Kearney Catholic

kcgreen

Pictures

Play by Play Podcasts

Kearney Catholic 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken BowW 56-7
at AuroraL 45-10
at Lincoln ChristianW 30-21
OgallalaW 28-19
MindenW 31-22
at SuttonW 27-14
at CozadW 38-20
Adams CentralL 37-14
at HoldregeW 55-18
WayneL 28-21

Kearney Catholic 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICCL 8-1
HoldregeW 6-3
McCookL 8-1
GICC InviteNSA
Adams CentralW 5-4
HoldregeNSA
LexingtonNSA
GICCL 8-1
McCookL 7-2
Lexington InviteL 9-7
at GICCL 3-1
HastingsW 3-1
GICC Invite3rd
at Adams CentralCanceled
KCHS Invite3rd
State 7th

Kearney Catholic 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington InviteNTS
Centura InviteB: 7th
G: 1st
Minden InviteB: 3rd
G: 1st
Ravenna InviteNSA
Franklin InviteB; 4th
G: 1st
UNK InviteB: 30th
G: 3rd
ConferenceB: 8th
G: 2nd
DistrictsB: 9th
G: 4th
StateG: Oberg 18th

Kearney Catholic 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
SuttonW 51-42
HoldregeW 60-39
OrdW 58-32
RavennaW 66-42
HastingsL 67-57
AmherstW 51-48
OgallalaW 53-42
BeatriceL 57-40
Boone CentralW 70-42
GICCL 50-44
North PlatteW 49-36
LexingtonL 67-61
Broken BowW 74-31
St. CeciliaW 51-29
AuroraW 47-43
David City AquinasW 76-48
Boys TownW 70-31
LCL 55-42
ScotusW 61-34
CenturaW 61-29
Lincoln ChristianL 58-52
Adams CentralL 63-51
Wood RiverW 67-29
HoldregeW 49-39
Bishop NuemannW 39-28
OgallalaL 65-62

Kearney 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
LSE03/19
Bergan03/21
Papillion-LV South03/23
Papillion-LV 03/24
Pius Invite03/27
Pius Invite03/27
Pius Invite03/28
Pius Invite03/28
Columbus03/31
Lincoln East04/03
LNS04/04
Millard West04/04
LNE04/06
Grand Island04/09
Norfolk04/09
LHS04/11
LNS04/11
Hastings04/13
Grand Island04/14
HAC04/16
HAC04/17
HAC04/18
Millard North04/20
Creighton Prep04/23
Creighton Prep04/23
Omaha South04/25
Norfolk04/25
Bellevue East04/28
LSW05/02
Omaha Burke05/04
District05/08
District05/08
State05/16
State05/18
State05/18
State05/20
State05/21

Kearney Catholic 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
GICC Invitational04/03
Broken Bow Invite04/09
Gothenburg Invite04/16
Lexington Invite04/24
Conference05/02
Cozad Invite05/08
District05/14
State05/22-23

Kearney Catholic 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
ScotusL 3-2
AquinasW 2-0
St CeciliaL 2-0
South LoupW 3-0
Blue HillW 2-0
Adams CentralW 2-0
AuroraL 2-0
GeringW 2-0
OgallalaW 2-0
ChadronL 2-1
Gothenburg W 2-0
St. PaulL 2-0
CenturaW 3-0
GINWW 3-2
CreteW 2-0
LakeviewL 2-1
AuroraL 2-1
GICCL 3-0
OrdW 3-1
HastingsL 2-0
BlairW 2-0
Columbus W 2-0
North PlatteW 3-2
Lincoln LutheranL 2-0
St CeciliaL 2-0
ConcordiaW 2-0
BerganL 2-0
Broken BowL 3-0
OvertonW 3-1
RavennaW 3-0
Adams CentralW 3-2
MindenW 3-0
Broken BowL 3-1

Kearney Catholic 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Doniphan-Trumbull InviteNSA
KCHS Invite1st
Cozad W 177-224
GICC Invite1st
Awarii Challenge1st
Hastings Invite3rd
Gibbon ScrambleNSA
Conference2nd
Adams CentralNSA
Centura1st
Districts1st
State Golf3rd

