Lexington

Lexington 2020 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
SewardL 26-7
BeatriceL 57-0
South Sioux CItyW 45-25
Central CityL 49-0
McCookL 42-0
GeringW 14-6
ScottsbluffL 33-14
AllianceW 21-19
YorkL 14-7

Lexington 2020 Boys Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
HastingsW 8-1
Scottsbluff NSA
McCook Invite2nd
GICCL 8-1
York L 7-2
Columbus InviteNSA
Kearney L 9-0
North Platte Invite4th
McCook L 9-0
Lexington InviteW 12-3
Adams CentralW 8-1
KCHS Invite3rd
Beatrice InviteNTS
State 13th

Lexington 2020 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Cambridge NSA
McCook Invite2nd
Scottsbluff InviteNTS
York Invite8th
Lexington Invite9th
Gothenburg Invite6th
NP Invite5th
Coz/Goth Tri2nd
Ogallala InviteNSA
Holdrege Invite6th
Cozad Invite5th
Adams Central Invite4th
ConferenceNSA
Districts 6th
StateN/A

Lexington 20/21 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gothenburg W 45-39
Ogallala L 66-53
Minden L 51-47
Holdrege W 60-49
York L 37-23
SchuylerL 35-31
North Platte W 49-34
ScottsbluffL 47-30
HastingsL 54-51
Kearney Catholic L 56-36
North PlatteL 64-46
SkuttW 70-28
McCook L 51-47
Cozad W 33-30
Seward01/26
Conference01/27
Conference01/29-30
Broken Bow 02/02
GICC02/05
Aurora 02/06
Adams Central02/11
Northwest02/18
Sub02/22
Sub02/23
District02/27
State03/11
State03/12
State03/13

Lexington 2021 Boys Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Omaha Inv03/19
Omaha Inv03/20
Omaha Inv03/20
York 03/23
Hastings03/25
Holdrege 03/30
North Platte 04/01
Kearney 04/06
Gering04/10
Scottsbluff04/10
Conference04/15
Conference04/17
Kearney Catholic 04/20
Aurora 04/22
Columbus 04/26
Sub05/03
Sub05/04
District05/08
State05/12

Lexington 2020 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
Aurora W 3-2
Scottsbluff L 18-7
ChadronW 12-0
HoldregeL 6-4
SV/AlmaL 14-12
Adams CentralL 11-0
GINWL 11-0
LSEL 9-8
NorfolkL 3-1
ElkhornL 10-2
North Platte L 10-0
North Platte L 13-11
Gothenburg W 12-4
HoldregeW 9-2
McCook W 7-6
SV/AlmaW 15-8
CozadL 15-5
St PaulW 18-12
Cozad W 11-4
Kearney CatholicW 6-5
Cozad W 9-6
North PlatteL 10-1
HastingsL 10-0
SV/AlmaW 6-4
CCVW 14-2
York W 11-10
CreteL 13-1
Aurora L 11-3
McCookW 13-5
Adams CentralL 9-1
HoldregeW 10-9
Adams Central W 13-5
Adams Central L 20-9

Lexington 20/21 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Gothenburg W 48-42
Ogallala W 57-51
Minden L 60-45
Holdrege L 49-36
York L 75-45
Northwest L 51-35
SchuylerPPD
BenningtonL 50-35
HastingsL 51-34
HastingsL 42-31
Kearney Catholic L 59-26
North Platte L 67-31
SkuttL 60-15
McCook L 52-45
Cozad L 44-40
Seward01/26
Conference01/27
Conference01/28
Conference01/30
Broken Bow 02/02
GICC02/05
Aurora 02/06
Adams Central02/11
Sub02/15
Sub02/16
District02/20
State03/04-03/06

Lexington 2021 Girls Soccer Schedule

OpponentResult
Omaha Invite03/20
Omaha Invite03/20
York 03/23
Hastings03/25
Holdrege 03/30
North Platte04/01
Kearney 04/06
Scottsbluff04/08
Gering04/10
Conference04/15
Conference04/17
GINW04/19
Kearney Catholic 04/20
Aurora 04/22
Columbus 04/26
Sub05/03
Sub05/04
District05/08
State05/12

Lexington 2021 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
Concordia Invite03/18
Hastings Invite03/26
McCook Invite04/01
Grand Island Invite04/08
Gothenburg Invite04/15
Lexington Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/30
Conference05/06
Districts05/13
State05/21-22

Lexington 2020 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
McCookW 3-1
CozadW 3-0
MindenW 2-1
HoldregeW 2-0
Broken BowW 2-0
St PaulL 2-0
NPSPW 2-0
HersheyW 3-0
Broken BowL 3-1
Adams CentralL 2-0
Nebraska Christian W 2-1
GINWL 2-1
Kearney CatholicL 2-0
Aurora W 3-1
AllianceW 2-0
Gering W 2-0
Rapids City Stevens, SD W 2-0
North PlatteL 2-1
OgallalaL 2-0
SidneyL 2-1
Adams CentralL 2-0
York L 2-0
GothenburgL 2-1
McCook W 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
CreteW 2-0
AuroraL 2-0
LakeviewL 2-0
SewardL 2-0
Holdrege W 2-1
Adams CentralL 2-1
HoldregeW 3-0
HastingsL 3-0
ElkhornL 3-0

Lexington 2020 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Lexington InviteNSA
Lexington InviteCanceled
Kearney InviteB: 3rd
G: 5th
Central City InviteB: 1st
G: 1st
Invite  B: 3rd
G: NSA
UNK InviteB: 6th
G: 14th
Gothenburg InviteB: 5th
G: 6th
ConferenceB: 1st
G: 2nd
Districts B: 3rd
G: 3rd
State B: 2nd
G: 10th

Lexington 20/21 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
North PlatteL 63-13
GeringW 48-27
AllianceW 56-21
ChadronW 51-30
WahooL 35-29
OgallalaW 42-40
GINWL 51-24
GoodlandW 48-31
PhilipsburgW 58-18
Dodge CityL 61-15
OakleyW 51-26
David CityL 37-33
North PlatteL 54-21
ValentineL 48-27
Winners, SDL 63-13
GothenburgW 43-34
Scottsbluff W 39-36
Amherst W 43-27
Beatrice Invite5th
Cozad W 43-30
Schuyler Invite5th
Holdrege W 49-28
Scott CityW 42-31
Lexington Invite7th
Conference01/30
Sub district02/06
Districts02/12-13
State02/18-20

Lexington 2021 Girl's Tennis Schedule

OpponentResult
GICC Invite03/18
North Platte Invite03/19
Hershey03/23
McCook 03/23
Holdrege03/25
North Platte Invite04/02
Kearney Catholic 04/06
Lexington Invite04/13
Hastings04/20
North Platte04/21
Ogallala 04/21
Scottsbluff Invite04/24
GICC Invite04/27
Hastings Invite04/29
Ogallala05/05
KCHS Invite05/06
State05/20-21

Lexington 2021 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
North Platte Invite03/26
Gothenburg 04/01
Kearney Invite04/09
Lexington Invite04/13
Hastings Invite04/15
McCook Invite04/20
Gothenburg Invite04/22
Holdrege Invite04/27
Cozad/Gothenburg Tri04/29
Conference05/06
Minden Invite05/13
District05/17
State05/26-27