Holdrege

Holdrege 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
at OgallalaL 48-7
Fillmore CentralL 28-21
GothenburgL 34-6
at Chase CountyL 14-7
at CozadL 46-7
Adams CentralL 48-0
at McCookL 28-6
at MindenW 7-6
Kearney CatholicL 55-18

Holdrege 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad InviteB: 8th
Pius X  InviteB: 5th
McCook InviteB: 4th
Ogallala  InviteB: 5th
G: 8th
UNK InviteB: 14th
G: 18th
Gothenburg InviteNSA
Conference B: 9th
G: 5th
Districts B: 5th
G: 6th
State B: Fulmer 50th
G: Huelbert 23rd
G: Biltoft 38th

Holdrege 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
at KearneyL 9-0
Kearney CatholicL 6-3
McCook Invite 4th
Columbus InviteNSA
Kearney Catholic NSA
York Invite4th
NP Invite9th
Adams CentralNSA
Hastings NSA
Lexington InviteL 3-7
McCook L 9-0
Lexington Canceled
Adams CentralCanceled
KCHS Invite6th
State 18th

Holdrege 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralL 59-35
Kearney Catholic L 60-39
Lexington L 80-51
Gothenburg W 69-52
McCook L 70-55
Fairbury L 57-44
AmherstL 56-51
GICCL 85-51
SidneyW 66-51
Broken Bow W 60-46
Southern Valley W 48-42
Hershey L 44-35
Minden W 63-47
Cozad W 60-42
Schuyler W 50-47
LexingtonL 73-50
YorkL 66-53
York L 55-36
GINWL 67-42
Central City W 60-59
St. Paul L 76-27
Aurora L 64-51
GibbonW 69-64
Kearney CatholicL 49-39

Holdrege 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
BB/Cozad Tri03/31
Kearney/Minden Tri04/07
Kearney Invite04/09
Lexington Invite04/14
McCook Invite04/21
Gothenburg Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/28
Broken Bow Invite05/01
Conference05/07
Cozad Invite05/11
Minden Invite05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Holdrege 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
Alma/Bertrand Tri03/24
Hastings Invite03/27
McCook Invite04/03
Broken Bow Invite04/09
Hast/NW Tri04/14
Gothenburg Invite04/16
GINW Invite04/23
Lexington Invite04/24
Holdrege Invite05/01
Conference05/09
Districts 05/14
State05/22-23

Holdrege 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Alliance L 16-3
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington InviteCanceled
Lexington InviteCanceled
CozadL 18-3
AuroraL 8-2
MindenW 11-0
ACL 15-0
AllianceL 9-5
Adams CentralL 10-0
McCook L 16-0
ChadronL 17-7
GeringL 15-0
AllianceL 16-10
Lexington L 22-2
Kearney CatholicL 3-1
GICCL 12-0
HastingsL 9-0
BenningtonL 9-1
York L 13-1
Gothenburg W 6-1
GINWL 12-2
Southern ValleyW 8-7
Minden CANCELLED
LexingtonW 15-7
CreteL 12-0
SchuylerW 15-7
GothenburgL 8-5
LexingtonL 14-6

Holdrege 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
at Kearney NSA
McCook InviteNSA
Minden Quad3rd
Coz/Min TriangularNSA
at Kearney Catholic2nd
Lexington Invite8th
Hastings Invite8th
Gothenburg Invite6th
Holdrege Invite5th
Cozad InviteNSA
Adams Central InviteNSA
Central Conference 6th
Districts 5th
State Championships 

Holdrege 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams CentralL 54-34
Kearney CatholicL 64-51
Lexington W 33-29
Gothenburg L 47-28
McCook L 43-39
FairburyL 49-27
AmherstW 44-12
GICCL 47-35
SidneyL 44-31
Broken Bow L 37-27
Southern Valley W 47-29
Hershey W 45-42
Aurora W 37-28
MindenW 50-44
Cozad W 35-17
Lexington W 38-29
CreteL 57-37
LakeviewL 38-29
York L 35-29
NorthwestL 58-27
Central City L 37-34
St. Paul L 53-19
LexingtonW 38-31
McCookW 43-36
BeatriceL 50-16

Holdrege 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings 03/19
Gering03/21
Scottsbluff03/21
Lexington 03/31
Seward Invite04/04
GINW04/07
Platteview 04/13
Madison04/14
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Conference04/18
York 04/21
Kearney Catholic04/27
Aurora 04/30
District05/04
District05/05

Holdrege 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington L 2-0
MindenL 2-1
St PaulL 2-0
HersheyL 2-0
HastingsL 2-0
McCookL 3-0
York L 3-0
Hastings L 3-0
BCNGL 2-0
Central CityW 2-0
Nebraska ChristianL 2-1
Wood River L 3-0
GICCL 2-0
McCookL 2-1
CozadW 2-0
Broken BowL 2-0
Ravenna L 2-1
GothenburgL 2-0
Ord W 2-0
CenturaL 3-1
Adams CentralL 2-0
AuroraL 2-0
LakeviewL 2-0
CreteL 2-0
Adams CentralL 2-0
Lexington L 2-0
Aurora L 3-0
McCookW 3-2
LexingtonL 3-0

Holdrege 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Cozad Invite8th
Adams CentralL 42-28
Holdrege Invite4th
Cozad W 54-25
Bridgeport Invite7th
Central City Invite5th
SVW 72-4
ChardonW 40-36
Gothenburg L 39-39
Broken BowW 43-27
GeringL 46-36
SidneyL 39-33
Lexington L 49-21
Lexington Invite12th
RCL 55-19
SewardL 42-30
Conference9th
Adams Central Invite6th
Districts6th
StateMunoz 6th
Melroy 6th

Holdrege 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19
St. Cecilia 03/24
Lexington 03/26
Hershey 03/31
NP Invite04/04
McCook04/07
Adams Central04/07
Lexington Invite04/14
GICC Invite04/16
Ogallala04/16
McCook 04/16
LPS Invite04/18
Hershey04/21
North Platte04/21
Kearney Catholic04/28
Kearney04/28
Hastings Invite04/30
St. Cecilia Invite05/02
Adams Central05/05
York Invite05/08
Kearney 05/11
GICC05/11
Adams Central05/14
McCook05/14
Adams Central05/18
State05/21
05/22

Holdrege 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings03/19
Gering03/21
Scottsbluff03/21
Lexington 03/31
Seward Invite04/04
GINW04/07
Platteview 04/13
Conference04/16
Conference04/18
Conference04/18
York 04/21
Kearney Catholic 04/27
Aurora 04/30
District05/04
District05/05