Kearney

Pictures

Play By Play Podcasts

Kearney 2019 Football Schedule

Opponent Result
Grand IslandL 32-31
at Lincoln North StarW 47-0
at NorfolkW 38-0
Papio-LV SouthW 22-6
at Omaha BensonW 62-0
at Millard WestL 23-13
Lincoln SouthwestW 14-0
Lincoln HighW 35-7
at North PlatteW 31-14
Elkhorn SouthL 23-7

Kearney 2019 Cross Country Schedule

Opponent Result
Burke InviteB: 7th
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 2nd
Lincoln High InviteB: 8th
G: 3rd
UNK B: 15th
G: 5th
HAC B: 9th
G: 5th
District B: 6th
G: 3rd
State XC Meet G: 12th

Kearney 2019 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
HoldregeW 9-0
McCookW 7-2
Grand IslandW 9-0
Lincoln Southwest L 8-1
Kearney Invite3rd
Lincoln Pius X Invite3rd
Columbus W 15-0
NP Invite1st
Lincoln East Invite5th
North Platte W 9-0
PLV Invite10th
Alliance W 9-0
Hastings Invite1st
Hastings Canceled
HAC Tournament 4th
LSE Quad3rd
NorfolkW 9-0
State 11th

Kearney 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
PLVW 60-55
LNSL 65-54
Lincoln East W 60-46
Millard SouthW 58-52
Bellevue WestL 58-56
Lincoln EastL 69-60
LSWW 68-66
Grand IslandL 53-49
Fremont W 86-38
NorfolkW 57-46
LSEL 79-65
Millard West W 64-55
Lincoln Pius XW 73-67
LSWL 73-49
Lincoln NEW 70-44
Lincoln HighW 85-68
PrepL 59-57
Grand IslandL 74-63
WestsideL 81-69
LNSL 72-67
MMBW 73-50
Omaha BurkeW 80-60
GretnaW 64-53
ColumbusW 62-23
Millard NorthL 85-55

Kearney 2020 Baseball Schedule

OpponentResult
LSE03/19
Bergan03/21
Papillion-LV South03/23
Papillion-LV 03/24
Pius Invite03/27
Pius Invite03/27
Pius Invite03/28
Pius Invite03/28
Columbus03/31
Lincoln East04/03
LNS04/04
Millard West04/04
LNE04/06
Grand Island04/09
Norfolk04/09
LHS04/11
LNS04/11
Hastings04/13
Grand Island04/14
HAC04/16
HAC04/17
HAC04/18
Millard North04/20
Creighton Prep04/23
Creighton Prep04/23
Omaha South04/25
Norfolk04/25
Bellevue East04/28
LSW05/02
Omaha Burke05/04
District05/08
District05/08
State05/16
State05/18
State05/18
State05/20
State05/21

Kearney 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/21
LNE Relays 03/26
KHS Invite03/27
Columbus Invite04/04
NP Invite04/04
Kearney Invite04/09
Omaha Central04/16
KU Relays04/17-18
Lexington Invite04/24
KU Invite04/25
Omaha North Invite04/30
HAC05/06
District05/13
State05/22-23

Kearney 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
LNSW 3-0
Bennington W 2-0
ColumbusW 2-0
Norfolk W 2-0
SSCW 2-0
GINWL 3-1
Fremont W 10-0
Grand IslandW 2-1
North PlatteL 2-0
GINWW 2-0
GretnaL 2-0
ColumbusL 3-1
Grand IslandW 3-2
Lincoln High W 3-0
PLV L 2-0
LSWW 2-0
PLV SouthL 2-1
Omaha BurkeW 2-0
Millard WestL 2-0
DuchesneL 2-0
Lincoln East L 3-2
Lincoln Pius L 2-0
FremontL 2-1
GretnaL 2-0
Omaha CentralW 2-0
FremontW 2-0
LNE W 2-0
NorfolkW 3-0
Lincoln NortheastW 2-0
Lincoln Southeast W 2-1
Pius X L 3-0
Lincoln EastW 3-1
Pius XL 3-0
LSEW 3-2
ColumbusW 3-0
Elkhorn SouthL 3-0

Kearney 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
GI/Columbus Tri1st
Holdrege NSA
Kearney Invite7th
Pius X Invite7th
Grand Island InviteNSA
LSE Invite2nd
Hastings Invite2nd
Norfolk Invite5th
Grand IslandNSA
Lincoln East Invite5th
North Platte L 4-3
HAC Championships 3rd
District Tournament 3rd
State Tournament 8th

