Hastings

Pictures

Play By Play Podcasts

Coach/Player Interviews

Hastings 2020 Football Schedule

Opponent Result
LNSW 35-8
McCookW 35-14
ScottsbluffW 45-6
GeringW 45-0
AllianceCovid
SewardW 35-0
YorkW 38-20
AuroraL 55-34
GINWW 30-19
RoncalliW 47-21
GINWW 45-42
ElkhornL 33-28

Hastings 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

Opponent Result
Doniphan Invite3rd
Kearney InviteNTS
Grand Island Invite10th
Lexington Invite NTS
Grand Island DualNSA
Hastings Invite4th
Minden InviteNSA
Min/Aurora TriangularNSA
Holdrege Invite4th
GNAC Tournament 5th
Districts 4th
State Natalie Brandt
T38

Hastings 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNSA
Cozad InviteB: 3rd
G: 6th
Aurora InviteB: 3rd
G: 2nd
Lincoln High InviteB: 9th
G: NTS
Grand Island InviteB: 4th
G: 2nd
UNK Invite B: 8th
G: 12th
York InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
Sidney Invite
Districts B: 2nd
G: 6th
State B: 5th
G: NA

Hastings 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward W 50-38
Crete W 59-48
AllianceL 4947
GeringW 57-31
Kearney CatholicL 59-35
York W 57-54
ScottsbluffW 54-53
LexingtonTBA
Elkhorn MML 67-36
Lexington W 54-51
Aurora L 61-53
McCook W 48-40
Beatrice L 53-49
Columbus W 57-40
Grand Island01/26
GINW02/02
North Platte 02/05
Platteview02/06
Adams Central02/09
Waverly 02/11
Elkhorn North 02/19
District02/22
District02/23
District02/27
State03/11
State03/12
State03/13

Hastings 2021 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
Norris03/18
LNS03/19
GISH03/23
GISH03/23
Beatrice 03/25
Skutt03/26
Twin River03/27
Central City 03/30
Lincoln East04/03
Platteview04/05
Seward 04/06
Omaha South 04/09
Norfolk 04/10
Kearney04/12
Ralston 04/16
Columbus04/17
Columbus04/17
Bellevue East04/20
Waverly 04/22
Wahoo04/24
Pius X 04/26
Fairbury04/27
Raymond Central 04/30
Auburn 05/01
Crete 05/04
District
05/06
District
05/07
District
05/08
District
05/10
State
05/15-20
State05/15-20
State05/15-20
State05/15-20
State05/15-20

Hastings 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/20
Hastings Invite03/26
North Platte Invite04/01
Waverly Invite04/08
Holdrege/NW Tri04/13
Platteview Invite04/22
Holdrege Invite04/30
GNAC05/06
Districts 05/13
State05/21-22

Hastings 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
BeatriceW 13-3
GINWW 6-2
Grand IslandW 11-0
Grand IslandW 12-1
LNEW 10-0
GretnaW 10-7
MalcolmW 8-4
York W 12-6
North PlatteL 8-4
North PlatteW 3-1
RalstonW 11-2
Elkhorn W 5-3
Cozad Canceled
AuroraCanceled
CreteW 5-4
GICCW 8-1
McCook W 5-2
Adams CentralW 18-6
PlatteviewW 12-0
Norris W 7-6
Omaha Skutt Catholic W 8-4
Lexington W 10-0
Elkhorn NorthW 11-3
Bishop NeumannW 14-1
NorthwestL 12-4
AuroraW 14-3
GICCW 13-3
Kearney W 15-7
Kearney L 10-5
AuroraW 14-2
GINWW 7-0
GINWW 10-4
Adams CentralW 12-0
Adams CentralW 10-3
CreteW 8-2
NorrisL 4-3
ElkhornW 14-13
GINWW 8-6
NorrisW 4-3
SkuttL 8-4
Class B Runnerup

Hastings 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Seward W 53-29
Crete L 52-29
AllianceW 44-20
GeringW 52-38
Kearney CatholicW 49-41
York L 40-28
BenningtonL 44-38
Lexington W 51-34
Lexington W 42-31
Aurora W 35-31
McCook W 47-26
ElkhornL 43-38
Beatrice L 36-30
Columbus W 51-38
Grand Island01/26
Skutt01/29
GINW02/02
North Platte 02/05
Platteview02/06
Adams Central02/09
Waverly 02/11
District02/15
District02/16
District02/20