Kearney Catholic 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
SuttonW 64-36
HoldregeW 64-51
OrdW 57-40
RavennaW 55-22
HastingsW 53-47
AmherstW 65-26
OgallalaL 51-50
Boone CentralW 36-29
MindenW 47-32
GICCW 56-48
North PlatteL 62-33
LexingtonW 51-25
Broken BowL 56-30
St. CeciliaL 51-27
AuroraW 42-32
David City AquinasW 45-38
BerganL 58-56
AquinasL 44-41
Adams CentralL 56-41
ScotusL 33-22
CenturaW 63-50
Lincoln ChristianL 63-42
MindenW 48-37
Adams CentralL 42-32

Kearney Catholic 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19
Scottsbluff03/21
Gering03/21
GINW03/24
Hastings03/31
Seward Invite04/04
Aurora04/07
LHNE04/11
Scotus04/14
Waverly04/16
Lexington04/21
Lakeview04/23
Holdrege04/27
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
District05/09

Kearney Catholic 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/19
GICC 03/24
Hastings03/26
Adams Central03/31
Lexington04/07
Hershey04/09
Gering04/13
Scottsbluff04/13
Lexington Invite04/14
Ralston Invite04/18
Holdrege04/28
McCook04/28
Hastings Invite04/30
Columbus Invite05/02
KCHS Invite05/07
Kearney Invite05/11
St. Cecilia05/12
State05/21
05/22

Kearney Catholic 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
OrdW 10-0
St. CeciliaL 10-2
CentennialL 3-2
CCVW 12-11
GICCW 8-0
MindenW 17-0
McCookL 11-3
HoldregeW 3-1
Cozad L 7-2
SV/AlmaW 15-2
St PaulW 12-3
Blue HillW 14-2
Polk CountyW 6-2
GeringL 8-0
RalstonW 12-3
LexingtonW 17-7
St. CeciliaW 11-2
St. CeciliaW 14-6
MindenW 15-2
Chase CountyCANCELLED
Southern ValleyCANCELLED
MindenW 12-2
PoncaW 11-1
CCVW 13-5
Central CityW 17-7
Southern ValleyW 9-1
CozadL 12-2
Southern ValleyW 17-12
CozadW 11-7
CozadL 14-12
CozadL 6-4
MalcolmL 15-6

Kearney Catholic 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Broken Bow Invite8th
GICCW 57-6
NPSPW 40-21
Wood River Invite6th
CCOL 27-21
HILINEW 36-34
ArlingtonL 51-22
RavennaL 51-15
WCL 45-21
Central CityL 63-16
Hi Plains Invite11th
Gibbon InviteCanceled
GibbonL 39-32
AllianceL 57-24
Bell WestL 41-27
Broken BowL 42-36
Kearney JVL 48-33
PierceL 63-15
Conference6th
Perkins CoW 41-12
DT Invite8th
ALC L 36-33
DTW 39-24
GibbonW 48-33
St PaulL 56-24
AlmaW 39-36
Districts7th
State48th

Kearney 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
HastingsB: L 49-45
G: W 57-37
Grand IslandB: L 55-39
G: W 48.5-45.5
Hastings InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
HastingsB: W 252-162
G: W 229-176
LSE InviteB: 12th
G: 15th
KHS InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
LSW B: L 224-168
G: L 258-135
LNSB: W 257-127
G: W 249-122
Lincoln High InviteB: 1st
G: 5th
NorfolkB: W 103-83
G: L 130-56
Ralston InviteDiving Invite
HastingsB: W 60-41
G: W 63-39
ColumbusB: W 68-30
G: W 66-35
Westside InviteB: 7th
G: 8th
Grand IslandB: W 223-147
G: W 247-151
KHS InviteDiving Invite
HACB: 5th
G: 8th
StateB: 17th
G: 19th

Kearney Catholic 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
York03/19
Scottsbluff03/21
Gering03/21
GINW03/24
North Platte03/26
Hastings03/31
Seward Invite04/04
Aurora04/07
LHNE04/11
Scotus04/14
Waverly04/16
Lexington04/21
Lakeview04/23
Holdrege04/27
District05/04
District05/05
District05/07
District05/09

Kearney Catholic 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Amherst Invite04/02
ALC Invite04/04
GICC04/06
Wood River Invite04/07
Ravenna/ALC Tri04/14
Adams Central04/20
Gibbon Invite04/23
KCHS Invite04/28
GICC Invite05/05
Conference05/09
Tri City Invite05/12
Awarii Challenge05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28