Kearney 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
PLVL 67-30
LNSL 57-38
Lincoln East L 66-57
Millard SouthL 75-43
Bellevue WestL 48-41
LSWL 42-29
LSEW 58-18
Grand IslandW 41-29
Fremont L 46-37
NorfolkL 53-47
LSEW 43-33
Millard West L 45-33
Lincoln Pius X L 67-47
LSWL 46-31
Lincoln NEL 47-43
Lincoln HighL 53-26
MarianL 51-47
Grand IslandW 62-28
PLVSL 66-51
LNSL 50-40
WestsideL 64-42
BurkeL 61-37
GretnaL 49-37
O NorthW 61-21
PiusL 52-40

Kearney 2020 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Pius X 03/19
Bellevue East03/21
PLVS03/21
North Platte 03/24
LNE03/31
LSW04/04
Lexington 04/07
Fremont 04/09
LSE04/14
Norfolk04/16
Grand Island04/21
LNS04/25
Lincoln East04/25
Lincoln High 04/28
District05/02
District05/02
State05/14
State05/16
State05/19

Kearney 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Grand Island Invite04/03
KHS Invite04/09
HAC04/13
Hastings Invite04/16
Columbus Invite04/23
Capital CIty Invite04/30
LSW Invite05/05
Norfolk Invite05/15
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28

Kearney 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Pius X W 5-1
Lincoln Pius X W 7-3
Lincoln Northeast W 13-7
Lincoln Northeast W 16-10
Fremont W 7-4
Fremont CANCELED
Wahoo W 12-7
LNEW 14-8
ColumbusW 8-4
GINWL 5-1
GINWW 7-6
Lincoln High W 10-1
Norfolk InviteCanceled
Lincoln EastW 11-10
Lincoln EastW 12-0
North Star L 15-2
North Star L 11-4
NorfolkL 9-1
NorfolkL 8-2
McCookW 12-8
Bellevue East L 9-1
Millard WestL 11-1
Millard NorthL 11-1
Lincoln Southwest L 4-2
Lincoln Southwest L 14-6
Grand IslandL 14-4
Grand IslandW 10-7
SkuttL 9-3
Lincoln EastW 3-1
HastingsCanceled
HastingsCanceled
Lincoln Southeast Canceled
Lincoln Southeast Canceled
LSWW 6-4
Lincoln EastW 9-7
LNSW 7-5
LSEW 4-3
Millard SouthW 10-8
Millard SouthL 4-1
Millard SouthL 13-5

Kearney 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Kearney Invite3rd
Lewis Central Invite7th
BenningtonW 46-30
ColumbusW 48-29
GIL 45-33
Bellvue WestW 65-9
Great BendW 40-25
Millard SouthL 37-24
Lincoln EastL 44-21
LNEW 64-16
AmherstW 54-19
Lincoln EastL 44-19
LNS Invite1st
North Platte W 60-16
HAC1st
ColumbusL 36-25
BroomfieldW 46-25
Central WYW 61-18
ColumbusW 38-28
GretnaW 49-19
Garden City Invite5th
Grand IslandW 45-24
Grand IslandL 41-28
Millard NorthW 53-21
ColumbusL 36-30
5th Place
Districts2nd
State6th

Kearney 19/20 Swimming & Diving Schedule

OpponentResult
HastingsB: L 49-45
G: W 57-37
Grand IslandB: L 55-39
G: W 48.5-45.5
Hastings InviteB: 3rd
G: 3rd
HastingsB: W 252-162
G: W 229-176
LSE InviteB: 12th
G: 15th
KHS InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
LSW B: L 224-168
G: L 258-135
LNSB: W 257-127
G: W 249-122
Lincoln High InviteB: 1st
G: 5th
NorfolkB: W 103-83
G: L 130-56
Ralston InviteDiving Invite
HastingsB: W 60-41
G: W 63-39
ColumbusB: W 68-30
G: W 66-35
Westside InviteB: 7th
G: 8th
Grand IslandB: W 223-147
G: W 247-151
KHS InviteDiving Invite
HACB: 5th
G: 8th
StateB: 17th
G: 19th

Kearney 2020 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Lincoln Pius X 03/19
Duchesne 03/21
Burke03/21
LNE03/23
North Platte 03/24
Columbus03/31
LSW04/04
Lexington 04/07
Fremont 04/09
LSE04/14
Norfolk04/16
Grand Island04/21
LNS04/25
Lincoln East04/25
Lincoln High 04/28
District05/02
District05/02
State05/13
State05/15
State05/18

Kearney 2020 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
Holdrege 03/30
NP Invite04/04
North Platte04/07
Westside Invite04/13
Gering 04/13
Scottsbluff 04/13
Hastings04/23
Millard West Invite04/27
Holdrege04/28
McCook 04/28
Papillion-LV Invite 05/02
LE Invite05/04
Lincoln Southeast05/07
Lincoln NE05/07
Norfolk05/08
KHS Invite05/11
Grand Island05/12
HAC05/15
State05/21
05/22