Minden

Minden 2019 Football Schedule

OpponentResult
GibbonW 40-0
at Broken BowL 24-14
SidneyW 21-16
at Fillmore CentralW 14-0
at Kearney CatholicL 31-22
CozadL 29-6
at Adams CentralL 55-0
HoldregeL 7-6
Southern ValleyW 1-0

Minden 2019 Girls Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
McCook InviteNSA
Minden Quad3rd
GICC InviteNSA
Hold/Coz TriNSA
Awarii Dunes Invite3rd
Lexington Invite6th
Gothenburg Invite9th
Minden InviteNSA
Hast/Min TriNSA
Holdrege Invite8th
Cozad InviteNSA
ConferenceNSA
Districts5th

Minden 2019 Cross Country Schedule

OpponentResult
Minden InviteG: 2nd
B: 2nd
Broken Bow InviteB: 1st
G: 4th
Minden InviteB: 1st
G: 2nd
Scotus InviteB: 1st
G: 3rd
Malcolm InviteB: 2nd
G: 4th
UNK InviteB: 6th
G: 14th
Gothenburg InviteNSA
ConferenceB: 1st
G: 2nd
DistrictsB: 4th
G: 5th
StateB: Iniguez 21st
B: Verbeck 38th
G: Hurt 10th
G: Rehtus 72nd

Minden 19/20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Southern ValleyL 63-39
OgallalaL 81-39
LexingtonL 74-31
Broken BowW 50-44
Central CityL 59-55
Elm CreekL 64-51
Axtell W 69-68
GibbonL 56-48
AinsworthW 54-48
ValentineW 56-42
RavennaL 52-33
St CeciliaL 46-40
McCookL 78-50
St PaulL 37-16
HoldregeL 63-47
CozadW 56-38
McCookL 57-32
AinsworthW 64-49
CozadW 58-55
GothenburgL 53-49
Wood RiverL 64-40
North Platte02/21
Sub02/24
Sub02/25
Sub02/27
District02/29
State03/05-03/07

Minden 2019 Softball Schedule

OpponentResult
CCVL 13-0
Blue HillL 10-0
St PaulL 12-1
Holdrege L 11-0
McCookL 12-1
CozadL 10-2
GICCL 14-0
Kearney CatholicL 17-0
CozadL 13-0
Adams CentralL 14-0
Southern ValleyCANCELLED
Central CityL 12-0
Cozad L 12-0
FC/EML 12-0
St PaulL 17-3
Blue HillL 11-2
Blue HillL 16-1
St CeciliaL 11-0
GothenburgL 11-2
Kearney CatholicL 15-2
O'NeillL 9-0
SchuylerL 8-0
LakeviewL 7-3
Southern ValleyL 14-2
HoldregeCANCELLED
McCookCANCELLED
Kearney CatholicL 12-2
OrdL 16-4
SV/AlmaL 11-3
OrdL 13-7

Minden 19/20 Girl's Basketball Schedule

OpponentResult
Southern ValleyW 46-40
OgallalaL 46-33
LexingtonW 41-39
Broken BowL 54-26
Central CityW 58-53
Elm CreekW 54-44
Axtell W 44-32
KCHSL 47-32
GibbonW 50-43
AinsworthL 46-33
ValentineL 37-26
RavennaL 56-49
St CeciliaL 66-26
McCookL 59-36
St PaulL 53-39
HoldregeL 50-44
OgallalaL 78-45
CozadW 46-39
CozadW 45-35
GothenburgL 56-49
Wood RiverL 54-49
GibbonW 43-31
Kearney Catholic02/18
Sub02/20
District02/28

Minden 2020 Track & Field Schedule

OpponentResult
UNK Invite03/20
SV/AC Tri03/31
GICC Invite04/03
Adams Central Invite04/09
Milford Invite04/14
Minden Invite04/17
Centennial Invite04/21
Lexington Invite04/24
SWC05/02
Cozad Invite05/08
District05/14
State05/22-23

Minden 2019 Volleyball Schedule

OpponentResult
OrdL 3-0
AinsworthW 2-0
FCW 2-0
ValentineW 2-1
Chase CoL 2-1
McCookW 2-0
HoldregeW 2-0
LexingtonW 2-0
Phillipsburg, KSL 3-2
Adams CentralL 2-1
AuroraW 2-0
ChadronL 2-1
Gothenburg InviteL 2-0
St. PaulL 2-0
AuroraW 2-1
GeringW 2-0
OgallalaL 2-0
GothenburgW 3-0
McCookW 2-0
GICCL 2-0
AllianceW 2-0
Sandy CreekW 2-0
CenturaL 2-1
SuperiorL 3-2
Broken BowL 2-1
OgallalaL 2-1
CozadW 3-0
AlmaW 2-0
Southern ValleyL 2-1
AinsworthW 2-1
OgallalaL 2-1
GothenburgW 2-1
GibbonW 3-0
Southern ValleyW 3-2
Kearney CatholicL 3-0

Minden 19/20 Wrestling Schedule

OpponentResult
CenturaW 72-9
Ravenna Invite2nd
Wood RiverW 42-42
TL Invite13th
Holdrege Invite8th
Axtell Invite8th
South CentralW 76-3
Cambridge Invite6th
HILINEW 48-24
AxtellW 55-24
BermisW 48-36
St PaulL 42-31
CC Invite6th
CambridgeW 55-24
CozadW 51-30
Cross County Invite6th
Thayer Central Invite4th
AuroraL 61-15
Doniphan Invite3rd
SWC5th
HastingsL 61-18
CCL 51-30
Districts6th
StateFeb 20-22
5q

Minden 2020 Boys Golf Schedule

OpponentResult
Adams Central04/02
Kearney/Holdrege Tri04/07
Kearney Invite04/09
Lexington Invite04/14
Axtell/BB Tri04/16
McCook Invite04/21
Gothenburg Invite04/23
Holdrege Invite04/28
Broken Bow Invite05/01
Cozad05/05
SWC05/08
Awarii Dunes05/14
District05/18-05/19
State05/27-05/28