Kenesaw

Kenesaw 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
AxtellW 60-2
LoomisW 44-0
FullertonW 44-14
GiltnerW 48-6
Lawrence NelsonCovid
BDSL 42-23
Blue HillW 73-34
PalmerW 61-18
PalmerW 52-16
AllenW 64-20
BDSL 60-27

Kenesaw 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue HillL 45-34
AlmaW 66-44
SheltonW 56-45
Doniphan-TrumbullL 64-32
Silver LakeW 57-49
HamptonW 76-32
Wilcox-HildrethW 62-38
AxtellW 63-48
Wilcox-HildrethW 64-48
HarvardW 66-37
GiltnerW 50-30
Lawrence-NelsonW 50-27
Elm CreekL 44-31
FranklinW 70-49
PleasantonW 59-51
Deshler01/28
Conf01/30-02/02
Conf02/04
Conf02/06
Red Cloud02/09
Bertrand02/13
Wood River02/19
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
Sub02/25
District02/27-03/02

Kenesaw 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Doane Invite03/18
ALC Invite03/25
Kenesaw Invite03/31
Wood River Invite04/06
Shelton Invite04/15
Gibbon Invite04/22
TVC05/01
Sandy Creek Invite05/06
District05/12
State05/21-22

Kenesaw 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Hastings InviteNSA
Gibbon InviteB: 11th
G: NSA
ALC InviteNSA
Ravenna InviteB: 10th
G: NTS
UNK InviteB: 22nd
G: NTS
TVCB: 4th
G: NTS
WH InviteNTS
DistrictsB: 13th
G: NTS
StateNA

Kenesaw 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Blue HillL 36-26
AlmaL 41-29
LoomisW 29-26
SheltonL 41-23
Doniphan-TrumbullW 49-28
Silver LakeL 46-33
HamptonW 47-39
Wilcox-HildrethL 27-24
AxtellL 49-30
Wilcox-HildrethW 52-28
HarvardW 46-25
GiltnerW 59-25
Lawrence-NelsonW 55-32
Elm CreekL 51-40
FranklinL 45-36 OT
PleasantonL 67-35
Deshler01/28
Conf01/30-02/02
Conf02/05
Conf02/06
Red Cloud02/09
Bertrand02/13
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
Sub02/18
District02/25

Kenesaw 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
Heartland LuthernW 2-0
Spalding Academy W 2-0
ALCW 2-0
AmherstL 2-1
SuperiorL 2-0
Doniphan TrumbullW 2-0
FreemanL 2-0
Humphrey LHFL 2-0
Lawrence-NelsonW 2-1
HarvardW 2-0
DeshlerW 2-0
FranklinL 2-1
Central ValleyW 2-0
Giltner W 2-0
Silver LakeW 3-2
HamptonW 3-1
Exeter-MilliganW 2-1
GibbonW 2-0
Blue Hill L 3-1
McCool JunctionW 3-1
Lawrence-NelsonW 2-0
Red CloudW 2-0
BertrandL 3-2
HarvardW 3-0
Blue HillW 3-0
SheltonL 3-1
SheltonL 3-1
HarvardW 3-0
SheltonW 3-0
Johnson BrockL 3-0

Kenesaw 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
Harvard Invite7th
Wood River Invite8th
Pope John Invite8th
Pleasanton Invite11th
Amherst Invite8th
Shelton Invite4th
Neligh Invite9th
Red Cloud Invite01/30
FKC/TVC Invite02/04
Sub Districts02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20