Hastings 20/21 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney/GI TriB: 3rd
G: 1st
Hastings InviteB: 4th
G: 3rd
McCook InviteB: 2nd
G: 1st
Kearney B: L 126-56
G: W 96-87
LSE InviteB: 4th
Kearney InviteB: 5th
G: 3rd
Beatrice B: T 83-83
G: L 106-69
Lincoln High InviteB: 4th
G: 2nd
Columbus NSA
Om Westside Invite01/29-30
McCook/NP02/05
Kearney Invite02/06
GNAC02/12-13
State02/25-27

Hastings 2021 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege 03/18
Norfolk 03/20
Lexington03/25
Norfolk Catholic 03/27
Kearney Catholic 03/30
Grand Island04/01
York 04/06
LNS04/08
Quad04/10
Quad04/10
North Platte 04/13
Columbus 04/20
GINW04/22
Scotus04/27
District05/03-08
District05/04
State05/14-18
State05/14-18

Hastings 2021 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Catholic 03/25
McCook 03/30
North Platte Invite04/03
York 04/06
Norfolk 04/08
Columbus 04/13
Lexington 04/20
Kearney 04/22
GICC Invite04/27
Hastings Invite04/29
York 05/04
KCHS Invite05/06
GNAC05/08
State05/20
05/21

Hastings 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
YorkL 3-1
KearneyL 2-0
ColumbusW 2-0
BenningtonL 2-0
Adams CentralL 2-0
SewardL 2-1
McCookW 3-2
St Paul L 2-0
Broken BowW 2-1
HersheyW 2-1
GISHW 3-1
HoldregeW 3-0
Adams CentralL 2-0
Central City W 2-0
Nebraska ChristianW 2-0
CreteW 2-0
Gothenburg L 2-0
North Platte L 3-0
Nebraska ChristianW 2-0
Wood RiverW 2-0
LHNEL 2-0
CentennialL 2-0
Beatrice W 2-0
Kearney CatholicL 2-0
BeatriceW 2-0
GI Northwest L 2-0
Aurora L 3-1
NorrisL 3-0
McCookW 3-1
LexingtonW 3-0
YorkL 3-1

Hastings 2020 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington L 8-1
GICC Invite4th
McCook L 9-0
Columbus InviteNSA
NorfolkL 8-1
Lincoln High L 8-1
North Platte Invite7th
Grand IslandW 5-4
Holdrege NSA
GICCL 3-1
Kearney CatholicNSA
North Platte NSA
Hastings InviteResults
KearneyL 9-0
GNAC Tournament NTS
York NSA
State 16th

Hastings 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Invite5th
BC/NGW 49-27
Omaha BurkeW 48-28
GINWW 46-36
GretnaW 42-31
LSWL 48-26
Smith Center, KSW 45-27
KearneyL 48-21
LSWL 39-37
ColumbusL 43-28
Millard SouthL 71-0
GeringW 45-33
GothenburgW 54-24
Grand IslandL 38-32
ScottsbluffW 44-34
BeatriceW 39-35
Elkhorn NorthW 68-12
Central CityL 49-27
GINWW 53-30
YorkW 58-21
PierceL 40-33
McCook W 42-39
Lexington Invite5th
Papillion-LV Duals01/30
Papillion-LV Duals01/30
Papillion-LV Duals01/30
Papillion-LV Duals01/30
Papillion-LV Duals01/30
Sub Districts02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

Hastings 2021 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege03/18
Norfolk 03/20
Lexington03/25
Norfolk Catholic 03/27
Kearney Catholic 03/30
Grand Island04/01
York 04/06
LNS04/08
Quad04/10
Quad04/10
North Platte 04/13
Columbus 04/20
GINW04/22
Scotus 04/27
District05/03
District05/04-08
State05/12
State05/15
State05/18

Hastings 2021 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Grand Island03/19
North Platte Invite03/26
Grand Island Invite04/02
Kearney Invite04/09
Hastings Invite04/15
Columbus Invite04/22
Holdrege Invite04/27
LSW Invite05/04
GNAC 05/07
Tri City Invite05/11
Minden Invite05/13
Districts 05/17
State05/26-05/27