/21
Kearney 04/23
GICC Invite04/28
Hastings Invite04/30
York 05/05
KCHS Invite05/07
GNAC05/09
Kearney 05/11
State05/21
05/22

Hastings 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
SSCW 2-0
LHSL 2-1
Adams CentralW 2-0
SewardL 2-1
McCookW 3-0
HoldregeW 2-0
Broken BowL 2-0
Lexington W 2-0
GISHW 3-1
HoldregeW 3-0
Adams CentralW 2-1
LexingtonW 2-0
PlatteviewW 2-1
CreteW 2-0
Gothenburg W 2-1
North Platte W 3-0
Elkhorn SouthL 3-0
Kearney CatholicW 2-0
Norfolk CatholicL 2-1
Columbus ScotusW 2-0
BeatriceW 2-0
GI Northwest L 2-0
Aurora W 3-1
NorrisL 3-0
North PlatteW 2-1
ColumbusL 2-1
ScottsbluffW 2-1
ColumbusL 3-2
AuroraL 3-0
AuroraW 3-1
SkuttL 3-0

Hastings 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at Lexington W 5-4
GICC InviteNSA
McCook L 7-2
Columbus InviteNSA
Lincoln High L 6-3
North Platte Invite4th
at Grand IslandNSA
Holdrege NSA
GICCL 2-1
Kearney CatholicL 3-1
North Platte W 7-1
Hastings Invite7th
KearneyCanceled
GNAC Tournament 3rd
at York L 8-1
State 6th

Hastings 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Invite2nd
ColumbusL 42-28
Omaha South Invite1st
GINWW 60-18
BlairW 38-31
Great BendL 45-25
ManhattanW 55-18
PLVSW 34-25
Lincoln EastL 49-18
NorfolkW 40-21
BurkeW 42-30
PLVW 54-18

Millard SouthL 46-25
GNAC1st
BeatriceW 39-33
North PlatteW 39-28
Scottsbluff W 63-12
ClarindaW 66-12
Neb City W 57-24
PlatteviewW 59-15
WahooW 59-18
McCook W 47-27
Lexington Invite2nd
Grand IslandL 39-28
GrossW 68-9
LSEW 70-9
Papillion-LVSW 39-26
Papillion-LV W 40-29
MindenW 61-18
BenningtonW 41-28
PierceW 54-24
1st
Districts1st
StateFeb 20-22
13q

Hastings 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege03/19
Norfolk 03/21
Lexington03/26
Norfolk Catholic 03/28
Kearney Catholic 03/31
Grand Island04/02
York 04/07
LNS04/09
GNAC04/10
GNAC04/11
North Platte 04/14
Columbus 04/21
GINW04/23
Scotus 04/28
District05/04
District05/05
State05/13
State05/16
State05/19

Hastings 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Grand Island03/20
North Platte Invite03/27
Grand Island Invite04/03
Kearney Invite04/09
Hastings Invite04/16
Columbus Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/28
LSW Invite05/05
GNAC 05/08
Tri City Invite05/12
Minden Invite05/14
Districts 05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28